CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4 & Collegiate (C)

Start: 7:35 am

Cat 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 422 Alec MERLINO N Every Man Jack 754675 31 30
2 408 Brennen FIELD 4 Octagon Elite 642795 27 27
3 428 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 15 25
4 441 Everett WILSON 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630114 36 23
5 403 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 14 21
6 442 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16 19
7
37
Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 42 17
8 430 Aditya RANGANATHAN 4 Community Bicycle Racing 336516 29 15
9
2
Austin PANGCOG 4 Padyak Racing Team 623938 28 13
10 443 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40 11
11 421 Marcos MELCHOR 4 591959 24 10
12 445 Liam GORHAN 4 Team Dream Team 654246 19 9
13 411 Edison HSU 4 Velo Club La Grange 666177 18 8
14 415 Aidan KNIERIM 4 Velo Club La Grange 652597 20 7
15 416 Diego LAROQUE 4 CORE Racing 649831 18 6
16 406 Jesse CLARK 4 Serious Cycling 752655 29 5
17 433 Lizardo RODAS 4 Armando’s European 645120 31 4
18 405 Gerardo CARDENAS 4 753045 28 3
19 412 Zachary ISRAEL 4 Bike for BAM 683100 30 2
20 437 Rafael TAMAYO 4 Serious Cycling Team 752386 33 1
21 420 Mark MAXSON 4 Big Orange 459875 50 1
22 410 Jeffrey GRACIK 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 668408 45 1
23 446 Xinsong LIN 4 UCSD Cycling 752686 25 1
24 401 Abraham ARTEAGA 4 588738 23 1
25 404 Carlos CAMARA 4 Major Motion Racing LLC 487334 49 1
26 409 Hayden FLORES 4 524732 33 1
27 424 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 19 1
28 419 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling 212204 37 1
29 439 Rafael VALENTE 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 581173 38 1
30 413 Tomas JARAMILLO 4 Padyak Racing Team 578415 31 1
31 414 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 42 1
32 425 Jose MORALES 4 641261 33 1
33 400 Robert ACEVES 4 Peach Racing 612476 27 1
34 426 Rodolfo OLAZARAN 4 Opprime Cycling Team Team 466300 33 1
35 435 Harley SARANTOS 4 607788 41 1
36 Number missed – contact an official
37 440 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 22 1
38 434 Chris ROSSETTO 4 Big Orange Cycling 90198 44 1
39 436 Kenneth SMITH 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630106 58 1
40 402 Simon BOTT SUZUKI 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 449203 48 1
41 431 Manueljose REYES ARROYO 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 633084 46 1
42 444 Keith GRINE 4 Serious Cycling Team 243258 33 1
43 432 Raymond RIVERA 4 Serious Cycling 637004 38 1
DNP 429 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 36
DNP 438 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 16
DNS Joshua DAWES 4 Tribute Cycling Club 602596 36
DNS Kaichen LI 4 754323 23
DNS Israel LIZARRAGA 4 428932 34
Field: 44

Collegiate Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 489 Max VINK C University of California-Berkeley 637764 23
2 498 Alessandro CIRULLI C University of California-San Diego 632023 21
3 495 Surya GANESAN Davis, CA 626426 21
4 470 Trey BARBER C 576562 20
5 494 Seth KOHNO C Stanford University 752956 20
6 491 Enzo MOSCOSO Santa Cruz, CA 650024 20
7 496 EM-J GALANG C University of California-San Diego 654160 24
8 471 Christopher PEREZ Davis, CA 653689 21
9 499 Davis BRYANT C University of California-Berkeley 647226 20
10 497 Rishi DESAI C University of California-Berkeley 619481 21
DNS Oliver LENOIR C California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 604659 20
DNS Xinsong LIN D University of California-San Diego 752686 25
DNS Sophia WOEHL D University of California-Los Angeles 617350 20
Field: 10

Finish order: Category 4 & Collegiate (C)

Place # First Last City Cat Category (Place) License Age Points
1 422 Alec MERLINO N Cat 4 (1st) 754675 31 30
2 408 Brennen FIELD 4 Cat 4 (2nd) 642795 27 27
3 489 Max VINK C Collegiate Men C (1st) 637764 23 n/a
4 428 Michael PEREZ 4 Cat 4 (3rd) 577007 15 25
5 441 Everett WILSON 4 Cat 4 (4th) 630114 36 23
6 403 Arjuna BURGOS 4 Cat 4 (5th) 499468 14 21
7 442 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Cat 4 (6th) 653970 16 19
8
37
Jesse MONIZ 4 Cat 4 (7th) 605165 42 17
9 430 Aditya RANGANATHAN 4 Cat 4 (8th) 336516 29 15
10
2
Austin PANGCOG 4 Cat 4 (9th) 623938 28 13
11 498 Alessandro CIRULLI C Collegiate Men C (2nd) 632023 21 n/a
12 443 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Cat 4 (10th) 656220 40 11
13 421 Marcos MELCHOR 4 Cat 4 (11th) 591959 24 10
14 445 Liam GORHAN 4 Cat 4 (12th) 654246 19 9
15 411 Edison HSU 4 Cat 4 (13th) 666177 18 8
16 415 Aidan KNIERIM 4 Cat 4 (14th) 652597 20 7
17 416 Diego LAROQUE 4 Cat 4 (15th) 649831 18 6
18 406 Jesse CLARK 4 Cat 4 (16th) 752655 29 5
19 433 Lizardo RODAS 4 Cat 4 (17th) 645120 31 4
20 495 Surya GANESAN Davis, CA Collegiate Men C (3rd) 626426 21 n/a
21 405 Gerardo CARDENAS 4 Cat 4 (18th) 753045 28 3
22 412 Zachary ISRAEL 4 Cat 4 (19th) 683100 30 2
23 470 Trey BARBER C Collegiate Men C (4th) 576562 20 n/a
24 437 Rafael TAMAYO 4 Cat 4 (20th) 752386 33 1
25 494 Seth KOHNO C Collegiate Men C (5th) 752956 20 n/a
26 420 Mark MAXSON 4 Cat 4 (21st) 459875 50 1
27 410 Jeffrey GRACIK 4 Cat 4 (22nd) 668408 45 1
28 446 Xinsong LIN 4 Cat 4 (23rd) 752686 25 1
29 401 Abraham ARTEAGA 4 Cat 4 (24th) 588738 23 1
30 404 Carlos CAMARA 4 Cat 4 (25th) 487334 49 1
31 409 Hayden FLORES 4 Cat 4 (26th) 524732 33 1
32 424 Luis MONZON 4 Cat 4 (27th) 664073 19 1
33 419 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Cat 4 (28th) 212204 37 1
34 491 Enzo MOSCOSO Santa Cruz, CA Collegiate Men C (6th) 650024 20 n/a
35 496 EM-J GALANG C Collegiate Men C (7th) 654160 24 n/a
36 439 Rafael VALENTE 4 Cat 4 (29th) 581173 38 1
37 413 Tomas JARAMILLO 4 Cat 4 (30th) 578415 31 1
38 414 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 Cat 4 (31st) 559989 42 1
39 425 Jose MORALES 4 Cat 4 (32nd) 641261 33 1
40 471 Christopher PEREZ Davis, CA Collegiate Men C (8th) 653689 21 n/a
41 400 Robert ACEVES 4 Cat 4 (33rd) 612476 27 1
42 426 Rodolfo OLAZARAN 4 Cat 4 (34th) 466300 33 1
43 435 Harley SARANTOS 4 Cat 4 (35th) 607788 41 1
44 Number missed – contact an official
45 440 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Cat 4 (37th) 561222 22 1
46 434 Chris ROSSETTO 4 Cat 4 (38th) 90198 44 1
47 436 Kenneth SMITH 4 Cat 4 (39th) 630106 58 1
48 499 Davis BRYANT C Collegiate Men C (9th) 647226 20 n/a
49 402 Simon BOTT SUZUKI 4 Cat 4 (40th) 449203 48 1
50 431 Manueljose REYES ARROYO 4 Cat 4 (41st) 633084 46 1
51 497 Rishi DESAI C Collegiate Men C (10th) 619481 21 n/a
52 444 Keith GRINE 4 Cat 4 (42nd) 243258 33 1
53 432 Raymond RIVERA 4 Cat 4 (43rd) 637004 38 1
Combined field: 54 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR #1 470 Trey BARBER C Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 576562 20 n/a
495 Surya GANESAN UC Davis Cycling 626426 21 n/a
BAR #2 498 Alessandro CIRULLI C University of California-San Diego 632023 21 n/a
404 Carlos CAMARA 4 Major Motion Racing LLC 487334 49 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 408 Brennen FIELD 4 Octagon Elite 642795 27 2
 » Laps: 3 & 14
= 2 400 Robert ACEVES 4 Peach Racing 612476 27 1
 » Lap: 4
= 2 420 Mark MAXSON 4 Big Orange 459875 50 1
 » Lap: 2
= 2 422 Alec MERLINO N Every Man Jack 754675 31 1
 » Lap: 15
= 2
37
Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 42 1
 » Lap: 12
= 2 433 Lizardo RODAS 4 Armando‚Äôs European 645120 31 1
 » Lap: 13
= 2 434 Chris ROSSETTO 4 Big Orange Cycling 90198 44 1
 » Lap: 8
Lap count: 15

Teams – Cat 4

Place Team Points
1
Padyak Racing Team
  » Moniz (17), Pangcog (13), Rosales (11), Monzon (1), Jaramillo (1)
  « Villalobos
43
2
Every Man Jack
  » Merlino (30)
30
3
Octagon Elite
  » Field (27)
27
4
Ironfly Team
  » Perez (25)
25
5
Major Motion Racing LLC Team
  » Wilson (23), Smith (1)
24
6
BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
  » Burgos (21)
21
7
Velosport Cycling
  » Sheridan (19)
19
= 8
Community Bicycle Racing
  » Ranganathan (15)
15
= 8
Velo Club La Grange
  » Hsu (8), Knierim (7)
15
10
Team Dream Team
  » Gorhan (9)
9
= 11
CORE Racing
  » LaRoque (6)
6
= 11
Serious Cycling
  » Clark (5), Rivera (1)
6
13
Armando’s European
  » Rodas (4)
4
14
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Gracik (1), Valente (1), Bott Suzuki (1)
3
= 15
Big Orange Cycling
  » Martinez (1), Rossetto (1)
2
= 15
Bike for BAM
  » Israel (2)
2
= 15
Serious Cycling Team
  » Tamayo (1), Grine (1)
2
= 18
Big Orange
  » Maxson (1)
1
= 18
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Reyes Arroyo (1)
1
= 18
Major Motion Racing LLC
  » Camara (1)
1
= 18
Opprime Cycling Team Team
  » Olazaran (1)
1
= 18
Peach Racing
  » Aceves (1)
1
= 18
UCSD Cycling
  » Lin (1)
1
= 24
Radsport Cycling Team
  » Prechtl (0)
0
= 24
Velosport Cycling Team
  » Tookey (0)
0
Table notes: