CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 4, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 30
2 237 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53 27
3
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 25
4 227 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50 23
5 223 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61 21
6 231 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 19
7 209 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 52 17
8
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 15
9
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56 13
10 243 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 51 11
11 239 Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52 10
12 204 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 9
13 226 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 62 8
14 240 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 7
15
18
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 58 6
16 206 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53 5
17
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59 4
18 222 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 247807 58 3
19 202 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60 2
20 217 Waylon HELGESON 3 Padyak Racing Team 125709 50 1
21 241 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 53 1
22
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 1
23 246 Marcelo PESOA 2 399568 50 1
24
30
Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 57 1
25
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 1
26 212 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 1
27 220 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53 1
28 244 Charity CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 336698 50 1
29 229 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling 391447 58 1
30 242 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 53 1
31 200 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 1
32
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53 1
33
35
Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 52 1
34
40
Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 53 1
35
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60 1
36 245 Joy MCCULLOCH 1 218863 45 1
37 233 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 59 1
DNP
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54
DNP 232 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 63
DNP 235 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 55
DNS Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 53
DNS Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
DNS Javier GALLARDO JR 2 Velo Pasadena 646815 57
DNS Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54
DNS Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66
DNS Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
DNS Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50
DNS Abner TORRALBA 3 Velo Club La Grange 368576 54
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 231 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 5
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 3
#2
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 5
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 13
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 18, 19, 20 & 24
= 2 227 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50 4
 » Laps: 4, 16, 21 & 23
= 2 237 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53 4
 » Laps: 9, 14, 17 & 22
= 4
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 1
 » Lap: 25
= 4
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 1
 » Lap: 6
= 4 231 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 25

Teams – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1
Big Orange Cycling
  » Dorris (17), Freeman (15), Nuckles (1), Araluce (1), Fruttus (1)
  « Salk, Spencer
35
2
incycle Team
  » Beno (30)
30
3
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (27), Helgeson (1)
28
4
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Dorantes (25)
25
5
Serious Cycling
  » Napolitano (23), Kamppila (1)
24
6
BBI
  » Miller (21)
21
7
Ironfly
  » Phillips (19), Echual (1)
20
8
E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
  » Bagley (13)
13
9
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Baker (9), Bacher (2)
11
10
Camelback Bike Club Team
  » Wylie (10)
10
11
ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Nadel (8)
8
12
Velo Pasadena
  » Hahn (7)
7
= 13
Central Coast Tire CCT
  » King (6)
6
= 13
E-VOKE RACING TEAM
  » Chia (5), Chia (1)
6
15
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (4)
4
16
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Martinez (3)
3
= 17
CORE Racing Team
  » Opris (1)
1
= 17
Corridor Recycling Team
  » Frank (1)
1
= 17
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (1)
1
= 17
E-Voke Racing
  » Fetzer (1)
1
= 17
E-VOKE RACING
  » Mercier (1)
1
= 17
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Nist (1)
1
= 17
SISU Racing Team
  » Monnier (1)
1
= 24
Unattached
  » Stillman Corbitt (0)
0
= 24
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Qualle (0)
0
Table notes: