Sky Express Livermore Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Cameron ADAMS 4 Bear Development Team
2 427 Cassius ANDERSON 4
3 434 Derick DANIELS 4
4 458 Nicholas TAIARIOL 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 430 Kevin BISHOP 4
Table notes:

Cat Novice & 45+ Novice Podiums

Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 610 Alex KOVALIK N Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 628 Ernesto ZELAYA N
3 608 Henry JONES N
4 606 Cedric ENOC N
5 616 Benjamin RACHUNOK N

Masters 45+ Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 696 Todd GOODMAN N
2 698 Michael BURGESS N
3 697 Brendan GLACKIN N
4 699 Joshua BALLESTEROS N
5 695 Andrew LAGODZINSKI N Valley Spokesmen
Table notes:

Masters 35+, 45+ & 55+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Benjamin ERICKSON 4 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 904 Derick DANIELS 4
3 907 Van GESLANI 3
4 921 Przemek TUTAK 3 VSRT
5 910 Ivor GRIFFITHS 3

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 947 Quincy DUNLAP 4 SJBC
2 958 James YUAN 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 955 John SIMMONS 3 Clean Power Cycling
4 952 Tony PEREZ 3
5 948 Kenneth HEBENSTRIET 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Mark BACHMANN 3 Clean Power Cycling
2 994 Michael WILKINS 3 Clean Power Cycling
3 996 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 997 Richard OWINGS 4
5 998 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
Table notes:

JR Men & Women 9-14 Podiums

Juniors 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 399 David AVERY N CBRE Racing
2 398 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing

Juniors 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 381 Jhedric ENOC N
2 380 Maxwell DOYLE N Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 384 Nora VIK 4 SJBC
4 382 Louisa KELLY 4 SJBC
5 383 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Masters 55+ & 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 402 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 405 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 401 Keith DEFIEBRE 2
4 403 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling
5 406 Richard OWINGS 4

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 486 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Velocia
2 483 Richard JONES 2
3 482 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
4 488 John SLAWTA 3
5 485 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

JR Men & Women 15-18 Podium

Juniors 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 373 Eliah REEVES 4
2 374 Jade ROHDE N
3 376 Charlie VANACHT N
4 371 Daryl HOPKINS 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
5 370 Maxwell DOYLE N Lamorinda Cycling Club
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 106 Griffin NEMITZ 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 101 Will DRINKWATER 3
3 103 Ivor GRIFFITHS 3
4 108 Stephen PIMENTEL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 100 Ben DODGE 3 Los Gatos Racing Team
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 & 4/Novice Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 751 Robin BETZ 3 Alto Velo
2 752 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
3 770 Mckenna MCKEE 4
4 754 Sue Lin HOLT 3 Alto Velo
5 755 Serenity MARSHALL 3 Revolution Racing

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 786 Laura SMITH 4 C4 Cycling
2 777 Helena GILBERT-SNYDER 4
3 779 Felicity HOLBROW N
4 787 Elisa VARNER N
5 782 Janene OSTROW 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
Table notes:

Masters 35+ & 45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Blaine ASHLEY 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 202 Aaron CASADOS 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 204 Ivor GRIFFITHS 3
4 206 Doran MORI 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling
5 207 Przemek TUTAK 3 VSRT

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 298 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 297 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 299 David ALLEN 1 Cognition Racing Road
4 291 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 296 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Véloro Bicycles
Table notes:

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 715 Danielle MORSHEAD 1 LA Sweat
2 707 Thialor MIZE 1
3 714 Melanie WONG 1 Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
4 704 May LIU 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 710 Chelsea REEDY 2
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 312 Stephen PIMENTEL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 305 Quinn FELTON 2 Team California
3 315 Andrew SANDERS 3 CBRE Racing
4 307 Zane JENSEN 2 Chico Cycling Team
5 314 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Table notes:

Pro/Cat 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 6 Sam BENEDICT 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 20 Jeff LINDER 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
3 12 Ethan FRANKEL 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 22 Matthew MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
5 31 Finn THOMSEN 2 Team California
Table notes: