Majestic Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 16, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Majestic Series

Results: Masters 55/60+ 1-4

Start: 9:05 am

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 642 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 56 25
2 654 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 55 20
3 649 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 3 RedMonkey Sports 525834 55 16
4 644 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA N Corridor Recycling 55 14
5 647 MARIO HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA N KITZUMA 59 12
6 650 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0247807 56 10
7 196 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 57 9
8 659 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 0051230 56 8
9 653 Michael PENTA Westlake, CA N E-evoke 55 7
10 660 Jon NIST 2 52042 6
11 641 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 56 5
12 648 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0609445 58 4
13 652 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0391447 56 3
14 Number missed – contact an official
15 646 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0477828 56 1
16 645 Lee FRANKEL La Quinta, CA 4 0083126 55
17 656 Darren WILLIAMS Noblesville, IN N E-Voke Racing 56
DNP 643 William DELGADO Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0009122 56
DNP 651 Neil NESSEL Pasadena, CA 3 0025927 55
DNP 661 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0304919 57
DNS David VALERO Corona, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0160776 55
Field: 19

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 192 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 3 Carefast 0269290 62 25
2 182 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 62 20
3 194 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 0256589 60 16
4 193 Freddie LINDO 2 21251 14
5 186 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 67 12
6 181 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 0001841 60 10
7 190 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 73 9
8 191 Montier SMETHERMAN Glendora, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0040302 64 8
9 183 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 60 7
10 189 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 61 6
11 195 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 61 5
12 187 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 0264383 62 4
13 184 VIET DAO 4 Padyak Racing Team 0612788 61 3
DNP 185 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0045249 62
DNP 188 Hugh LOTHROP Bermuda Dunes, CA 3 0254258 70
Field: 15

Finish order: Masters 55/60+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 642 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 263807 56 25
2 654 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0049996 55 20
3 649 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 525834 55 16
4 644 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA N Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 55 14
5 192 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0269290 62 25
6 647 MARIO HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA N Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 59 12
7 650 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0247807 56 10
8 182 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0257374 62 20
9 196 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0168222 57 9
10 194 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0256589 60 16
11 193 Freddie LINDO 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 21251 14
12 186 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0590885 67 12
13 659 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0051230 56 8
14 653 Michael PENTA Westlake, CA N Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 55 7
15 181 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0001841 60 10
16 190 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0219074 73 9
17 660 Jon NIST 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 52042 6
18 641 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0082789 56 5
19 648 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0609445 58 4
20 191 Montier SMETHERMAN Glendora, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0040302 64 8
21 183 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0532394 60 7
22 652 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0391447 56 3
23 Number missed – contact an official
24 189 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0047305 61 6
25 646 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0477828 56 1
26 195 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0423159 61 5
27 187 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0264383 62 4
28 645 Lee FRANKEL La Quinta, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0083126 55
29 656 Darren WILLIAMS Noblesville, IN N Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 56
30 184 VIET DAO 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0612788 61 3
Combined field: 34 of 120

Primes

  Sprint Series: Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4   Sprint Series: Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Sprint 1 653 Michael PENTA N E-evoke 55 3
Sprint 2 642 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 56 3
Sprint 3 652 Andrew NUCKLES 3 E-Evoke Racing 0391447 56 3
Prime count: 3
Table notes: