2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 to Sunday Feb. 11, 2024 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 75
2 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 58
3 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 57
4 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 53
5 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 40
6 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 37
7 Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 36
8 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 36
9 Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 35
10 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 32
11 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 30
12 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 27
13 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 23
14 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 23
15 Craig MILLER 2 68549 21
16 Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 21
17 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 18
18 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 17
19 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 16
20 Sang VU 1 243000 15
21 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 13
22 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 13
23 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 12
24 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 11
25 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 11
26 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 10
27 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 9
28 James MACDONALD 2 364642 8
29 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 8
30 Ruben MEZA 1 62483 7
31 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 7
32 Michael PENTA 2 364697 6
33 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 247807 6
34 Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 6
35 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 6
36 James WATSON 4 805 Race Team Team 114107 5
37 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 5
38 Daniel NASCIMENTO 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 64952 5
39 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 4
40 Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 4
41 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 3
42 Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 3
43 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling 391447 3
44 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 3
45 Sonny HONG 4 CDM Cycling Team 379733 3
46 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 2
47 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing Team 419333 2
48 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 2
49 Marcelo PESOA 2 399568 2
50 Phillip HUSBAND 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 52622 2
51 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 2
52 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 69735 2
53 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 2
54 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 2
55 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 624517 2
56 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 2
57 Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 2
58 Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 2
59 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 2
60 Victor AYALA 1 Velo Club La Grange 128496 2
61 Joseph SKOKAN 2 Union Bay Cycling 289466 1
62 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 1
63 Anthony STRICKLAND 3 A Faster Me Team 594382 1
64 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 1
65 Fermin ROBLES 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 593918 1
66 Tony SMITH 3 Big Orange Cycling 469665 1
67 Todd HUNSAKER 4 460134 1
68 Abner TORRALBA 3 368576 1
69 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 60998 1
70 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 1
71 Matthew DIEFENBACH 3 Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank Team 142263 1
72 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 1
73 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 1
74 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 211927 1
75 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 30054 1
76 Patrick CARO 1 88582 1
77 Willis SUTCLIFF 4 34686 1
78 Mark PALMER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 272765 1
79 Waylon HELGESON 3 Padyak Racing Team 125709 1
80 Charity CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 336698 1
81 Joy MCCULLOCH 1 218863 1
82 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 1
83 Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 1
84 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 1
85 Danny CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 572579 1
86 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 1
87 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 1
88 Allan GANLY 3 Velo Club La Grange 460312 1
89 Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 1
90 Darren WILLIAMS 2 E-Voke Racing Team 84148 1
91 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling Team 277394 1
92 Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 1
= 93 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 3316 0
= 93 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 48205 0
= 93 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 0
= 93 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 9122 0
= 93 Miguel IBARRA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 609445 0
= 93 Jeffrey LALLOWAY 4 iSpeed Racing 203746 0
= 93 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 0
= 93 Mike MUMMA 3 128068 0
= 93 Jeffrey PADGETT 2 216960 0
= 93 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 0
= 93 Juan Fabian VALDIVIA 3 243310 0
= 93 Jose VIGIL 3 Padyak Racing Team 369556 0
= 93 Charles WHALEN N 46059 0
Total: 105 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 18
2 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 9
3 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 8
4 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 5
5 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 4
= 6 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 3
= 6 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 3
= 8 Patrick CARO 1 88582 2
= 8 Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 2
= 8 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 2
= 11 Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 1
= 11 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 211927 1
= 11 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling Team 277394 1
= 11 Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 1
= 11 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 1
= 11 Allan GANLY 3 Velo Club La Grange 460312 1
= 11 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 1
= 11 James MACDONALD 2 364642 1
= 11 Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 1
= 11 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 1
= 11 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 1
= 11 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 1
= 11 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 1
= 11 Darren WILLIAMS 2 E-Voke Racing Team 84148 1
Total: 24 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Ironfly 73
2 Big Orange Cycling 69
3 Padyak Racing Team 58
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 54
5 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 54
6 Serious Cycling 45
7 Velo Club La Grange Team 43
8 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 41
9 San Diego Bicycle Club 39
10 incycle Team 32
11 Team Six 25
12 Swami's Cycling Club Team 24
13 Velo Club La Grange 23
14 BBI 21
15 Camelback Bike Club Team 21
16 Velo Pasadena 17
17 Central Coast Tire CCT 16
18 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 15
19 E-Voke Racing 14
20 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 13
21 Impact Racing Team 11
22 E-VOKE RACING 9
23 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 9
24 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 8
25 ThirstyBear Cycling 8
26 805 Race Team Team 5
27 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 3
28 CDM Cycling Team 3
29 SISU Racing Team 2
30 CORE Racing Team 2
31 Corridor Recycling Team 2
32 E-Voke Racing Team 2
33 A Faster Me Team 1
34 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 1
35 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 1
36 Factory Racing Team 1
37 Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank Team 1
38 Union Bay Cycling 1
39 Unattached 1
40 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 1
41 Dons Bikes 1
42 iSpeed Racing 0
43 Serious Cycling Team 0
Total: 43 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes: