La Verne Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 14, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Majestic Series

Results: Masters 35/40 1-3

Start: 11:35 am

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 342 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 37 25
2 353 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 88272 38 20
3 343 Kyle COOPER 1 533838 37 16
4 349 Brian MITCHELL 2 526355 38 14
5 341 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1 E-VOKE RACING 340320 43 12
6 344 Nate FREED 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 86484 41 10
7 348 Jose MATA 3 279256 35 9
8 346 Christopher JUDY 1 130995 41 8
9 355 Chris DARY 3 557495 7
10 352 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 36 6
11 354 Danny RONDON 2 E-VOKE RACING 30514 52 5
12 350 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 37 4
DNP 351 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 274438 47
DNS Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast - Incycle 94401 47
Field: 13

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 811 Eric ANDERSON 1 Methods to Winning Elite 118247 45
2 815 Max HERNANDEZ 1 182728 44
3 826 Zach FIOCCA 2 157225 45
4 174 Patrick FETZER 1 47992
5 819 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 50
6 823 Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 57
7 822 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47
8 825 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 50
9 824 Brian MACLEAN 3 532645 40
10 820 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 E-VOKE RACING 366560 42
11 813 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 49
12 Number missed – contact an official
13 812 Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 54
14 814 Jon CUNNINGHAM 3 568468 43
15 821 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 51
16 816 Charles HOGAN 2 311060 46
DNS Timothy HOOTEN 3 593792 41
DNS Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 52
Field: 15

Finish order: Masters 35/40 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 811 Eric ANDERSON 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 118247 45 n/a
2 342 Steve BROWN 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 368430 37 25
3 353 Rigoberto MEZA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 88272 38 20
4 343 Kyle COOPER 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 533838 37 16
5 815 Max HERNANDEZ 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 182728 44 n/a
6 349 Brian MITCHELL 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 526355 38 14
7 341 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 340320 43 12
8 826 Zach FIOCCA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 157225 45 n/a
9 174 Patrick FETZER 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 47992 n/a
10 819 Johnny LANCE 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 237706 50 n/a
11 344 Nate FREED 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 86484 41 10
12 823 Lare WARDROP 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 365352 57 n/a
13 348 Jose MATA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 279256 35 9
14 346 Christopher JUDY 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 130995 41 8
15 822 Mark TUCKER 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 548565 47 n/a
16 825 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 534049 50 n/a
17 824 Brian MACLEAN 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 532645 40 n/a
18 355 Chris DARY 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 557495 7
19 352 Ryan VOTH 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 530811 36 6
20 820 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 366560 42 n/a
21 813 Scott COX 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 288732 49 n/a
22 Number missed – contact an official
23 812 Shaun BAGLEY 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 60730 54 n/a
24 354 Danny RONDON 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 30514 52 5
25 350 Brian NIEPORT 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 168607 37 4
26 814 Jon CUNNINGHAM 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 568468 43 n/a
27 821 Kendall STANLEY 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 419333 51 n/a
28 816 Charles HOGAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 311060 46 n/a
Combined field: 28 of 110
Table notes: