CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 4, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Start: 1:10 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 24 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 35 30
2 28 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 27
3 50 Rex ROBERTS 1 Team Six 197592 36 25
4 16 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed FELT 453463 25 23
5 51 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA N iSpeed FELT 10148021071 32 21
6 33 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed FELT 169774 42 19
7 27 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 24 17
8 37 Kyle MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368895 21 15
9 71 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 30 13
10 69 Luke FETZER 1 493742 19 11
11 1 Ian ABRAHAMS 1 iSpeed FELT 551079 19 10
12 5 Liam BAARTMAN Boulder, CO N Bear National Team 560154 19 9
13 17 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 28 8
14 36 Katin MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 368896 21 7
15 46 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 6
16 65 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 5
17 29 Sterling MAGNELL 1 VOLSAVANT 120588 41 4
18 43 Liam OLSON 2 Primal - Audi Denver Team 455939 19 3
19 3 Jose Reyes AGUILERA GARCIA 1 Padyak Racing Team 526259 30 2
20 7 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six 458807 19 1
21 63 Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52 1
22 45 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 27 1
23 12 Mateo DIAZ 2 iSpeed FELT 616344 33 1
24 11 Kyle COOPER 1 Team Six 533838 39 1
25 64 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 1
26
14
RONNIE TOTH 1 ThriveOn 392332 38 1
27 66 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 1
28 68 Louis BONILLA 3 Ironfly Team 626457 17 1
29 23 Erick HERRERA 1 Serious Cycling Team 552848 28 1
30
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 1
31
20
Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 46 1
32 26 Kyle KILMARTIN 2 iSpeed FELT 515349 29 1
33
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 1
34 31 Francesco MARTUCCI 2 Gruppetto 589574 37 1
35 53 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 17 1
36 10 Cameron BOND 1 Team Six 424733 34 1
37 55 Tyler THORP 1 Primal Audi Denver 511212 22 1
38 2 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29 1
39 30 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 41 1
40 21 Avery HACKETT 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 615414 35 1
41 32 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 37 1
42 4 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 iSpeed Racing 383537 40 1
DNP
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
DNP 6 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 30
DNP 8 Daniel BELTRAN 2 KRT racing 496573 35
DNP 9 Roberto BETANCOURT 3 440045 37
DNP 14 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 49
DNP
19
Taylor GRANGER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 636589 35
DNP 19 Colleen GULICK 1 TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence 180423 33
DNP 25 Spencer ITO 1 Team Six 331486 35
DNP 38 Tristan MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368897 22
DNP 39 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50
DNP 40 Mitchell NEAL Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29
DNP 41 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 39
DNP 42 Reilly OBERDING 1 559712 19
DNP 44 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 621936 23
DNP
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51
DNP 47 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22
DNP 48 Antonio RIOS N Go Fast 635216 41
DNP
51
Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 37
DNP
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51
DNP 54 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 31
DNP 58 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49
DNP 61 Richard WELKER 2 iSpeed Racing 591547 38
DNP 67 Gil RON 1 iSpeed FELT 503314 48
DNP 70 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 26
DNS Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53
DNS Michael HEISS 2 402508 37
DNS Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48
DNS Gouri RIYAD Claremont, CA N SoCalCycling.com Team 23
DNS Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Serious Cycling 366560 44
DNS LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 37
Field: 66 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 70 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 26 5
27 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 24 3
#2 16 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed FELT 453463 25 5
28 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Pro/1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Pro/1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 70 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 552170 26 8
 » Laps: 2, 3, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12 & 14
2 28 Brendan LUONGO 1 Hot Tubes Development Cycling 525219 18 6
 » Laps: 22, 23, 24, 25, 27 & 28
= 3 71 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 30 5
 » Laps: 35, 36, 37, 38 & 39
= 3 16 Thomas FULLER 1 iSpeed FELT 453463 25 5
 » Laps: 1, 26, 29, 31 & 34
= 3 51 Giovanni ROMERO N iSpeed FELT 10148021071 32 5
 » Laps: 4, 7, 10, 13 & 15
= 6 10 Cameron BOND 1 Team Six 424733 34 3
 » Laps: 18, 19 & 40
= 6 69 Luke FETZER 1 493742 19 3
 » Laps: 41, 42 & 43
= 8 17 Wyatt FUNK 1 Team Six 433386 28 2
 » Laps: 20 & 21
= 8 24 Chris HILDRETH 1 Team Six 494860 35 2
 » Laps: 5 & 16
= 10 27 Jacob LONGO 1 SoCalCycling.com Team Team 563658 24 1
 » Lap: 33
= 10 33 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed FELT 169774 42 1
 » Lap: 32
= 10 37 Kyle MITCHELL 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 368895 21 1
 » Lap: 30
= 10 65 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 1
 » Lap: 17
Lap count: 43

Teams – Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
iSpeed FELT
  » Fuller (23), Romero (21), McCulloch (19), Abrahams (10), Diaz (1)
  « Kilmartin, Ron
74
2
Team Six
  » Hildreth (30), Roberts (25), Funk (8), Beckman (1), Cooper (1)
  « Bond, Ito
65
3
Hot Tubes Development Cycling
  » Luongo (27)
27
4
SoCalCycling.com Team Team
  » Longo (17)
17
= 5
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » Mitchell (15), Mitchell (0)
15
= 5
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Fahy (13), Paige (1), Ackerman (1), Shigihara (0)
15
7
Bear National Team
  » Baartman (9)
9
8
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
  » Mitchell (7), Mandow (1)
8
9
VOLSAVANT
  » Magnell (4)
4
= 10
Padyak Racing Team
  » Aguilera Garcia (2), Guzman (1)
3
= 10
Primal - Audi Denver Team
  » Olson (3)
3
= 12
Bros Ride Bikes
  » Watson (1), Watson (1)
2
= 12
Velosport Cycling
  » Martinez (1), Sullivan (1)
2
= 14
Albabici Racing Team Team
  » Mata (1)
1
= 14
Big Orange Cycling
  » Marquez (1), Torres (0), Freeman (0)
1
= 14
Bikecoach Cycling Club
  » Hackett (1)
1
= 14
Camelback Bike Club Team
  » Wylie (1)
1
= 14
Gruppetto
  » Martucci (1)
1
= 14
Ironfly Team
  » Bonilla (1)
1
= 14
iSpeed Racing
  » Augustin (1), Welker (0)
1
= 14
Primal Audi Denver
  » Thorp (1)
1
= 14
Serious Cycling Team
  » Herrera (1)
1
= 14
ThriveOn
  » TOTH (1)
1
= 24
Deus Velox Team
  » Ballestas (0), Thornsberry (0)
0
= 24
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (0)
0
= 24
Go Fast
  » Rios (0)
0
= 24
KRT/QRT Cycling Club
  » Osorio (0)
0
= 24
KRT racing
  » Beltran (0)
0
= 24
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
  » Granger (0)
0
= 24
Serious Cycling
  » Easter (0), Napolitano (0)
0
= 24
TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence
  » Gulick (0)
0
= 24
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Dorantes (0), Min (0)
0
= 24
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Neal (0), Tucker (0)
0
Table notes: