2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 to Sunday Feb. 11, 2024 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Big Orange Cycling 427
2 Padyak Racing Team 403
3 Serious Cycling 256
4 Team Six 219
5 Swami's Cycling Club Team 158
6 iSpeed FELT 155
7 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 152
8 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 151
9 Ironfly 134
10 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 123
Total: 157 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luke FETZER 1 493742 64
2 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 57
3 Brendan LUONGO 1 525219 44
4 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 38
5 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed-FELT 453463 35
6 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 34
7 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA N iSpeed FELT 10148021071 32
8 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 31
9 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 27
10 Justin WILLIAMS 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 27
Total: 162 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed-FELT 453463 16
2 Brendan LUONGO 1 525219 10
= 3 Luke FETZER 1 493742 8
= 3 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 8
= 5 Michael BARKER 1 394191 5
= 5 Cameron BOND 1 424733 5
= 5 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 5
= 5 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 5 iSpeed FELT 10148021071 5
= 9 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 4
= 9 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 4
Total: 36 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Team Six 153
2 iSpeed FELT 95
3 Miami Blazers 60
4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 35
5 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 30
6 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 29
7 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 27
8 Austin Outlaws 25
9 Bear National Team 24
10 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 23
Total: 83 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 95
2 Morgan JAMES 3 Velo Club La Grange 589544 63
3 Camilla ARENAS 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 623649 59
4 Philine ENDRES 2 incycle Team 607082 45
5 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed-FELT 516694 41
6 Sandy WEINSTEIN 3 Big Orange Cycling 642588 38
7 Alexandrine OBRAND 2 630400 32
8 Susej ESQUEDA 2 Padyak Racing Team 557097 30
9 Jade STEVENS 3 611848 28
10 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Austin Outlaws 547295 27
Total: 35 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 12
= 2 Rebekah POTTER 2 incycle 580505 7
= 2 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed-FELT 516694 7
= 4 Camilla ARENAS 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 623649 5
= 4 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 573269 5
6 Philine ENDRES 2 incycle Team 607082 4
= 7 Maria BENSON 3 240746 3
= 7 Morgan JAMES 3 Velo Club La Grange 589544 3
= 7 Alexandrine OBRAND 2 630400 3
10 Jade STEVENS 3 611848 2
Total: 13 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 iSpeed FELT 60
2 Velo Club La Grange 48
3 Big Orange Cycling 38
4 incycle Team 36
5 TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence 30
6 Padyak Racing Team 30
7 Team Skyline 30
8 UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING 27
9 TWENTY24 Aevolo Team 25
10 LA bike academy 23
Total: 32 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 631065 83
2 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 63
3 Mitchell NEAL Clovis, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 52
4 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 50
5 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 49
6 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 46
7 Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 41
8 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 35
9 Benjamin PATTON 3 616146 31
10 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 31
Total: 100 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 12
= 2 Mitchell NEAL Clovis, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 9
= 2 Eli WATSON 2 610707 9
4 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 6
5 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 5
= 6 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 631065 3
= 6 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 3
= 6 Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 3
= 9 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 2
= 9 Hansel FLORES 3 615530 2
= 9 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 2
= 9 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 2
= 9 Ansel SMOLUND 3 618522 2
= 9 Conan WEN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 420125 2
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Big Orange Cycling 60
2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 53
3 Bros Ride Bikes 51
4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 51
5 Deus Velox Team 50
6 Team Six 41
7 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 39
8 Velosport Cycling 38
9 E-Voke Racing 34
10 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 30
Total: 57 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Emy SOLIS 4 557103 76
2 Katrina STENGEL 4 656275 76
3 Sandy WEINSTEIN 3 Big Orange Cycling 642588 58
4 Ximena GONZALEZ El Cajon, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 555069 38
5 Jade STEVENS 3 611848 35
6 Kirra ROGERS 4 664348 32
7 Sarah BLAZIC 3 Serious Cycling 617223 31
8 Marlaina BEMIS 3 A Faster Me Team 626697 28
9 Kim PATTEN Murrieta, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 612367 28
10 Morgan STILWELL 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 635455 28
Total: 32 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Morgan STILWELL 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 635455 11
= 2 Marlaina BEMIS 3 A Faster Me Team 626697 3
= 2 Clementine GAMSON-LEVY 4 Big Orange Cycling 652925 3
= 4 Ashley BAKER 4 A Faster Me 653463 2
= 4 Emy SOLIS 4 557103 2
= 4 Katrina STENGEL 4 656275 2
= 4 Jade STEVENS 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 611848 2
= 8 Alison CHAI 5 Big Orange Cycling 665487 1
= 8 Karen FLORES 5 647160 1
= 8 Manchin HSIUNG 4 Peach Racing 617781 1
= 8 Kim PATTEN Murrieta, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 612367 1
= 8 Kirra ROGERS 4 664348 1
= 8 Noemi SOTO 4 Peach Racing 616333 1
= 8 Sandy WEINSTEIN 3 Big Orange Cycling 642588 1
Total: 14 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Big Orange Cycling 91
2 Serious Cycling 52
3 Major Motion Cycling Club 45
4 Padyak Racing Team 45
5 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 28
6 UCI CTW: VIRGINIA'S BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 Team 27
7 A Faster Me Team 25
8 CRCA/To Be Determined 25
9 Peach Racing 24
10 iSpeed Racing 23
Total: 15 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 63
2 Alexander STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 60
3 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 59
4 Casey MCFAYDEN 4 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 50
5 Sokchamroeun AN 4 Big Orange Cycling 665486 48
6 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 46
7 Everett WILSON 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630114 33
8 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 33
9 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 31
10 Nick GARCIA 4 667107 30
Total: 82 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 15
2 Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 12
= 3 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 3
= 3 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 3
= 3 Christopher SERA 4 460046 3
= 3 Jonathan WILSON 4 527066 3
= 7 Liam GORHAM Brea, CA 4 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 654246 2
= 7 Jeffrey GRACIK 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 668408 2
= 9 Nick GARCIA 4 667107 1
= 9 Andrew HORN 4 Velosport Cycling 626784 1
= 9 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 1
= 9 James LIKES 4 Serious Cycling 10143928883 1
= 9 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 1
= 9 Isaac PEREZ 4 655260 1
= 9 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 1
= 9 Lizardo RODAS 4 645120 1
= 9 Alexander STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 1
= 9 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 1
= 9 Raul VAZQUEZ DIAZ 4 473712 1
Total: 19 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 168
2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 77
3 Big Orange Cycling 60
4 Velosport Cycling Team 59
5 Meta Normal CC Team 59
6 Ironfly Team 46
7 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 28
8 Velosport Cycling 24
9 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 23
10 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 19
Total: 27 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 91
2 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 55
3 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 47
4 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 45
5 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 44
6 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 44
7 Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 37
8 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 33
9 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Serious Cycling 366560 30
10 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 250995 28
Total: 110 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 36
2 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 11
3 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 4
= 4 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 3
= 4 Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 3
= 4 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 3
= 7 Yee FENG 1 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 424735 2
= 7 Antonio RIOS 5 Go Fast 635216 2
= 9 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 1
= 9 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 1
= 9 Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 1
= 9 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 1
= 9 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 1
= 9 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 1
= 9 Wesley MORGAN 3 Bahati Foundation 550643 1
= 9 Leo REYES 2 Bahati Foundation Team 371906 1
Total: 16 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 126
2 Go Fast 81
3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 65
4 Big Orange Cycling 56
5 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 55
6 Ironfly 52
7 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 41
8 iSpeed Racing 39
9 Padyak Racing Team 35
10 iSpeed-FELT 33
Total: 41 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 75
2 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 58
3 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 57
4 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 53
5 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 40
6 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 37
7 Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 36
8 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 36
9 Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 35
10 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 32
Total: 105 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 18
2 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 9
3 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 8
4 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 5
5 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 4
= 6 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 3
= 6 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 3
= 8 Patrick CARO 1 88582 2
= 8 Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 2
= 8 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 2
Total: 24 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Ironfly 73
2 Big Orange Cycling 69
3 Padyak Racing Team 58
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 54
5 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 54
6 Serious Cycling 45
7 Velo Club La Grange Team 43
8 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 41
9 San Diego Bicycle Club 39
10 incycle Team 32
Total: 43 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 84
2 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 71
3 Craig MILLER 2 68549 62
4 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61
5 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 55
6 Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 40
7 Robert NEARY 2 Serious Cycling Team 49595 36
8 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 31
9 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 30
10 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 30
Total: 44 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 13
2 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 11
= 3 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 7
= 3 Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 7
= 3 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 7
6 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 5
7 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 3
8 Craig MILLER 2 68549 2
= 9 Robert ALLEN 3 Big Orange Cycling 506937 1
= 9 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 1
= 9 Joaquin BLANCO 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 238955 1
= 9 Mario HIGAREDA 3 Big Orange Cycling 126670 1
= 9 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 1
= 9 Todd HUNSAKER 4 460134 1
= 9 Jeffrey LALLOWAY 4 iSpeed Racing 203746 1
= 9 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 1
= 9 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 1
Total: 17 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Swami's Cycling Club Team 133
2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 68
3 Padyak Racing Team 56
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51
5 Velo Pasadena 50
6 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 47
7 Big Orange Cycling 46
8 SISU Racing Team 32
9 BBI 30
10 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 27
Total: 30 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes: