CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Women P-1,2,3

Start: 2:30 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 894 Colleen GULICK N Team Skyline 180423 33 30
2 890 Chloe PATRICK 1 UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING 424176 20 27
3 892 Morgan JAMES 3 Velo Club La Grange 589544 25 25
4 878 Camilla ARENAS 2 LA bike academy 623649 25 23
5 884 Sandy WEINSTEIN 3 Big Orange Cycling 642588 42 21
6 893 Ana Maria HERNANDEZ DELGADO Murrieta, CA N iSpeed FELT 31 19
7 885 Sarah VARGAS 3 Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Junior DEVO 588447 15 17
8 896 Charity CHIA 1 E-Voke Racing Team 336698 50 15
9 899 Ashley BEIMERT Provo, UT 2 Gene Johnson Cycling Team 529844 37 13
10 895 Susej ESQUEDA 2 Padyak Racing Team 557097 34 11
11 877 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Austin Aviators 547295 27 10
12 889 Dana SCOTT 3 CRCA/To Be Determined 560020 29 9
13 897 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 573269 48 8
14
12
Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed FELT 516694 33 7
15 879 Melanie JARRETT CLANCY 2 525823 41 6
16 888 Jade STEVENS 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 611848 35 5
17 875 Riley HALPERN 3 Serious Cycling 593056 17 4
18 891 Melissa MARTUCCI 3 Gruppetto 653462 36 3
19 876 Tess EDWARDS Pro UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team 653642 23 2
20
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54 1
DNP 898 Marlaina BEMIS 3 A Faster Me Team 626697 28
Field: 21 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 892 Morgan JAMES 3 Velo Club La Grange 589544 25 5
12
Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed FELT 516694 33 3
#2
12
Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed FELT 516694 33 5
876 Tess EDWARDS Pro UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team 653642 23 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Women Pro/1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Women Pro/1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 894 Colleen GULICK N Team Skyline 180423 33 6
 » Laps: 1, 5, 8, 14, 15 & 19
2 897 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 573269 48 5
 » Laps: 2, 7, 11, 16 & 17
= 3 888 Jade STEVENS 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 611848 35 2
 » Laps: 3 & 13
= 3
12
Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 iSpeed FELT 516694 33 2
 » Laps: 10 & 18
= 5 892 Morgan JAMES 3 Velo Club La Grange 589544 25 1
 » Lap: 4
= 5 877 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Austin Aviators 547295 27 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 889 Dana SCOTT 3 CRCA/To Be Determined 560020 29 1
 » Lap: 6
Lap count: 19

Teams – Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Team Skyline
  » Gulick (30)
30
2
UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING
  » Patrick (27)
27
3
iSpeed FELT
  » Hernandez Delgado (19), Ungureanu (7)
26
4
Velo Club La Grange
  » James (25)
25
5
LA bike academy
  » Arenas (23)
23
6
Big Orange Cycling
  » Weinstein (21)
21
7
Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Junior DEVO
  » Vargas (17)
17
8
E-Voke Racing Team
  » Chia (15)
15
9
Gene Johnson Cycling Team
  » Beimert (13)
13
10
Padyak Racing Team
  » Esqueda (11)
11
11
Austin Aviators
  » Monton (10)
10
12
CRCA/To Be Determined
  » Scott (9)
9
13
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Castellanos (8)
8
14
Major Motion Cycling Club
  » Stevens (5)
5
15
Serious Cycling
  » Halpern (4)
4
16
Gruppetto
  » Martucci (3)
3
17
UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team
  » Edwards (2)
2
18
Unattached
  » Stillman Corbitt (1)
1
19
A Faster Me Team
  » Bemis (0)
0
Table notes: