Rosena Ranch Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Start List: Masters 35/45+ 1-3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
101 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 271890 38
102 Nicholas BISHOP Costa Mesa, CA 2 Aloha Cycling 227888 40
104 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
105 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36
106 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44
107 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 44
108 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43
110 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Voler Factory Gravel Team 86484 40
111 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N 60106 46
114 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43
116 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
117 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 40
118 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 467816 38
119 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37
120 Brian MITCHELL Chicago, IL N 526355 37
123 Jose REYES Perris, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40
124 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 44
125 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 41
127 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 36
131 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
132 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 525726 45
133 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47
134 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36
135 Roberto URQUIZA Pico Rivera, CA 2 207277 48
136 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 424025 44
137 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39
637 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
Field: 27

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
212 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 55
213 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
214 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 44269 47
215 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49
217 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
218 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 127537 45
219 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
220 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
222 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Véloro Bicycles 288732 48
223 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 523494 46
224 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
225 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
226 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 337480 45
227 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
232 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 547957 50
233 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
234 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
235 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 336588 52
236 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling 193942 52
237 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
239 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA N Stage2 Cyclery 592188 47
240 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53
242 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Stage2cyclery/Bosch 62483 50
244 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 424490 49
245 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
246 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
247 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Bicycle Heaven 26581 51
248 Jim PAPPE Ridgecrest, CA 3 Cannondale - RamonaÕs Kitchen p/b Capo 94207 58
249 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 63737 55
250 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
251 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
253 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA N HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 53
255 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
256 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52
258 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
259 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52
260 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54
262 Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47
263 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 FACTORY RACING 419333 50
264 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 50
265 Albert TELLO N Monster Racing
266 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368576 51
267 Shawn VANGASSEN San Diego, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 156086 47
270 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
271 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
272 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 488935 64
273 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 384442 49
274 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
275 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50
276 Greg LEIBERT Venice, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 129138 59
277 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
Field: 51
Table notes: