CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 4, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Start: 7:35 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 425 Alexander STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 27 30
2 403 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28 27
3 410 Casey MCFAYDEN 4 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 15 25
4 412 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 19 23
5 443 Sokchamroeun AN 4 Big Orange Cycling 665486 38 21
6 417 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 22 19
7 418 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 15 17
8 430 Everett WILSON 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630114 36 15
9
2
Austin PANGCOG 4 Padyak Racing Team 623938 28 13
10 409 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling 212204 37 11
11 444 Alptekin BICER 4 666939 35 10
12 413 Miguel NAHUAT 4 Opprime Cycling Team 651359 41 9
13 442 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16 8
14 420 Carter RAHA 4 652931 29 7
15 427 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 16 6
16 407 Andrew HORN 4 Velosport Cycling 626784 16 5
17 429 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 22 4
18 422 Lizardo RODAS 4 Armando’s European 645120 31 3
19 414 Rodolfo OLAZARAN 4 Opprime Cycling Team 466300 33 2
20
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34 1
21 419 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 36 1
22 402 Spencer COLLINS 4 615292 28 1
23 408 Adam LEFKOWITZ 4 637953 28 1
24 415 Zachary OLSON 4 Velosport Cycling Team 606610 16 1
25 423 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40 1
26
37
Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 42 1
DNP 400 Simon BOTT SUZUKI 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 449203 48
DNP 401 Denny CHAVEZ Santa Clarita, CA 4 La Grange 652227 35
DNP 406 Keith GRINE 4 Serious Cycling 243258 33
DNP 441 Manueljose REYES ARROYO 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 633084 46
DNP 445 Ernesto TOVAR 4 572390 46
DNS Joshua DAWES 4 Tribute Cycling Club 602596 36
DNS Raymond RIVERA 4 Serious Cycling 637004 38
DNS Christopher SMITH N Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630174 57
DNS Seth TANDON 4 631112 19
DNS Raul VAZQUEZ DIAZ 4 473712 41
Field: 31 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34 5
2
Austin PANGCOG 4 Padyak Racing Team 623938 28 3
#2 423 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40 5
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 423 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40 9
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 11, 12, 15 & 16
2
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34 6
 » Laps: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 19
= 3 407 Andrew HORN 4 Velosport Cycling 626784 16 1
 » Lap: 17
= 3 412 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 19 1
 » Lap: 14
= 3 417 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 22 1
 » Lap: 13
= 3 419 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 36 1
 » Lap: 18
= 3 425 Alexander STEVENS 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 659661 27 1
 » Lap: 20
Lap count: 20

Teams – Cat 4

Place Team Points
1
Padyak Racing Team
  » Cordero (27), Monzon (23), Pangcog (13), Cortez (1), Rosales (1)
  « Villalobos, Moniz
65
= 2
Big Orange Cycling
  » An (21), Martinez (11)
32
= 2
Velosport Cycling Team
  » McFayden (25), Tookey (6), Olson (1)
32
4
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Stevens (30)
30
5
Meta Normal CC Team
  » Perez (19)
19
6
Ironfly Team
  » Perez (17)
17
7
Major Motion Racing LLC Team
  » Wilson (15)
15
8
Velosport Cycling
  » Sheridan (8), Horn (5)
13
9
Opprime Cycling Team
  » Nahuat (9), Olazaran (2)
11
10
Armando’s European
  » Rodas (3)
3
11
Radsport Cycling Team
  » Prechtl (1)
1
= 12
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Reyes Arroyo (0)
0
= 12
La Grange
  » Chavez (0)
0
= 12
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Bott Suzuki (0)
0
= 12
Serious Cycling
  » Grine (0)
0
Table notes: