Results: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 10:40 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 270 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 63 30
2 263 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56 27
3
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 25
4 258 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 62 23
5 240 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 21
6
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 51 19
7
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57 17
8 254 Sang VU 1 243000 51 15
9 207 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58 13
10 212 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 52 11
11 257 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 10
12 252 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53 9
13 225 James MACDONALD 2 364642 54 8
14 228 Ruben MEZA 1 62483 53 7
15 238 Michael PENTA 2 364697 57 6
16 264 James WATSON 4 805 Race Team Team 114107 53 5
17 210 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 53 4
18 226 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 247807 58 3
19 200 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53 2
20 245 Joseph SKOKAN 2 Union Bay Cycling 289466 56 1
21 242 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 54 1
22
18
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 58 1
23 203 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 52 1
24
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 1
25 224 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 56 1
26 251 Anthony STRICKLAND 3 A Faster Me Team 594382 54 1
27 248 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 54 1
28 265 Fermin ROBLES 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 593918 55 1
29 247 Tony SMITH 3 Big Orange Cycling 469665 58 1
30 250 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing Team 419333 53 1
31 219 Todd HUNSAKER 4 460134 60 1
32 206 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64 1
33 236 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52 1
34 216 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 1
35 253 Abner TORRALBA 3 368576 54 1
36 255 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 60998 63 1
37 217 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 54 1
38 239 Marcelo PESOA 2 399568 50 1
39 220 Phillip HUSBAND 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 52622 57 1
40 262 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 53 1
41
35
Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 52 1
42
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 1
43 209 Matthew DIEFENBACH 3 Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank Team 142263 60 1
44 202 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 1
45 201 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60 1
46 246 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 69735 58 1
47 235 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling 391447 58 1
48 221 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 55 1
49 249 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 55 1
50 227 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 50 1
51
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 1
52 244 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 624517 61 1
53 218 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54 1
54 260 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56 1
55 205 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 211927 52 1
56 241 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 30054 56 1
57 268 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 1
58 256 Patrick CARO 1 88582 55 1
59 266 Willis SUTCLIFF 4 34686 56 1
60 237 Mark PALMER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 272765 65 1
DNP
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56
DNP
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53
DNP 208 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 60
DNP 213 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling Team 277394 58
DNP 223 Jeffrey LALLOWAY 4 iSpeed Racing 203746 62
DNP 229 Craig MILLER 2 68549 61
DNP 232 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 52
DNP 233 Mike MUMMA 3 128068 59
DNP 243 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 59
DNP 259 Charles WHALEN N 46059 63
DNP 261 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 9122 58
DNP 267 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 3316 54
DNP 269 Miguel IBARRA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 609445 60
DNP 271 Juan Fabian VALDIVIA 3 243310 49
Field: 74 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 270 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 63 5
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53 3
#2 270 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 63 5
263 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 270 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 63 8
 » Laps: 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 21 & 23
2 263 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56 3
 » Laps: 6, 15 & 16
= 3 256 Patrick CARO 1 88582 55 2
 » Laps: 3 & 10
= 3 258 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 62 2
 » Laps: 9 & 22
= 5 205 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 211927 52 1
 » Lap: 8
= 5
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 1
 » Lap: 7
= 5
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53 1
 » Lap: 19
= 5 218 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54 1
 » Lap: 2
= 5 221 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 55 1
 » Lap: 1
= 5 225 James MACDONALD 2 364642 54 1
 » Lap: 4
= 5 236 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 242 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 54 1
 » Lap: 20
Lap count: 23

Teams – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Pomeranz (30), Tholl (23), Levin (1)
54
2
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Morrison (27), Altinbasak (2), Morrison (0), Davis (0)
29
3
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Nist (25)
25
4
Ironfly
  » Phillips (21), Echual (1)
22
5
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Min (17), Dorantes (1)
18
6
Big Orange Cycling
  » Dorris (11), Smith (1), Nuckles (1), Spencer (1), Araluce (1)
  « Salk
15
7
E-Voke Racing
  » Clifford (13), Fetzer (0)
13
= 8
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Dominguez (4), Martinez (3), Spangler (1), Robles (1), Husband (1)
  « Robbins, Delgado, Bennett, Ibarra
10
= 8
Velo Pasadena
  » Hahn (10)
10
10
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (9)
9
= 11
805 Race Team Team
  » Watson (5)
5
= 11
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Claes (1), Weickgenant (1), Baker (1), Bacher (1), Palmer (1)
5
13
E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
  » Johnson (1), Mcneal (1), Hernandez (1), Bagley (0)
3
= 14
E-VOKE RACING
  » Ortabasi (1), Mercier (1)
2
= 14
Serious Cycling
  » Goodale (1), Davis (1)
2
= 16
A Faster Me Team
  » Strickland (1)
1
= 16
Central Coast Tire CCT
  » King (1)
1
= 16
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (1)
1
= 16
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team
  » Brady (1)
1
= 16
DRT p/b Don's Bicycles
  » Shabahang (1)
1
= 16
E-VOKE RACING TEAM
  » Slover (1)
1
= 16
Factory Racing Team
  » Stanley (1)
1
= 16
incycle Team
  » Beno (1)
1
= 16
SISU Racing Team
  » Monnier (1)
1
= 16
Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank Team
  » Diefenbach (1)
1
= 16
Union Bay Cycling
  » Skokan (1)
1
= 16
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Rondon (1)
1
= 28
iSpeed Racing
  » Lalloway (0)
0
= 28
Serious Cycling Team
  » Duffy (0)
0
Table notes: