Ventana Hills Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday May 8, 2021 – Schedule

Cat 4/Novice, 35+ Cat 4/Novice Podiums

Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 119 Nicholas LOVE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 128 Blake BECKER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 118 Eric VILLASMIL 4 VELOSPORT RACING

Masters 35+ 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 162 David ALDRICH 4
2 186 Nicholas TAIARIOL 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 189 Jacob HILL 4
Table notes:

Women Cat 3, Cat 4/Novice Podiums

Women Cat 3

No results

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 982 Laura SMITH 4 C4 Cycling
2 983 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
3 981 Melissa AVERY N CBRE Racing
Table notes:

55+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 864 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 862 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 867 Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 897 Jeff QUALLE 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 894 William WIGGS 4 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 898 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 629 Ben DODGE 3 Los Gatos Racing Team
2 626 Philip BARROS 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
3 631 Nicholas TAIARIOL 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Wes FORNES 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 666 Charles HOGAN 3 E-Evoke Racing
3 668 David NICHOLAS 3 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles
Table notes:

45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 532 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 525 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 522 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Table notes:

Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 732 Stephen PIMENTEL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 770 Sawyer BLIED 3 Team Swift
3 736 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Table notes:

35+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 372 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 380 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 375 Brian SCHUSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 412 David AVERY N CBRE Racing
2 415 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing
3 413 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing

Junior Women 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 430 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 455 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 479 Ryen VILLANEDA N
Table notes:

Junior M/W 15-18 Podiums

Junior Men 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 83 Sawyer BLIED 3 Team Swift
2 76 Eric VILLASMIL 4 VELOSPORT RACING
3 81 Blake BECKER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Junior Women 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 99 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 907 Thialor MIZE 1
2 908 Shannon CASTLE 2
3 910 Chelsea REEDY 2
Table notes:

Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 240 Tyler WILLIAMS Pro UCI CT: L39ION of Los Angeles
2 241 Bradley WIGGS 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 246 Chaz TURMON 1
Table notes: