La Verne Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 14, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Majestic Series

Results: Cat 4, Juniors 15-18

Start: 10:50 am

Cat 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 240 James WRIGHT 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 624445 41 25
2 225 Xavier MOSS 4 579556 28 20
3 221 Ray MARTINEZ 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 36 16
4 208 Tony DOMINGUEZ 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 51 14
5 239 Matt WALTON 4 Go Fast - Incycle 617384 33 12
6 212 Taylor GRANGER 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 636589 33 10
7 206 Clifford CHAN 4 599478 38 9
8 210 Steven FICK 4 583560 25 8
9 211 Benjamin GARCIA 4 580549 38 7
10 245 UNKNOWN RIDER 245 4 6
11 218 Brandon LEE 4 638589 25 5
12 215 Lance JACKSON 4 616280 39 4
13 219 Roman LOPEZ 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 188904 37 3
14 230 Diego RIVERA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 603800 38 2
15 232 Paul SAYAVONG 4 645988 32 1
16 204 Vicente CABRERA 4 634525 42
17 209 Anthony FERRUSI 4 629719 22
18 237 Kris ULIBARRI 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 606374 44
19 251 UNKNOWN RIDER 251 4
20 216 Logan JENSEN 4 621146 28
21 233 Colton SKINNER 4 607281 18
22 214 Ben ISRAEL 4 Bikecoach Fitness Racing 629752 48
23 246 UNKNOWN RIDER 246 4
24 252 UNKNOWN RIDER 252 4
25 213 Greg HICKMAN 4 547724 44
26 228 Michael PEREZ 4 Velosport Cycling 577007 13
27 229 RODOLFO PEREZ 4 634605 43
28 242 UNKNOWN RIDER 242 4
29 220 Lee MANES 4 Go Fast - Incycle 600598 39
30 253 UNKNOWN RIDER 253 4
31 243 UNKNOWN RIDER 243 4
32 249 UNKNOWN RIDER 249 4
33 217 Shannon JONES 4 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 365680 49
34 248 UNKNOWN RIDER 248 4
35 207 Julexes DELOSSANTOS 4 South Bay Wheelmen 641179 36
36 250 UNKNOWN RIDER 250 4
37 223 Gerald MILFORD 4 546945 55
38 231 Raymond RIVERA 4 Serious Cycling 637004 36
39 238 Rafael VALENTE 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 581173 36
40 254 UNKNOWN RIDER 254 4
41 203 Robert BURDETT 4 109800 53
DNP 202 Roberto BETANCOURT 4 440045 35
DNP 205 Steve CERVANTES 4 460739 16
DNP 226 Edgar MUNOZ 4 630377 29
DNP 227 Jonathan NAVARRETE 4 607707 31
DNP 234 Christopher SPENCER 4 Big Orange Cycling 574911 53
DNP 255 Terrence ROBERTS 4 615859
DNP 256 Joseph WILLEY 4
DNS Corbin BARILLAS N 646106 18
DNS Frankie MECONO 4 255898 47
DNS Justin MORENO 4 618168 33
DNS Geoffrey SPENCER 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 608269 31
DNS Joshua SUCHANEK 4 610979 33
Field: 48

Juniors 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 264 Eli WATSON 3 610707 13
2 263 Odinn THORDARSON 3 538897 17
3 265 Jack WATSON 3 610705 15
4 267 Evan LARSON 1 Team California Juniors 493736 18
5 262 Mateo PADILLA N GS Andiamo 642301 16
6 266 Finley MOULDS N Team California Juniors 642627 16
7 268 Angelo FLORES N
DNS TUCKER GRAY Redlands, CA N Team California Juniors 13
Field: 7

Finish order: Cat 4, Juniors 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 264 Eli WATSON 3 Juniors 15-18 – 1st 610707 13 n/a
2 240 James WRIGHT 4 Cat 4 – 1st 624445 41 25
3 225 Xavier MOSS 4 Cat 4 – 2nd 579556 28 20
4 221 Ray MARTINEZ 4 Cat 4 – 3rd 543695 36 16
5 208 Tony DOMINGUEZ 4 Cat 4 – 4th 594121 51 14
6 239 Matt WALTON 4 Cat 4 – 5th 617384 33 12
7 212 Taylor GRANGER 4 Cat 4 – 6th 636589 33 10
8 206 Clifford CHAN 4 Cat 4 – 7th 599478 38 9
9 210 Steven FICK 4 Cat 4 – 8th 583560 25 8
10 211 Benjamin GARCIA 4 Cat 4 – 9th 580549 38 7
11 245 UNKNOWN RIDER 245 4 Cat 4 – 10th 6
12 218 Brandon LEE 4 Cat 4 – 11th 638589 25 5
13 215 Lance JACKSON 4 Cat 4 – 12th 616280 39 4
14 219 Roman LOPEZ 4 Cat 4 – 13th 188904 37 3
15 230 Diego RIVERA 4 Cat 4 – 14th 603800 38 2
16 232 Paul SAYAVONG 4 Cat 4 – 15th 645988 32 1
17 204 Vicente CABRERA 4 Cat 4 – 16th 634525 42
18 263 Odinn THORDARSON 3 Juniors 15-18 – 2nd 538897 17 n/a
19 209 Anthony FERRUSI 4 Cat 4 – 17th 629719 22
20 265 Jack WATSON 3 Juniors 15-18 – 3rd 610705 15 n/a
21 237 Kris ULIBARRI 4 Cat 4 – 18th 606374 44
22 251 UNKNOWN RIDER 251 4 Cat 4 – 19th
23 216 Logan JENSEN 4 Cat 4 – 20th 621146 28
24 233 Colton SKINNER 4 Cat 4 – 21st 607281 18
25 214 Ben ISRAEL 4 Cat 4 – 22nd 629752 48
26 246 UNKNOWN RIDER 246 4 Cat 4 – 23rd
27 252 UNKNOWN RIDER 252 4 Cat 4 – 24th
28 213 Greg HICKMAN 4 Cat 4 – 25th 547724 44
29 228 Michael PEREZ 4 Cat 4 – 26th 577007 13
30 229 RODOLFO PEREZ 4 Cat 4 – 27th 634605 43
31 242 UNKNOWN RIDER 242 4 Cat 4 – 28th
32 220 Lee MANES 4 Cat 4 – 29th 600598 39
33 253 UNKNOWN RIDER 253 4 Cat 4 – 30th
34 243 UNKNOWN RIDER 243 4 Cat 4 – 31st
35 249 UNKNOWN RIDER 249 4 Cat 4 – 32nd
36 217 Shannon JONES 4 Cat 4 – 33rd 365680 49
37 248 UNKNOWN RIDER 248 4 Cat 4 – 34th
38 207 Julexes DELOSSANTOS 4 Cat 4 – 35th 641179 36
39 267 Evan LARSON 1 Juniors 15-18 – 4th 493736 18 n/a
40 250 UNKNOWN RIDER 250 4 Cat 4 – 36th
41 223 Gerald MILFORD 4 Cat 4 – 37th 546945 55
42 231 Raymond RIVERA 4 Cat 4 – 38th 637004 36
43 238 Rafael VALENTE 4 Cat 4 – 39th 581173 36
44 254 UNKNOWN RIDER 254 4 Cat 4 – 40th
45 203 Robert BURDETT 4 Cat 4 – 41st 109800 53
46 262 Mateo PADILLA N Juniors 15-18 – 5th 642301 16 n/a
47 266 Finley MOULDS N Juniors 15-18 – 6th 642627 16 n/a
48 268 Angelo FLORES N Juniors 15-18 – 7th n/a
Combined field: 55 of 110
Table notes: