CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4/Novice

Start: 9:15 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 815 Nick GARCIA N ENDURE 667107 27
2 828 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 27
3 850 James LIKES 4 Serious Cycling 10143928883 17
4 809 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28
5 831 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 22
6 849 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16
7 825 Miguel NAHUAT N Opprime Cycling Team 651359 41
8 851 Mike TRAN 4 Endure Racing 631248 38
9 821 Kaichen LI Diamond Bar, CA N 23
10 816 Dbeto GUTIERREZ 4 Gruppetto 752181 18
11 819 Aidan KNIERIM 4 Velo Club La Grange 652597 20
12 856 Patrick GILMORE N Big Orange Cycling 9234534 36
13 834 Carter RAHA 4 652931 29
14 862 Michael RHYNES 4 KRT 616269 32
15 847 Rafael TAMAYO N Serious Cycling 752386 33
16 827 Joseph ORELLANA 4 Swan Song Cycling 651103 39
17 803 Alptekin BICER 4 666939 35
18 840 Alexander STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 27
19
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34
20 826 Evan NAHUAT N Dons Bikes 618052 16
21 863 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 19
22 838 Christopher SERA 4 460046 36
23 854 Roland CAPETILLO NAVA Baldwin Park, CA N 20
24
37
Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 42
25 830 Conrad PARSONS N Serious Cycling 750535 19
26 810 Adam CORDI N Swami's Cycling Club Team 427771 34
27 817 Edison HSU N La Grange 666177 18
28 864 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40
29 832 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 15
30 835 Ramon RIOS 4 Opprime Cycling Team 629001 39
31 802 Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 53
32 818 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 42
33 836 Lizardo RODAS 4 Armando’s European 645120 31
34 848 Mike MARTIN N 433082 39
35 846 Scott WALTERS 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 262109 44
36 800 Alexander ANNIS 4 Peach Racing 651342 29
37 806 Carlos CAMARA 4 487334 49
38 858 Carlos MARKS 4 611300 33
39 855 Carlos GARCIA N Serious Cycling 640347 17
40
36
Steven STEWART 4 Swan Song Cycling 381296 27
41 820 Adam LEFKOWITZ 4 637953 28
42 857 Fabian GRASSINI 4 Pats 605 493876 56
43 853 Jesse GARCIA N Serious Cycling 664293 15
44 837 Alex RODRIGUEZ South Gate, CA N Pat’s 605 Army 653348 52
45 822 Chris MANG N A Faster Me Team 632956 45
46 861 Ernesto TOVAR 4 Chicos malos 572390 46
47 833 RODOLFO PEREZ 4 TEAM COS/ZACAPU 634605 45
48 807 Steve CERVANTES 4 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 460739 18
49 852 Keith GRINE 4 243258 33
50 859 Dereck MENDOZA N E-Voke Racing 650117 58
51 814 Claren FLORES 4 Peach Racing 614372 30
52 845 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 22
53 812 Pablo DE LA HOYA 4 W L V S Team 645208 30
54 839 Christopher SMITH N Major Motion Cycling Club 630174 57
55 860 Raymond RIVERA 4 Serious Cycling 637004 38
56 842 Seth TANDON 4 631112 19
DNP
2
Austin PANGCOG 4 Padyak Racing Team 623938 28
DNP 805 Vicente CABRERA 4 TEAM COS/ZACAPU 634525 44
DNP 808 Omar CONDE Norwalk, CA N Pats 605 638858 50
DNP 844 Mario VALDES VAZQUEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 604636 44
DNS Juan ARRIAGA N Pat's 605 653815 47
DNS Simon BOTT SUZUKI 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 449203 48
DNS RENE. DIAZ. N Chicos Malos 653350 51
DNS Casey MCFAYDEN 4 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 15
DNS Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 16
Field: 60 of 75
Table notes: