CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 350 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 30
2 367 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 50 27
3 316 Ryan DORRIS 1 Team Six 54658 52 25
4
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56 23
5 360 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53 21
6
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange 46466 57 19
7 335 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53 17
8
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 15
9 327 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 51 13
10 362 Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52 11
11 300 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53 10
12
18
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 58 9
13 352 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 54 8
14
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59 7
15 348 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52 6
16 342 Daniel NASCIMENTO 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 64952 58 5
17 340 Edward MONNIER 2 48873 60 4
18 330 Sonny HONG 4 CDM Cycling Team 379733 59 3
19 303 Victor AYALA 1 Velo Club La Grange 128496 51 2
20 301 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 1
21 302 Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 53 1
22 356 John SLOVER 1 E-Voke Racing Team 69735 58 1
23 328 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54 1
24 329 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 58 1
25 314 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 53 1
26 311 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64 1
27 307 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 52 1
28 355 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 Dons Bikes 624517 61 1
29 309 Danny CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 572579 50 1
30
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60 1
31 337 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 50 1
32 304 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60 1
33 345 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling 391447 58 1
34
40
Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 53 1
35 344 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 52 1
36 333 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 53 1
37
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange 494008 51 1
38
30
Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 57 1
39 319 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 1
40
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 1
41 325 Allan GANLY 3 Velo Club La Grange 460312 53 1
42
28
Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50 1
43 361 Darren WILLIAMS 2 E-Voke Racing Team 84148 58 1
44 357 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 55 1
45
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 1
46 310 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53 1
47
35
Mel ECHUAL Torrance, CA 3 Ironfly 426691 52 1
48 366 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 58 1
49
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54 1
50 331 Phillip HUSBAND 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 52622 57 1
DNP
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53
DNP 306 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62
DNP 312 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
DNP 341 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50
DNP 349 Jeffrey PADGETT 2 216960 58
DNP 358 Anthony STRICKLAND 3 A Faster Me Team 594382 54
DNP 363 Abner TORRALBA 3 Velo Club La Grange 368576 54
DNP 364 Jose VIGIL 3 Padyak Racing Team 369556 58
DNP 365 Charity CHIA 1 E-Voke Racing Team 336698 50
DNP 368 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 48205 61
DNS Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 60
DNS Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 62
DNS Javier GALLARDO JR 2 Velo Pasadena 646815 57
DNS Herman JOHNSON 2 Franco Factory Racing 53501 55
DNS Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66
DNS Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61
DNS John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 155869 53
DNS Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 49996 57
DNS Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 59
DNS Michael STROUD 2 ARMA Cycling factory team 49283 53
Field: 60 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 367 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 50 5
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 3
#2
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange 494008 51 5
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 367 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 143088 50 5
 » Laps: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 22
= 1 341 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50 5
 » Laps: 2, 3, 14, 15 & 19
3
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange 494008 51 4
 » Laps: 1, 9, 13 & 18
4 328 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54 2
 » Laps: 10 & 11
= 5 366 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling 277394 58 1
 » Lap: 17
= 5
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53 1
 » Lap: 21
= 5
30
Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 57 1
 » Lap: 20
= 5
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 1
 » Lap: 4
= 5 325 Allan GANLY 3 Velo Club La Grange 460312 53 1
 » Lap: 16
= 5 361 Darren WILLIAMS 2 E-Voke Racing Team 84148 58 1
 » Lap: 12
Lap count: 22

Teams – Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1
Ironfly
  » Phillips (30), Echual (1)
31
2
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Meidhof (27), Nist (1), Coburn (0)
28
= 3
E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
  » Bagley (23), Hernandez (1), Mcneal (1)
25
= 3
Team Six
  » Dorris (25)
25
5
Velo Club La Grange
  » Min (19), Ayala (2), Dorantes (1), Ganly (1), Torralba (0)
23
6
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (21), Vigil (0)
21
= 7
Big Orange Cycling
  » Freeman (15), Araluce (1), Nuckles (1), Fruttus (1), Nix (1)
  « Sanchez, Spencer
19
= 7
Serious Cycling
  » Kamppila (17), Johnson (1), Duffy (1), Napolitano (0)
19
9
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
  » Henson (13)
13
10
Camelback Bike Club Team
  » Wylie (11)
11
11
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Altinbasak (10)
10
12
Central Coast Tire CCT
  » King (9)
9
= 13
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Nascimento (5), Arrington (1), Claes (1), Bacher (1), Baker (0)
8
= 13
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Rondon (8)
8
15
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (7)
7
16
E-VOKE RACING
  » Ortabasi (6)
6
17
CDM Cycling Team
  » Hong (3)
3
= 18
E-Voke Racing Team
  » Slover (1), Williams (1), Chia (0)
2
= 18
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Dominguez (1), Husband (1)
2
= 20
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Castellanos (1)
1
= 20
CORE Racing Team
  » Opris (1)
1
= 20
Corridor Recycling Team
  » Frank (1)
1
= 20
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (1)
1
= 20
Dons Bikes
  » Shabahang (1)
1
= 20
E-VOKE RACING TEAM
  » Chia (1)
1
= 20
incycle Team
  » Beno (1)
1
= 20
Unattached
  » Stillman Corbitt (1)
1
= 28
A Faster Me Team
  » Strickland (0)
0
= 28
E-Voke Racing
  » Clifford (0), Fetzer (0)
0
Table notes: