Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday May 7, 2022 – Schedule

30+ & 40+ Category 4/5 (Novice) Podiums

Start: 8:00 am

Masters 30+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Wils CARDAN 4 Divine Electric Norcal
2 107 Blake HERRMANN 4
3 109 Matthew SCULLIN N
4 104 Bryan CLOVIS 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 103 Ryan CARLOS 4

Masters 40+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 223 Justin MACK N
Table notes:

50+ & 60+ Category 4/5 (Novice) Podiums

Start: 8:03 am

Masters 50+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 David MOORE 4 CBRE Racing
2 339 Brian R. HAMILTON N
3 344 Troy SOARES N Victory Velo Racing
4 351 Mike MCCULLOUGH 4
5 338 David ALEXANDER N Body Concepts

Masters 60+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 455 Barry PADILLA N Body Concepts
2 459 Randy VOLKMAR 4 Body Concepts
3 457 Eugene RAPHAELIAN 4
4 454 Jess NIERENBERG 4
5 456 Matthew PETERS 4 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Cat 2/3, 4/5 (Novice) & 50+ Women Podiums

Start: 8:06 am

Women Cat 2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 578 Chloe MAUVAIS 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 579 Lindsey RAVEN 3 Body Concepts

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 688 Ilan JEN-LAPLANTE 4 Terun Elite
2 689 Lora MAES 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 684 Zula AGVAANSUREN 4
4 691 Robin SOARES N Victory Velo Racing
5 690 Oyuntulkhuur SEMJID N

Women 50+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 797 Adrienne DEANGELO N
2 798 Lori KROBOTH N Alta Alpina
Table notes:

30+ Category 1/2/3 & 2/3 Podiums

Start: 9:50 am

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Ariel HERRMANN 1
2 810 Chaz HALBERT 3
3 800 Piers BARRY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 808 Kyle GLERUM 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 804 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling

Cat 2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 928 Jason TANG 2 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 927 Nick SPANO 3
3 918 Nathan MARTIN 3
4 920 Grant MILLER 3 Alto Velo Racing Club
5 922 Max NODA 2
Table notes:

Category 4/5 (Novice) & 40+ 3/4 Podiums

Start: 9:53 am

Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 136 Wils CARDAN 4 Divine Electric Norcal
2 135 Enzo BLAKELOCK 4 CBRE Racing
3 139 Martin EK 4 Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 153 Dustin WOLF 4 Trafiq vs Traffic
5 146 Scott O'SHEA N

Masters 40+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 260 Jason BRABEC 3 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
2 266 Hoss HAYATI 3 Alto Velo
3 261 Eric CHI 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 262 Wes FORNES 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 265 Chad RICHARDS 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
Table notes:

50+ 3/4 & 60+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Start: 9:56 am

Masters 50+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling
2 380 Ken TODD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 371 Lance HAAG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 376 Nabil SAMAAN 3
5 369 Alejandro AGUIRRE 4 SJBC

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 484 Dirk HIMLEY 1
2 490 Todd PETERSON 3 Body Concepts
3 487 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 495 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling
5 496 Mark ZIMBELMAN 2
Table notes:

40+ 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 12:00 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 507 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 508 David FIDLER 2 Divine Electric Norcal
3 509 Jose CUEVAS 2
4 505 Jimmy MILLER 1 Divine Electric Norcal
5 504 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

50+ 1/2/3 Podium

Start: 12:03 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 629 Bill DALEY 3
2 635 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 632 Wilson GORRELL 2 Folsom Bike
4 633 Michael HARRISON 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 640 Patrick HEANEY 1
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 & 40+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Start: 12:06 pm

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Liesel MCALLISTER 2 Team Elevate Racing

Women 40+ 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Start: 2:00 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 17 Adam NAGUIB 1
2 18 Zac ROSSEN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 24 Jason TANG 2 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 14 Ariel HERRMANN 1
5 20 Garret SMITH 2
Table notes:

Category 3/4 & 30+ 3/4 Podiums

Start: 2:03 pm

Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 963 Adam WHITE 4 VSRT
2 961 Paul SILVIS 4 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 958 Colter CEDERLOF 4
4 960 Keith KNIGHT 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 957 Olivier BOCHETTAZ 4

Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 836 Dante LOBUE 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 842 Maxwell RYE 3
3 845 Nick SPANO 3
4 849 Nathan MARTIN 3
5 832 Italo CICCARELLI 3 Trafiq vs. Traffic
Table notes:

Masters 65+ Podium

Start: 2:06 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 184 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling
2 178 Bob GORMAN 3 Body Concepts
3 180 Robert MONTUORI 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 175 Robert ANDERSON 2
5 183 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
Table notes: