2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 to Sunday Feb. 11, 2024 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 63
2 Alexander STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 60
3 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 59
4 Casey MCFAYDEN 4 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 50
5 Sokchamroeun AN 4 Big Orange Cycling 665486 48
6 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 46
7 Everett WILSON 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630114 33
8 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 33
9 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 31
10 Nick GARCIA 4 667107 30
11 David CORNELL 4 366760 27
12 Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 27
13 Austin PANGCOG 4 Padyak Racing Team 623938 27
14 Liam GORHAM Brea, CA 4 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 654246 24
15 Raul QUIROZ 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 633074 23
16 Carter RAHA 4 652931 22
17 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 18
18 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 17
19 Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 14
20 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling 212204 12
21 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 11
22 Alptekin BICER 4 666939 11
23 Max EISENBERG 4 631312 10
24 Miguel NAHUAT 4 Opprime Cycling Team 651359 10
25 Aidan KNIERIM 4 Velo Club La Grange 652597 10
26 Abraham ARTEAGA 4 588738 9
27 Jeffrey GRACIK 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 668408 9
28 Scott WALTERS 4 262109 8
29 Adam LEFKOWITZ 4 637953 8
30 Hector ZARAGOZA 4 573099 8
31 Brandyn PURCELL 4 658224 7
32 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 7
33 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 7
34 Dayton CALONDER 4 594161 6
35 Andrew HORN 4 Velosport Cycling 626784 6
36 Isaac PEREZ 4 655260 5
37 Lizardo RODAS 4 645120 5
38 Mike TRAN 4 631248 3
39 Rodolfo OLAZARAN 4 Opprime Cycling Team Team 466300 3
40 Christopher SERA 4 460046 3
41 Luke STRATTON 4 652546 3
42 Ramon RIOS 4 Opprime Cycling Team 629001 2
43 Zachary OLSON 4 Velosport Cycling Team 606610 2
44 Spencer COLLINS 4 615292 2
45 Edison HSU 4 666177 1
46 Jonathan WILSON 4 527066 1
47 Matthew BENSON 4 272586 1
48 Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 1
49 RODOLFO PEREZ 4 634605 1
50 BRIAN MENDOZA 4 Go Fast 610335 1
51 Saul MARTINEZ 4 3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team 657139 1
52 Cesar SANCHEZ N Opprime Cycling Team 650461 1
53 Robert ACEVES 4 612476 1
54 Joseph ORELLANA 4 651103 1
55 John SURMON N 631935 1
56 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 1
57 Mario VALDES VAZQUEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 604636 1
58 Ernesto TOVAR 4 572390 1
59 Carlos CAMARA 4 487334 1
60 James LIKES 4 Serious Cycling 10143928883 1
61 Angelo FLORES 4 658646 1
62 Angelo QUICENO 4 Velo Club La Grange 752049 1
63 Kenneth SMITH 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630106 1
= 64 Zachary AKESBI 4 753187 0
= 64 Simon BOTT SUZUKI 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 449203 0
= 64 Pete BRISSETTE 4 Go Fast Team 636026 0
= 64 Vicente CABRERA 4 634525 0
= 64 Denny CHAVEZ 4 652227 0
= 64 Joshua DAWES 4 602596 0
= 64 Pablo DE LA HOYA 4 W L V S Team 645208 0
= 64 Jack GARCIA Bakersfield, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling 646390 0
= 64 Alex GOMEZ 4 653122 0
= 64 Keith GRINE 4 Serious Cycling 243258 0
= 64 Tomas JARAMILLO N Padyak Racing Team 578415 0
= 64 Manueljose REYES ARROYO 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 633084 0
= 64 Raymond RIVERA 4 Serious Cycling 637004 0
= 64 Harley SARANTOS 4 607788 0
= 64 Derek SLABOSZ 4 554340 0
= 64 Seth TANDON 4 631112 0
= 64 Raul VAZQUEZ DIAZ 4 473712 0
= 64 Mark WALKER 4 Go Fast 629843 0
= 64 Michael WILLIAMS Redlands, CA 4 IKON CLAN 548487 0
Total: 82 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 15
2 Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 12
= 3 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 3
= 3 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 3
= 3 Christopher SERA 4 460046 3
= 3 Jonathan WILSON 4 527066 3
= 7 Liam GORHAM Brea, CA 4 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 654246 2
= 7 Jeffrey GRACIK 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 668408 2
= 9 Nick GARCIA 4 667107 1
= 9 Andrew HORN 4 Velosport Cycling 626784 1
= 9 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 1
= 9 James LIKES 4 Serious Cycling 10143928883 1
= 9 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 1
= 9 Isaac PEREZ 4 655260 1
= 9 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 1
= 9 Lizardo RODAS 4 645120 1
= 9 Alexander STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 1
= 9 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 1
= 9 Raul VAZQUEZ DIAZ 4 473712 1
Total: 19 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 168
2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 77
3 Big Orange Cycling 60
4 Velosport Cycling Team 59
5 Meta Normal CC Team 59
6 Ironfly Team 46
7 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 28
8 Velosport Cycling 24
9 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 23
10 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 19
11 Opprime Cycling Team 15
12 Velo Club La Grange 11
13 Major Motion Cycling Club 6
14 San Diego Bicycle Club 5
15 Armando’s European 3
16 3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team 1
17 Go Fast 1
18 Opprime Cycling Team Team 1
19 Swami's Cycling Club Team 1
20 Radsport Cycling Team 1
21 Serious Cycling 1
22 Armando’s European 1
23 Chicos malos 1
24 Go Fast Team 0
25 IKON CLAN 0
26 W L V S Team 0
27 La Grange 0
Total: 27 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes: