CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 4, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 60+ & Women Masters 35+

Start: 8:20 am

Masters 60+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 614 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61 30
2 622 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 63 27
3 624 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 25
4 602 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 23
5 617 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 62 21
6 606 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 19
7 625 George TOMASICH 2 Canyon Velo 380049 61 17
8
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 15
9 618 Robert NEARY 2 Serious Cycling Team 49595 62 13
10 607 Mario HIGAREDA 3 Big Orange Cycling 126670 61 11
11 601 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60 10
12
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 9
13
31
Fernando LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team 21251 64 8
14
8
Jaime PENA 4 Padyak Racing Team 572267 60 7
15 608 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 64 6
16
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 OCVelo 612183 61 5
17 600 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 4
18
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60 3
19
24
Tom HOWLETT 3 Padyak Racing Team 589471 68 2
DNP
39
Juan MUNOZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 641818 71
DNP
99
Brad DECKER 2 E-Voke Racing 45249 64
DNP 603 Robert CAMPBELL 4 R5 Ciclismo 293263 63
DNP 610 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 68
DNS Michael DALBRATT 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 62
DNS Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66
DNS Montier SMETHERMAN 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 40302 66
Field: 23

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54
Field: 1

Finish order: Masters 60+ & Women Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category (Place) License Age Points
1 614 Craig MILLER 2 Masters 60+ (1st) 68549 61 30
2 622 Jeff QUALLE 1 Masters 60+ (2nd) 394344 63 27
3 624 Christopher HAHN 2 Masters 60+ (3rd) 51418 61 25
4 602 Eric BAKER 3 Masters 60+ (4th) 348048 62 23
5 617 Jerome NADEL 1 Masters 60+ (5th) 25655 62 21
6 606 Alan FLORES 2 Masters 60+ (6th) 50870 62 19
7 625 George TOMASICH 2 Masters 60+ (7th) 380049 61 17
8
58
Edward MONNIER 2 Masters 60+ (8th) 48873 60 15
9 618 Robert NEARY 2 Masters 60+ (9th) 49595 62 13
10 607 Mario HIGAREDA 3 Masters 60+ (10th) 126670 61 11
11 601 Gerald BACHER 3 Masters 60+ (11th) 55488 60 10
12
42
Jon NIST 2 Masters 60+ (12th) 52062 60 9
13
31
Fernando LINDO 2 Masters 60+ (13th) 21251 64 8
14
8
Jaime PENA 4 Masters 60+ (14th) 572267 60 7
15 608 David HOIME 4 Masters 60+ (15th) 264383 64 6
16
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 Masters 60+ (16th) 612183 61 5
17 600 Michael ARALUCE 3 Masters 60+ (17th) 1841 62 4
18
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 Masters 60+ (18th) 129284 60 3
19
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Women 35+ (1st) 53008 54 n/a
20
24
Tom HOWLETT 3 Masters 60+ (19th) 589471 68 2
Combined field: 24 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 5
624 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 3
#2 624 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 5
606 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 60+

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 60+
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 624 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 11
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 20
2
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 7
 » Laps: 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13
3 606 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 2
 » Laps: 1 & 21
= 4 607 Mario HIGAREDA 3 Big Orange Cycling 126670 61 1
 » Lap: 22
= 4 608 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 64 1
 » Lap: 23
= 4 614 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61 1
 » Lap: 24
= 4 617 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 62 1
 » Lap: 14
Lap count: 24

Teams – Masters 60+

Place Team Points
1
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Baker (23), Bacher (10)
33
2
BBI
  » Miller (30)
30
3
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Qualle (27)
27
4
Velo Pasadena
  » Hahn (25)
25
5
ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Nadel (21)
21
6
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (19)
19
= 7
Canyon Velo
  » Tomasich (17)
17
= 7
Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (8), Pena (7), Howlett (2), Munoz (0)
17
= 9
Big Orange Cycling
  » Higareda (11), Araluce (4)
15
= 9
SISU Racing Team
  » Monnier (15)
15
11
Serious Cycling Team
  » Neary (13)
13
12
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Nist (9)
9
13
Radsport Cycling Team
  » Hoime (6)
6
14
OCVelo
  » Massengill (5)
5
15
CORE Racing Team
  » Opris (3)
3
= 16
CORE Racing
  » Hunte (0)
0
= 16
E-Voke Racing
  » Decker (0)
0
= 16
R5 Ciclismo
  » Campbell (0)
0
Table notes: