2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 to Sunday Feb. 11, 2024 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luke FETZER 1 493742 64
2 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 57
3 Brendan LUONGO 1 525219 44
4 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 38
5 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed-FELT 453463 35
6 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 34
7 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA N iSpeed FELT 10148021071 32
8 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 31
9 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 27
10 Justin WILLIAMS 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 27
11 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA 1 Team Six 419414 25
12 Liam BAARTMAN Boulder, CO N Bear National Team 560154 24
13 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 24
14 Michael BARKER 1 394191 23
15 Juan ALDAPA 1 562205 21
16 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 21
17 Alfredo BUENO 1 Aevolo 650924 21
18 Katin MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 368896 20
19 Alejandro CHE 1 532515 19
20 Ian ABRAHAMS 1 iSpeed-FELT 551079 19
21 Kyle MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368895 19
22 Joshua ANDERSON 1 302632 17
23 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling 393676 17
24 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 13
25 Elias SAIGH Milwaukee, WI 2 Team California pb verge 560067 13
26 Nicolas TREJO 1 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 532826 10
27 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 631065 10
28 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 494325 10
29 Nicholas BAIRD 1 TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence 309596 9
30 Evan LARSON 1 Team California p/b Verge Team 493736 9
31 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 8
32 Ralph RUFO 1 495257 7
33 Cameron BOND 1 424733 7
34 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 7
35 Jose Reyes AGUILERA GARCIA 1 Padyak Racing Team 526259 7
36 Tyler THORP 1 511212 6
37 Louis BONILLA 3 Ironfly Team 626457 6
38 Bergen WEST 1 CINCH Cycling Team 428522 6
39 Sterling MAGNELL 1 120588 5
40 Gavin HLADY 1 Aevolo Cycling 586111 4
41 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 3
42 Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 3
43 Eli WATSON 2 610707 3
44 Liam OLSON 2 Primal - Audi Denver Team 455939 3
45 Darren PARHAM 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 594942 3
46 Kyle COOPER 1 Team Six 533838 2
47 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six 458807 2
48 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 2
49 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 2
50 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 2
51 Mateo DIAZ 2 616344 2
52 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 2
53 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 2
54 Jason PAEZ 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 270844 2
55 RONNIE TOTH 1 ThriveOn 392332 2
56 Erick HERRERA 1 Serious Cycling Team 552848 2
57 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 2
58 Avery HACKETT 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 615414 2
59 Norman CARTER 1 55077 1
60 Conan WEN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 420125 1
61 Thomas TOGNOLI 3 Terun Cycling 651706 1
62 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 1
63 Paul CHE 1 238294 1
64 Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 1
65 Kevin BARKER 3 395630 1
66 Thomas MERRITT 3 Terun Cycling 618579 1
67 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA N Serious Cycling 554828 1
68 Donald HERSAM 2 586035 1
69 Espen KATERAAS 1 Team Fitter Team 193942 1
70 Tommy FENG 2 Team Six 619470 1
71 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite 271933 1
72 Benjamin PATTON 3 616146 1
73 Jeffrey BOWENS Redlands, CA 3 Team Six 484320 1
74 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena 529118 1
75 Austin CARROLL 1 Team Six 192670 1
76 Brandon YORK 2 Farmers Cycling Team 616372 1
77 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 426188 1
78 Riley DAO 3 572344 1
79 Spencer TANNER 2 Bahati Foundation Team 524225 1
80 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 119427 1
81 Tristan MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368897 1
82 Matthew RICHARDS 3 Mustangs Team 615994 1
83 Spencer ITO 1 Team Six 331486 1
84 Joel RIVERA 3 iSpeed Racing 404249 1
85 Mateo PADILLA 3 Team California Juniors 642301 1
86 Duban SANCHEZ 1 iSpeed Racing 295136 1
87 JUSTIN WILLIAMS Pro L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 10005511196 1
88 Jacob TIMMERMAN 2 Terun Elite 334566 1
89 Roberto BETANCOURT 3 440045 1
90 Tevin TASHER 2 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 10131799641 1
91 Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 1
92 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 1
93 Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed Racing 515349 1
94 Francesco MARTUCCI 2 Gruppetto 589574 1
95 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 1
96 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 383537 1
97 Michael O'LEARY 3 645855 1
98 Harry LASKER Chicago, IL 1 EF Education - ONTO 639136 1
99 Andre CAMPBELL 2 Artemis Racing 613260 1
100 Chloe PATRICK 1 UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING 424176 1
101 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 1
102 Mike STARR 3 496788 1
103 David KENNEDY 2 368740 1
104 Charles HOGAN 2 Serious Cycling 311060 1
105 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 1
106 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 1
107 Ethan JONES 2 Performance Bikes 653716 1
108 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Serious Cycling 366560 1
109 Jon CUNNINGHAM 2 Big Orange Cycling 568468 1
110 Noe SAM 3 634929 1
111 Micah SANCHEZ 2 Team Six 397778 1
112 Hansel FLORES 3 615530 1
113 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 1
114 Michah JEWELL 3 Car6bon Racing 611892 1
115 Richard WELKER 2 iSpeed Racing 591547 1
116 Caleb LANDGREBE 1 Atlanta Rise CC 564282 1
117 Julian DIAZ 3 235363546 1
118 Elijah BAKER 3 Team Six 591911 1
119 Justin POULSON 1 iSpeed FELT 411156 1
120 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 1
= 121 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 RH Cycling 631267 0
= 121 Yazeed ALBADARIN 3 Velosport Cycling 579937 0
= 121 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 0
= 121 Marcelo AMARAL DOS SANTOS 3 W L V S Team 606614 0
= 121 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 0
= 121 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 0
= 121 Daniel BELTRAN 2 496573 0
= 121 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 0
= 121 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 0
= 121 Tess EDWARDS Pro UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team 653642 0
= 121 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 0
= 121 Patrick GILMORE N Big Orange Cycling 9234534 0
= 121 Taylor GRANGER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 636589 0
= 121 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 0
= 121 Ryan HASTINGS Newport Beach, CA 3 dib Sports Racing 621937 0
= 121 Michael HEISS 2 402508 0
= 121 Melanie JARRETT CLANCY 2 525823 0
= 121 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 3 Team Endure Racing 647412 0
= 121 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 0
= 121 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 0
= 121 Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 0
= 121 Mary Joyce MONTON 2 Austin Outlaws 547295 0
= 121 Mitchell NEAL Clovis, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 0
= 121 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 0
= 121 Reilly OBERDING 1 559712 0
= 121 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 0
= 121 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 0
= 121 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 621936 0
= 121 Ryan QUINN 3 342242 0
= 121 Dariel RAMIREZ 3 618750 0
= 121 Antonio RIOS N Go Fast 635216 0
= 121 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 0
= 121 David ROCHIN 3 Padyak Racing Team 620501 0
= 121 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 604688 0
= 121 Gil RON 1 iSpeed-FELT 503314 0
= 121 Artem SHMIDT 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 478579 0
= 121 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 0
= 121 Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 0
= 121 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 0
= 121 Cory WILLIAMS Pro Miami Blazers 224173 0
= 121 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 0
= 121 James WRIGHT 3 Big Orange Cycling 624445 0
Total: 162 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed-FELT 453463 16
2 Brendan LUONGO 1 525219 10
= 3 Luke FETZER 1 493742 8
= 3 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 8
= 5 Michael BARKER 1 394191 5
= 5 Cameron BOND 1 424733 5
= 5 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 5
= 5 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 5 iSpeed FELT 10148021071 5
= 9 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 4
= 9 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 4
= 11 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 3
= 11 Gavin HLADY 1 Aevolo Cycling 586111 3
= 11 Eddy HUNTSMAN ButcherBox Cycling 393676 3
= 11 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 3
= 11 Jason PAEZ 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 270844 3
= 11 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 3
= 11 Bergen WEST 1 CINCH Cycling Team 428522 3
= 18 Ian ABRAHAMS 1 iSpeed-FELT 551079 2
= 18 Alejandro CHE 1 532515 2
= 18 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 2
= 18 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 426188 2
= 18 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 2
= 18 Artem SHMIDT 1 Hagens Berman Axeon 478579 2
= 24 Louis BONILLA 3 Ironfly Team 626457 1
= 24 Alfredo BUENO 1 Aevolo 650924 1
= 24 Erick HERRERA 1 Serious Cycling Team 552848 1
= 24 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA 1 Team Six 419414 1
= 24 Caleb LANDGREBE 1 Atlanta Rise CC 564282 1
= 24 Evan LARSON 1 Team California p/b Verge Team 493736 1
= 24 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 1
= 24 Kyle MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368895 1
= 24 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 1
= 24 Mitchell NEAL Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 1
= 24 Spencer TANNER 2 Bahati Foundation Team 524225 1
= 24 JUSTIN WILLIAMS Pro L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 10005511196 1
= 24 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 1
Total: 36 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Team Six 153
2 iSpeed FELT 95
3 Miami Blazers 60
4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 35
5 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 30
6 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 29
7 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 27
8 Austin Outlaws 25
9 Bear National Team 24
10 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 23
11 I'm a pro cyclist"" Swag! 23
12 Aevolo 21
13 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 20
14 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 17
15 ButcherBox Cycling 17
16 Team California pb verge 13
17 TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence 9
18 Padyak Racing Team 9
19 Team California p/b Verge Team 9
20 Big Orange Cycling 7
21 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 6
22 iSpeed-FELT 5
23 iSpeed Racing 5
24 Velosport Cycling 5
25 Bros Ride Bikes 5
26 Serious Cycling 5
27 VOLSAVANT 4
28 Aevolo Cycling 4
29 Primal - Audi Denver Team 3
30 Terun Cycling 2
31 Terun Elite 2
32 Bahati Foundation 2
33 Ironfly Team 2
34 Bikecoach Cycling Club 2
35 ThriveOn 2
36 Bahati Foundation Team 1
37 Farmers Cycling Team 1
38 Go Fast 1
39 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 1
40 Mustangs Team 1
41 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 1
42 Team California Juniors 1
43 Team Fitter Team 1
44 Velo Pasadena 1
45 SoCalCycling.com Team 1
46 Albabici Racing Team Team 1
47 Camelback Bike Club Team 1
48 Gruppetto 1
49 Primal Audi Denver 1
50 Serious Cycling Team 1
51 Artemis Racing 1
52 Atlanta Rise CC 1
53 Car6bon Racing 1
54 CINCH Cycling Team 1
55 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 1
56 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1
57 EF Education - ONTO 1
58 Ironfly 1
59 Pats 605 1
60 Performance Bikes 1
61 TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA 1
62 UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING 1
63 Deus Velox Team 0
64 dib Sports Racing 0
65 Team Endure Racing 0
66 Velo Club La Grange Team 0
67 E-Voke Racing 0
68 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 0
69 KRT racing 0
70 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 0
71 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0
72 Austin Aviators 0
73 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 0
74 CORE Racing Team 0
75 Endure Racing 0
76 E-VOKE RACING 0
77 Hagens Berman Axeon 0
78 RH Cycling 0
79 San Diego Bicycle Club 0
80 Team Skyline 0
81 UCI CTW: CYNISCA CYCLING Team 0
82 Velo Club La Grange 0
83 W L V S Team 0
Total: 83 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes: