CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
59
Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52 30
2 134 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61 27
3 142 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 25
4 115 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 52 23
5
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 21
6 172 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 50 19
7 153 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53 17
8 113 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 53 15
9 110 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53 13
10 127 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53 11
11 154 Jose VELEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 466438 53 10
12
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 9
13 130 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 56 8
14 100 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53 7
15 161 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 51 6
16 144 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 30054 56 5
17 121 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 54 4
18 155 Robert NEARY 2 805 Race Team Team 49595 62 3
19 123 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 51 2
20
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56 1
21 117 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 1
22 171 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 53 1
23 164 Craig WORKMAN 2 NoCo Cycling Project 48154 54 1
24 149 Doug SMALL 3 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 615847 51 1
25 111 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64 1
26
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60 1
27 169 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing Team 419333 53 1
28 140 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52 1
29 150 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 54 1
30 160 Sonny HONG 4 CDM Cycling Team 379733 59 1
31 131 Mark MAXSON 4 Big Orange 459875 50 1
32 148 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 69735 58 1
33 141 James PERREN 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47305 63 1
34 125 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 53 1
35 106 Jose CABALLERO 3 Team Cuore Test Lab 73481 51 1
36 133 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 50 1
37 166 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56 1
38 132 Kermit MCGOVERN 3 Celo Pacific 149174 50 1
39 107 Danny CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 572579 50 1
40
30
Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 57 1
41 170 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 609445 60 1
42 156 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 60998 63 1
43 157 John HEFFERNAN 3 577478 60 1
44 137 Joshua MUNCIE 4 Velo Allegro 360953 52 1
45
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 1
46 147 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 624517 61 1
47 158 Anthony STRICKLAND 3 A Faster Me Team 594382 54 1
48 129 Steve LANDRY 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 106895 59 1
49 101 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 1
50 145 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 61 1
51
99
Brad DECKER 2 E-Voke Racing 45249 64 1
52
28
Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50 1
53
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54 1
54 109 Charity CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 336698 50 1
55 159 Otto NEBEL 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cycling 10119110425 50 1
56 124 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 55 1
57
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59 1
58
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 1
59 167 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56 1
60 163 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 52 1
61 104 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 1
DNP
13
Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66
DNP
18
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 58
DNP
35
Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 52
DNP
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60
DNP
45
Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 49996 57
DNP 102 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60
DNP 151 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 55
DNP 162 Jeffrey PADGETT 2 216960 58
DNP 165 John LEONARD 3 71103 56
DNP 168 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
DNS Domingo CHAVEZ 3 Cft/Axion Cycling team 130937 60
DNS Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 53
DNS Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
Field: 71 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 5
142 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 3
#2
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 5
166 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 5
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 8 & 20
= 2 163 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 52 3
 » Laps: 7, 15 & 21
= 2 167 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56 3
 » Laps: 10, 11 & 19
4 166 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56 2
 » Laps: 14 & 16
= 5 115 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 52 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 1
 » Lap: 17
= 5 123 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 51 1
 » Lap: 18
= 5 159 Otto NEBEL 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cycling 10119110425 50 1
 » Lap: 22
= 5 140 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52 1
 » Lap: 12
= 5
45
Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 49996 57 1
 » Lap: 4
= 5 149 Doug SMALL 3 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 615847 51 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 150 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 54 1
 » Lap: 6
= 5 153 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53 1
 » Lap: 13
= 5
59
Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52 1
 » Lap: 23
Lap count: 23

Teams – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1
Big Orange Cycling
  » Dorris (23), Freeman (21), Araluce (1), Sanchez (1), Spencer (0)
46
2
Camelback Bike Club Team
  » Wylie (30)
30
= 3
BBI
  » Miller (27)
27
= 3
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (17), Velez (10)
27
5
Ironfly
  » Phillips (25), Echual (0), Jones (0)
25
6
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Dominguez (15), Robbins (5), Spangler (1), Ibarra (1)
22
7
Serious Cycling
  » Kamppila (11), Goodale (4), Johnson (1), Davis (1)
17
8
E-VOKE RACING TEAM
  » Chia (13), Slover (1), Chia (1)
15
= 9
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Levin (8), Landry (1), Rupp (1)
10
= 9
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Altinbasak (7), Perren (1), Morrison (1), Morrison (1)
10
11
SISU Racing Team
  » Monnier (9)
9
= 12
805 Race Team Team
  » Neary (3)
3
= 12
E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
  » Bagley (1), Mcneal (1), Johnson (1)
3
= 12
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Claes (1), Weickgenant (1), Baker (1), Bacher (0)
3
= 15
E-VOKE RACING
  » Mercier (1), Ortabasi (1)
2
= 15
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
  » Henson (2)
2
= 17
A Faster Me Team
  » Strickland (1)
1
= 17
Big Orange
  » Maxson (1)
1
= 17
CDM Cycling Team
  » Hong (1)
1
= 17
Celo Pacific
  » Mcgovern (1)
1
= 17
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Castellanos (1)
1
= 17
CORE Racing Team
  » Opris (1)
1
= 17
Corridor Recycling Team
  » Frank (1)
1
= 17
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (1)
1
= 17
DRT p/b Don's Bicycles
  » Shabahang (1)
1
= 17
E-Voke Racing
  » Decker (1), Clifford (0)
1
= 17
Factory Racing Team
  » Stanley (1)
1
= 17
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (1)
1
= 17
incycle Team
  » Beno (1)
1
= 17
Monster Racing Cadence Cycling
  » Nebel (1)
1
= 17
NoCo Cycling Project
  » Workman (1)
1
= 17
SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group
  » Small (1)
1
= 17
Team Cuore Test Lab
  » Caballero (1)
1
= 17
Unattached
  » Stillman Corbitt (1)
1
= 17
Velo Allegro
  » Muncie (1)
1
= 17
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Dorantes (1)
1
= 37
Central Coast Tire CCT
  » King (0)
0
= 37
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Nist (0), Remy (0)
0
Table notes: