2022 Majestic Series

Sunday Jan. 16, 2022 to Sunday May 1, 2022 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 28
2 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 26
= 3 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1 458029 25
= 3 Cory WILLIAMS 1 224173 25
= 5 Alex BREWER 2 434525 20
= 5 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 20
= 5 Dante YOUNG 1 414050 20
= 8 John JANNECK 1 419309 16
= 8 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 0394680 16
10 Luke FETZER 2 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 14
Total: 94 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0606683 3
= 1 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 3
= 1 Samuel GROVE 1 218355 3
= 1 Aaron MIRANDA Rialto, CA 3 Team Six 0592311 3
Total: 4 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 51
2 Darlene KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 3 Echelon Santa Barbara 0591889 31
3 Amelia DURST 3 592665 23
4 Georgeta UNGUREANU 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 516694 22
5 Priscilla SAVORD 1 221486 20
6 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 0572487 17
7 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 16
= 8 Juile PETERSON 1 236645 14
= 8 Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT 1 53008 14
10 Rebekah POTTER 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 580505 13
Total: 12 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 6
= 1 Darlene KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 3 Echelon Santa Barbara 0591889 6
= 1 Georgeta UNGUREANU 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 516694 6
= 4 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 0572487 3
= 4 Rebekah POTTER 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 580505 3
Total: 5 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 515349 49
2 Gavin HLADY 3 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 586111 41
3 Aaron MIRANDA 3 Team Six 592311 39
= 4 Johan BRUSA 3 Premier Racing 614493 28
= 4 Mateo DIAZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 616344 28
= 4 Richard WELKER 3 591547 28
7 Luke FETZER 2 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 25
8 Ian ABRAHAMS 3 Team Elevate Racing 551079 24
9 Blake BECKER 3 Velosport Cycling 548304 23
10 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 3 548860 20
Total: 48 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 515349 12
2 Aaron MIRANDA 3 Team Six 592311 6
= 3 Blake BECKER 3 Velosport Cycling 548304 3
= 3 Johan BRUSA 3 Premier Racing 614493 3
= 3 Ryan KAEHLEK 3 602853 3
= 3 Richard WELKER 3 591547 3
Total: 6 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Frankie MECONO 4 Firestone Walker Race Team 255898 45
= 2 Christopher ACKERMAN 4 Velo Club La Grange 608513 25
= 2 Scout HOLLISTER 3 606299 25
= 2 Brian MACLEAN 4 532645 25
= 2 Nicholas MCCHESNEY 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 594073 25
6 Jakob SANDBERG 4 482549 22
7 Daladros HASTON Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 616470 21
= 8 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 622754 20
= 8 AlessixDaniel SANCHEZ 4 617055 20
= 8 Christian ZOLLNER 3 591632 20
Total: 111 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Christopher ACKERMAN 4 Velo Club La Grange 608513 6
= 1 Tommy FENG 4 0619470 6
= 1 Daladros HASTON Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 616470 6
4 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 4 527768 3
Total: 4 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jessica GARNER 4 Go Fast 551826 30
= 2 Amelia DURST 3 592665 28
= 2 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 610352 28
4 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 25
= 5 Camil ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS 623649 20
= 5 Naomi BISAGNO Glendale, CA 4 E-VOKE RACING 0591947 20
= 7 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 4 0610736 16
= 7 Taisha WALKER 4 618442 16
= 9 Marlaina BEMIS Pasadena, CA 4 0626697 14
= 9 Arielle MILLER 4 614695 14
Total: 13 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Amelia DURST Salt Lake City, UT 4 0592665 3
Total: 1 athlete
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David ALDRICH Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 397530 36
2 Brandon YORK 4 Farmers Cycling 616372 34
= 3 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA N Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 568468 25
= 3 Marc PACKEY Irvine, CA N 323292 25
= 3 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 580744 25
= 6 Solomon CANTWELL N 603299 22
= 6 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 622754 22
= 8 Ryan HUFFMAN Mount Baldy, CA 4 0609581 20
= 8 Irvin ZAVALETA 3 Team Pats 605 524138 20
10 Mateo DIAZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 616344 18
Total: 73 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brandon YORK 4 Farmers Cycling 616372 9
= 2 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 3
= 2 Mateo DIAZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 616344 3
= 2 Lee MANES Battle Creek, MI 4 0600598 3
Total: 4 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brian MITCHELL 2 526355 62
2 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 88272 50
3 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 46
4 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1 E-VOKE RACING 340320 34
5 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 28
6 RONNIE TOTH 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 392332 26
7 Matt ARDITO 3 622802 25
8 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 539062 22
9 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 20
= 10 Kyle COOPER 1 Ride Bikes Bro 533838 16
= 10 Kyle KINDER 2 548816 16
Total: 30 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 9
2 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 3
Total: 2 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 59
2 John GARBO 1 396393 57
3 Eric BIERMAN 2 44269 47
= 4 Benjamin PETZOLDT 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 28
= 4 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 28
= 6 Joe CHANG 2 523 20
= 6 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 E-Voke Racing 0288732 20
= 8 Omar AUDELO 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 335740 16
= 8 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 16
10 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 14
Total: 34 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eric BIERMAN 2 44269 6
2 John GARBO 1 396393 3
Total: 2 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Adam BENO 2 62228 58
2 Ryan DORRIS 1 Kitzuma Racing 54658 57
3 Oktay ORTABASI 2 BOOST CycleSport 26824 44
4 Michael ANDERSON 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 110224 28
= 5 Patrick FETZER 1 47992 25
= 5 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 25
= 7 Michael MORRISON 2 47230 20
= 7 Chris WYLIE Glendale, CA N N/A 274480 20
9 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 18
= 10 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 16
= 10 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo 590885 16
= 10 Steve LANDRY 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 106895 16
= 10 Antonio VARGAS Newport Beach, CA N 0609831 16
Total: 53 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Adam BENO 2 62228 3
= 1 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 3
Total: 2 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 60
= 1 Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 60
3 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 28
= 4 Steve LANDRY 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 106895 25
= 4 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 25
6 Victor CARABALLO 3 82789 22
= 7 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 3 RedMonkey Sports 525834 16
= 7 Timothy MEMDOZA Hawthorne, CA 3 Pats 605 603134 16
= 7 Michael PENTA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 16
= 7 Tony SMITH N 540533 16
Total: 27 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 3
= 1 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 247807 3
= 1 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0391447 3
Total: 3 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 56
2 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 51
3 Scott WINZELER 2 269290 50
4 Bill CARLSON 3 257374 48
5 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo 590885 46
6 Bradley JONES 2 18133 25
= 7 Michael ARALUCE 3 Kitzuma Racing 1841 24
= 7 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 2 21251 24
= 9 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters 106137 16
= 9 William WIGGS 3 Team Simple Green 502376 16
Total: 22 athletes
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 9
Total: 1 athlete
Contributing results: 1/16, 2/20, 2/27, 5/1
Table notes: