Results: Category 4

Start: 2:00 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 418 Nick GARCIA 4 667107 27 30
2 413 David CORNELL 4 366760 34 27
3 426 Casey MCFAYDEN 4 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 15 25
4 438 Raul QUIROZ 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 633074 37 23
5 435 Ryan PEREZ Fullerton, CA 4 32 21
6 420 Liam GORHAM Brea, CA 4 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 654246 19 19
7 434 Ben PEREZ 4 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 22 17
8 429 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 19 15
9 456 Everett WILSON 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630114 36 13
10 460 Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 42 11
11 417 Max EISENBERG 4 631312 22 10
12 403 Abraham ARTEAGA 4 588738 23 9
13 461 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 15 8
14 437 Brandyn PURCELL 4 658224 32 7
15 409 Dayton CALONDER 4 594161 21 6
16 433 Isaac PEREZ 4 655260 40 5
17 412 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28 4
18 451 Mike TRAN 4 631248 39 3
19 439 Carter RAHA 4 652931 29 2
20 458 Edison HSU 4 666177 18 1
21 452 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 22 1
22 424 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling 212204 37 1
23 442 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40 1
24 441 Lizardo RODAS 4 645120 31 1
25 440 Ramon RIOS 4 Opprime Cycling Team 629001 39 1
26 454 Scott WALTERS 4 262109 44 1
27 457 Jonathan WILSON 4 527066 30 1
28 404 Matthew BENSON 4 272586 48 1
29 430 Rodolfo OLAZARAN 4 Opprime Cycling Team Team 466300 33 1
30 402 Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 53 1
31 436 RODOLFO PEREZ 4 634605 45 1
32
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34 1
33 446 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16 1
34 427 BRIAN MENDOZA 4 Go Fast 610335 32 1
35 425 Saul MARTINEZ 4 3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team 657139 36 1
36 443 Cesar SANCHEZ N Opprime Cycling Team 650461 40 1
37 400 Robert ACEVES 4 612476 27 1
38 432 Joseph ORELLANA 4 651103 39 1
39 421 Andrew HORN 4 Velosport Cycling 626784 16 1
40 422 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 42 1
41 450 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 16 1
42 431 Zachary OLSON 4 Velosport Cycling Team 606610 16 1
43 462 John SURMON N 631935 18 1
44 411 Spencer COLLINS 4 615292 28 1
DNP 401 Zachary AKESBI 4 753187 27
DNP 406 Simon BOTT SUZUKI 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 449203 48
DNP 407 Pete BRISSETTE 4 Go Fast Team 636026 54
DNP 408 Vicente CABRERA 4 634525 44
DNP 410 Denny CHAVEZ 4 652227 35
DNP 416 Pablo DE LA HOYA 4 W L V S Team 645208 30
DNP 419 Alex GOMEZ 4 653122 30
DNP 444 Harley SARANTOS 4 607788 41
DNP 447 Derek SLABOSZ 4 554340 34
DNP 448 Kenneth SMITH 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630106 58
DNP 449 Luke STRATTON 4 652546 22
DNP 453 Mark WALKER 4 Go Fast 629843 59
DNP 455 Michael WILLIAMS Redlands, CA 4 IKON CLAN 548487 22
DNP 459 Tomas JARAMILLO N Padyak Racing Team 578415 31
DNS Alptekin BICER 4 666939 35
DNS Joshua DAWES 4 602596 36
DNS James LIKES 4 Serious Cycling Team 492818 17
DNS Clay SHAFER N Opprime Cycling Team Team 607557 29
Field: 58 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 452 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 22 5
454 Scott WALTERS 4 262109 44 3
#2 420 Liam GORHAM 4 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 654246 19 5
449 Luke STRATTON 4 652546 22 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1
33
Ricky CORTEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 631485 34 4
 » Laps: 4, 5, 6 & 7
= 1 442 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40 4
 » Laps: 3, 9, 10 & 16
3 457 Jonathan WILSON 4 527066 30 3
 » Laps: 1, 8 & 17
= 4 412 Jorge CORDERO 4 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28 2
 » Laps: 11 & 12
= 4 420 Liam GORHAM 4 Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred 654246 19 2
 » Laps: 13 & 14
= 6 418 Nick GARCIA 4 667107 27 1
 » Lap: 19
= 6 433 Isaac PEREZ 4 655260 40 1
 » Lap: 2
= 6 450 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 16 1
 » Lap: 18
Lap count: 19

Teams – Cat 4

Place Team Points
1
Padyak Racing Team
  » Monzon (15), Moniz (11), Cordero (4), Villalobos (1), Rosales (1)
  « Cortez, Jaramillo
32
2
Velosport Cycling Team
  » McFayden (25), Tookey (1), Olson (1)
27
3
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Quiroz (23)
23
4
Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / Shred
  » Gorham (19)
19
5
Meta Normal CC Team
  » Perez (17)
17
6
Major Motion Racing LLC Team
  » Wilson (13), Smith (0)
13
7
Ironfly Team
  » Perez (8)
8
= 8
Opprime Cycling Team
  » Rios (1), Sanchez (1)
2
= 8
Velosport Cycling
  » Sheridan (1), Horn (1)
2
= 10
3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team
  » Martinez (1)
1
= 10
Big Orange Cycling
  » Martinez (1)
1
= 10
Go Fast
  » MENDOZA (1), Walker (0)
1
= 10
Opprime Cycling Team Team
  » Olazaran (1)
1
= 10
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Arrington (1)
1
= 15
Go Fast Team
  » Brissette (0)
0
= 15
IKON CLAN
  » Williams (0)
0
= 15
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Bott Suzuki (0)
0
= 15
W L V S Team
  » De La Hoya (0)
0
Table notes: