CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Start: 1:10 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 86 Alejandro CHE 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 532515 18 30
2 42 Cory WILLIAMS 1 Miami Blazers 10051583772 30 27
3 68 Eddy HUNTSMAN 1 ButcherBox PB LOOK 393676 22 25
4 35 Scott REDDING Rorschach, UNK N SRCT THRIVA 31 23
5 38 Adin PAPELL 1 iSpeed-FELT 571955 22 21
6 70 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 35 19
7 16 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 29 17
8 94 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 30 15
9 12 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 13
10 3 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 28 11
11 51 Katin MITCHELL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 368896 21 10
12 84 Evil Christian COGNIGNI 2 ORIGIN Factory Racing Team 60646 50 9
13 34 José Miguel REYES MORALES Chula Vista, CA N Transportes Lain 22 8
14 87 Paul CHE 1 Sprocket Cycles 238294 48 7
15 19 Bergen WEST 1 Veloworx 428522 29 6
16 88 Austin CARROLL 1 Team Six 192670 37 5
17 59 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 4
18 97 Jose Reyes AGUILERA GARCIA 1 Padyak Racing Team 526259 30 3
19
48
Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 40 2
20
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 1
21 33 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 36 1
22 77 Maxwell DUBOW 3 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo Team 650153 21 1
23 66 David KENNEDY 2 Stotts Bikes 368740 29 1
24 78 Mateo DIAZ 2 iSpeed-FELT Team 616344 33 1
25 82 LUIS EDUARDO CORNEJO San Diego, CA N PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 33 1
26
19
Taylor GRANGER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 636589 35 1
27 7 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 1
28
59
Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52 1
29
14
RONNIE TOTH 1 ThriveOn 392332 38 1
30 4 Diego RANGEL 3 Serious Cycling Team 603671 17 1
31 27 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 31 1
32 11 Erick HERRERA 1 Serious Cycling 552848 28 1
33 60 Sterling MAGNELL 1 VOLSAVANT 120588 41 1
34 Number missed – contact an official
35
20
Victor GUZMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 592098 46 1
36 17 MARTIN YEPIZ San Diego, CA N PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 29 1
37 44 Peter OLEJNICZAK Edina, MN 1 ButcherBox Cycling p/b Look 185493 32 1
38
23
Charles HOGAN 2 Serious Cycling Team 311060 48 1
39 49 Tristan MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368897 22 1
40 93 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six 458807 19 1
41 29 Jason TANG 2 Dolce Vita Cycling 471822 27 1
42 39 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 27 1
43 81 Nicolas COTE Saint-Bruno, QC N ButcherBox P/B LOOK 28 1
44 43 Zachariah OOI 3 Dolce Vita Cycling Team 535613 27 1
45 62 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 1
46 20 George WEHNER 3 Alto Velo Racing Club Team 618095 22 1
47 50 Kyle MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368895 21 1
48 2 Marcelo PESOA 2 399568 50 1
49 14 Christian ZOLLNER 3 805 Race Team 591632 30 1
50 30 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 17 1
51 92 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 Peach Racing 610512 35 1
52
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 1
53 99 Ian ABRAHAMS 1 iSpeed-FELT 551079 19 1
54 96 Marco AROCHA 2 Serious Cycling 287924 47 1
55 63 Pablo LOZANO 1 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 344612 22 1
56 55 Sean MCELROY 1 331752 25 1
57 67 Joel KATH 1 scvelo 57800 58 1
58 90 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 34 1
59 58 Francesco MARTUCCI 2 Southern California Gruppetto 589574 37 1
60 5 Roberto URQUIZA 2 207277 51 1
61 47 Edgar MUNOZ 3 KRT Racing 630377 31 1
62 72 Cory GREENBERG 1 Team Ride4IBD - Empowering Gut Health 243988 36 1
63 9 Julian DIAZ 3 577285 20 1
64 54 Casey MCFAYDEN 3 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 15 1
65 56 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 1
66 46 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling Team 214693 50 1
67 83 Jorge CORDERO 3 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28 1
68 57 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 37 1
69 32 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA N iSpeed FELT 32 1
70 61 Joseph LUPIEN San Luis Obispo, CA N ButcherBox P/B LOOK 30 1
71 36 Justin POULSON 1 iSpeed-FELT 411156 26 1
72 65 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 Miami Blazers Team 426188 36 1
73 1 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16 1
74 74 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed-FELT 453463 25 1
75 64 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 24 1
76 75 ALONSO FIGUEROA San Diego, CA N PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 25 1
77 40 Jason PAEZ 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 270844 35 1
78 48 Osvaldo MORA 1 PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 394680 23 1
DNP
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48
DNP
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52
DNP 6 Arturo ANAYA 2 394405 48
DNP 8 Alexander STEVENS 3 Subaru Santa Monica 659661 27
DNP 10 Cassius ANDERSON 2 580653 22
DNP 13 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22
DNP 26 Antonio TORRES 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 580740 23
DNP 37 Ben PEREZ 3 Meta Normal CC Team 656899 22
DNP 41 Mateo PADILLA 3 Team California Juniors 642301 18
DNP
53
Jon CUNNINGHAM 2 Big Orange Cycling 568468 45
DNP 76 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 49
DNP 85 Phillips CLAUD IV 3 Velosport Cycling Team 644098 16
DNP 89 Jeffrey BOWENS 3 Team Six 484320 29
DNP 95 Liam BAARTMAN 2 Bear National Team 560154 19
DNP 98 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29
DNP 962 Nicolas ALONSO 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 20
DNS Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
DNS Mitchell NEAL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29
DNS Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52
DNS Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 26
DNS Zachary THOMAS 2 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 591805 38
DNS Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 37
DNS Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49
DNS Waylon ZABRISKIE 3 Velosport Cycling Team 652347 16
Field: 93 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 56 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 5
32 Giovanni ROMERO N iSpeed FELT 32 3
#2 56 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 5
64 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 24 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Pro/1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Pro/1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 56 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 16
 » Laps: 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 31, 32, 33 & 35
= 2 90 Cameron BOND 1 Guillotine Cycling 424733 34 4
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3 & 4
= 2 33 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 36 4
 » Laps: 6, 7, 8 & 9
= 4 74 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed-FELT 453463 25 3
 » Laps: 11, 24 & 36
= 4 64 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 24 3
 » Laps: 26, 28 & 29
= 6 86 Alejandro CHE 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 532515 18 1
 » Lap: 37
= 6 70 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 35 1
 » Lap: 34
= 6 65 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 Miami Blazers Team 426188 36 1
 » Lap: 10
= 6 62 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 1
 » Lap: 25
= 6 44 Peter OLEJNICZAK 1 ButcherBox Cycling p/b Look 185493 32 1
 » Lap: 27
= 6 7 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 37

Teams – Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Team Six
  » Hildreth (19), Funk (11), Carroll (5), Roberts (1), Beckman (1)
  « Bowens
37
2
Hot Tubes Development Cycling
  » Che (30), Luongo (1)
31
3
Miami Blazers
  » Williams (27)
27
= 4
ButcherBox PB LOOK
  » Huntsman (25)
25
= 4
iSpeed-FELT
  » Papell (21), Abrahams (1), McCulloch (1), Poulson (1), Fuller (1)
25
= 6
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
  » Mandow (13), Mitchell (10)
23
= 6
SRCT THRIVA
  » Redding (23)
23
8
L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Young (17), Paez (1)
18
9
Deus Velox Team
  » Ballestas (15), Thornsberry (1)
16
10
ORIGIN Factory Racing Team
  » Cognigni (9)
9
11
Transportes Lain
  » Reyes Morales (8)
8
12
Sprocket Cycles
  » Che (7)
7
= 13
Velosport Cycling
  » Martinez (4), Sullivan (1), Sheridan (1)
6
= 13
Veloworx
  » West (6)
6
= 15
Padyak Racing Team
  » Aguilera Garcia (3), Cordero (1)
4
= 15
PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM
  » CORNEJO (1), YEPIZ (1), FIGUEROA (1), Mora (1)
4
17
Serious Cycling Team
  » Rangel (1), Hogan (1), Napolitano (1)
3
= 18
Bros Ride Bikes
  » Watson (1), Watson (1)
2
= 18
ButcherBox P/B LOOK
  » Cote (1), Lupien (1)
2
= 18
iSpeed Racing
  » Debreczeni (2)
2
= 18
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » Mitchell (1), Mitchell (1), Alonso (0)
2
= 18
Serious Cycling
  » Herrera (1), Arocha (1), Easter (0)
2
= 23
805 Race Team
  » Zollner (1)
1
= 23
Albabici Racing Team Team
  » Mata (1)
1
= 23
Alto Velo Racing Club Team
  » Wehner (1)
1
= 23
Big Orange Cycling Team
  » Guzman (1)
1
= 23
ButcherBox Cycling p/b Look
  » Olejniczak (1)
1
= 23
California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo Team
  » Dubow (1)
1
= 23
Camelback Bike Club Team
  » Wylie (1)
1
= 23
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Lozano (1)
1
= 23
Dolce Vita Cycling
  » Tang (1)
1
= 23
Dolce Vita Cycling Team
  » Ooi (1)
1
= 23
Guillotine Cycling
  » Bond (1)
1
= 23
iSpeed FELT
  » Romero (1)
1
= 23
iSpeed-FELT Team
  » Diaz (1)
1
= 23
KRT Racing
  » Munoz (1)
1
= 23
Miami Blazers Team
  » Lockwood (1)
1
= 23
Peach Racing
  » Bekraoui (1)
1
= 23
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
  » Granger (1)
1
= 23
scvelo
  » Kath (1)
1
= 23
SoCalCycling.com Team Team
  » Longo (1)
1
= 23
Southern California Gruppetto
  » Martucci (1)
1
= 23
Stotts Bikes
  » Kennedy (1)
1
= 23
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Paige (1), Ackerman (0)
1
= 23
Team Ride4IBD - Empowering Gut Health
  » Greenberg (1)
1
= 23
ThriveOn
  » TOTH (1)
1
= 23
Velosport Cycling Team
  » McFayden (1), Claud IV (0)
1
= 23
VOLSAVANT
  » Magnell (1)
1
= 49
Bear National Team
  » Baartman (0)
0
= 49
Big Orange Cycling
  » Cunningham (0)
0
= 49
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (0)
0
= 49
incycle Team
  » Beno (0)
0
= 49
Meta Normal CC Team
  » Perez (0)
0
= 49
Subaru Santa Monica
  » Stevens (0)
0
= 49
Team California Juniors
  » Padilla (0)
0
= 49
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Torres (0)
0
Table notes: