CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Start: 1:10 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 89 Dante YOUNG 1 Miami Blazers 414050 29 30
2 93 Justin WILLIAMS 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 35 27
3 20 Luke FETZER 2 Austin Outlaws 493742 19 25
4 12 Michael BARKER 1 I'm a pro cyclist"" Swag! 394191 28 23
5 15 Alfredo BUENO 1 Aevolo 650924 19 21
6 91 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 26 19
7 31 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling 393676 22 17
8 10 Liam BAARTMAN Boulder, CO N Bear National Team 560154 19 15
9 62 Elias SAIGH Milwaukee, WI 2 Team California pb verge 560067 19 13
10 60 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA N iSpeed FELT 10148021071 32 11
11 42 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 494325 21 10
12 86 Evan LARSON 1 Team California p/b Verge Team 493736 20 9
13 39 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 8
14 90 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 28 7
15 1 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 1 iSpeed FELT 551079 19 6
16 5 Jose Reyes AGUILERA GARCIA 1 Padyak Racing Team 526259 30 5
17 29 Gavin HLADY 1 Aevolo Cycling 586111 21 4
18 38 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 3
19 13 Cameron BOND 1 Team Six 424733 34 2
20 85 Michael O'LEARY 3 645855 25 1
21 27 Erick HERRERA 1 Serious Cycling 552848 28 1
22 36 Jacob LONGO Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 563658 24 1
23 40 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 1
24 35 Harry LASKER Chicago, IL 1 EF Education - ONTO 639136 17 1
25 75 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA 583986 19 1
26
14
RONNIE TOTH 1 ThriveOn 392332 38 1
27 44 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed FELT 169774 42 1
28
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 1
29 16 Andre CAMPBELL 2 Artemis Racing 613260 37 1
30 14 Louis BONILLA Long Beach, CA 3 Ironfly 626457 17 1
31 57 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 36 1
32 80 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 39 1
33 78 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 41 1
34 52 Chloe PATRICK 1 UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING 424176 20 1
35 73 Bergen WEST 1 CINCH Cycling Team 428522 29 1
36 21 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 1
37 54 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 1
38 65 Mike STARR 3 496788 39 1
39 82 David KENNEDY 2 368740 29 1
40
23
Charles HOGAN 2 Serious Cycling 311060 48 1
41 4 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 29 1
42 88 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 48 1
43 32 Ethan JONES 2 Performance Bikes 653716 26 1
44 53 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 25 1
45 84 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Serious Cycling 366560 44 1
46
53
Jon CUNNINGHAM 2 Big Orange Cycling 568468 45 1
47 79 Noe SAM 3 634929 32 1
48 26 Avery HACKETT 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 615414 35 1
49
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 1
50 Number missed – contact an official
51 23 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed FELT 453463 25 1
52 63 Micah SANCHEZ 2 Team Six 397778 20 1
53 Number missed – contact an official
54 22 Hansel FLORES 3 Pats 605 615530 32 1
55 28 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 47 1
56 87 Michah JEWELL 3 Car6bon Racing 611892 23 1
57 72 Richard WELKER 2 iSpeed Racing 591547 38 1
58 98 Caleb LANDGREBE 1 Atlanta Rise CC 564282 21 1
59 81 Julian DIAZ 3 235363546 19 1
60 95 Elijah BAKER 3 Team Six 591911 41 1
61 50 Jason PAEZ 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 270844 35 1
62 55 Justin POULSON 1 iSpeed FELT 411156 26 1
63 47 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50 1
DNP 2 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29
DNP 3 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 RH Cycling 631267 31
DNP
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange 46466 57
DNP 6 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53
DNP 7 Marcelo AMARAL DOS SANTOS 3 W L V S Team 606614 40
DNP
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60
DNP 9 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 iSpeed Racing 383537 40
DNP 11 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 30
DNP 19 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 49
DNP 25 Colleen GULICK N Team Skyline 180423 33
DNP 34 Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed FELT 515349 29
DNP 37 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 3 Endure Racing 647412 32
DNP 41 Francesco MARTUCCI 2 Gruppetto 589574 37
DNP 43 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 46
DNP 48 Mitchell NEAL Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29
DNP 49 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52
DNP
51
Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 37
DNP 51 Darren PARHAM 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 594942 19
DNP 56 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22
DNP 58 David ROCHIN 3 Padyak Racing Team 620501 21
DNP 59 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 604688 48
DNP 64 Artem SHMIDT 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 478579 20
DNP 66 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 31
DNP 69 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49
DNP 74 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 37
DNP 76 James WRIGHT 3 Big Orange Cycling 624445 43
DNP 77 Patrick GILMORE N Big Orange Cycling 9234534 36
DNP 83 Tess EDWARDS Pro UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team 653642 23
DNP 92 Cory WILLIAMS Pro Miami Blazers 224173 31
DNP 94 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Austin Aviators 547295 27
DNP 96 Dariel RAMIREZ 3 618750 29
DNP 97 Melanie JARRETT CLANCY 2 525823 41
DNP 99 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 35
DNS Marco AROCHA Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 287924 47
DNS William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 9122 58
DNS Taylor GRANGER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 636589 35
DNS Henry JONES 2 Red Peloton 607963 27
DNS Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48
DNS Gil RON 1 iSpeed FELT 503314 48
Field: 94 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 90 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 28 5
14 Louis BONILLA 3 Ironfly 626457 17 3
#2 73 Bergen WEST 1 CINCH Cycling Team 428522 29 5
51 Darren PARHAM 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 594942 19 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Pro/1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Pro/1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 38 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 4
 » Laps: 14, 15, 16 & 34
= 2 29 Gavin HLADY 1 Aevolo Cycling 586111 21 3
 » Laps: 4, 27 & 33
= 2 31 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling 393676 22 3
 » Laps: 24, 25 & 28
= 2 57 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 36 3
 » Laps: 13, 18 & 36
= 2 73 Bergen WEST 1 CINCH Cycling Team 428522 29 3
 » Laps: 2, 12 & 19
= 2 75 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA 583986 19 3
 » Laps: 5, 31 & 32
= 7 23 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed FELT 453463 25 2
 » Laps: 21 & 29
= 7 64 Artem SHMIDT 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 478579 20 2
 » Laps: 3 & 6
= 9 12 Michael BARKER 1 I'm a pro cyclist"" Swag! 394191 28 1
 » Lap: 17
= 9 13 Cameron BOND 1 Team Six 424733 34 1
 » Lap: 23
= 9 14 Louis BONILLA 3 Ironfly 626457 17 1
 » Lap: 22
= 9 15 Alfredo BUENO 1 Aevolo 650924 19 1
 » Lap: 9
= 9 20 Luke FETZER 2 Austin Outlaws 493742 19 1
 » Lap: 10
= 9 90 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 28 1
 » Lap: 8
= 9 27 Erick HERRERA 1 Serious Cycling 552848 28 1
 » Lap: 20
= 9 98 Caleb LANDGREBE 1 Atlanta Rise CC 564282 21 1
 » Lap: 37
= 9 86 Evan LARSON 1 Team California p/b Verge Team 493736 20 1
 » Lap: 1
= 9 36 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 563658 24 1
 » Lap: 26
= 9 43 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 46 1
 » Lap: 7
= 9 47 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50 1
 » Lap: 35
= 9 48 Mitchell NEAL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 1
 » Lap: 11
= 9 50 Jason PAEZ 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 270844 35 1
 » Lap: 30
Lap count: 37

Teams – Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Miami Blazers
  » Young (30), Williams (0)
30
2
UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Williams (27)
27
3
Austin Outlaws
  » Fetzer (25)
25
4
I'm a pro cyclist"" Swag!
  » Barker (23)
23
5
Aevolo
  » Bueno (21)
21
6
iSpeed FELT
  » Romero (11), Abrahams (6), McCulloch (1), Fuller (1), Poulson (1)
  « Kilmartin
20
7
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Shigihara (19), Ackerman (0)
19
8
ButcherBox Cycling
  » Huntsman (17)
17
9
Bear National Team
  » Baartman (15)
15
10
Team California pb verge
  » Saigh (13)
13
11
Team Six
  » Funk (7), Bond (2), Roberts (1), Sanchez (1), Baker (1)
12
12
Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing
  » Mathiesen (10)
10
13
Team California p/b Verge Team
  » Larson (9)
9
14
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
  » Mandow (8)
8
= 15
Big Orange Cycling
  » Marquez (1), Afshari (1), Oh (1), Patton (1), Cunningham (1)
  « Gilmore, Wright, Torres
5
= 15
Padyak Racing Team
  » Aguilera Garcia (5), Rochin (0)
5
= 17
Aevolo Cycling
  » Hlady (4)
4
= 17
Serious Cycling
  » Herrera (1), Hogan (1), Schanafelt (1), Napolitano (1), Easter (0)
4
19
Hot Tubes Development Cycling
  » Luongo (3)
3
20
Bros Ride Bikes
  » Watson (1), Watson (1)
2
= 21
Artemis Racing
  » Campbell (1)
1
= 21
Atlanta Rise CC
  » Landgrebe (1)
1
= 21
Bahati Foundation
  » Brown (1)
1
= 21
Bikecoach Cycling Club
  » Hackett (1)
1
= 21
Car6bon Racing
  » Jewell (1)
1
= 21
CINCH Cycling Team
  » West (1)
1
= 21
Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
  » Fiocca (1)
1
= 21
CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
  » Hilleque (1)
1
= 21
EF Education - ONTO
  » Lasker (1)
1
= 21
Ironfly
  » Bonilla (1)
1
= 21
iSpeed Racing
  » Welker (1), Augustin (0)
1
= 21
L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Paez (1)
1
= 21
Pats 605
  » Flores (1)
1
= 21
Performance Bikes
  » Jones (1)
1
= 21
SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Longo (1)
1
= 21
ThriveOn
  » TOTH (1)
1
= 21
TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA
  » Woodruff (1)
1
= 21
UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING
  » Patrick (1)
1
= 21
Velosport Cycling
  » Martinez (1)
1
= 40
Austin Aviators
  » Monton (0)
0
= 40
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Rodriguez (0)
0
= 40
CORE Racing Team
  » Opris (0)
0
= 40
Deus Velox Team
  » Thornsberry (0), Ballestas (0)
0
= 40
Endure Racing
  » Lopez (0)
0
= 40
E-VOKE RACING
  » Ortabasi (0)
0
= 40
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (0)
0
= 40
Gruppetto
  » Martucci (0)
0
= 40
Hagens Berman Axeon
  » Shmidt (0), Parham (0)
0
= 40
RH Cycling
  » Ackermann-Karam (0)
0
= 40
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Altinbasak (0)
0
= 40
Team Skyline
  » Gulick (0)
0
= 40
UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team
  » Edwards (0)
0
= 40
Velo Club La Grange
  » Min (0)
0
= 40
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Neal (0), Tucker (0), McCluney (0)
0
= 40
W L V S Team
  » Amaral Dos Santos (0)
0
Table notes: