2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 to Sunday Feb. 11, 2024 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 631065 83
2 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 63
3 Mitchell NEAL Clovis, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 52
4 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 50
5 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 49
6 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 46
7 Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 41
8 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 35
9 Benjamin PATTON 3 616146 31
10 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 31
11 Conan WEN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 420125 30
12 Eli WATSON 2 610707 29
13 Ethan JONES 2 Performance Bikes 653716 25
14 Micah SANCHEZ 2 Team Six 397778 23
15 Jacob TIMMERMAN 2 Terun Elite 334566 21
16 Richard WELKER 2 iSpeed Racing 591547 19
17 Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 18
18 Kevin BARKER 3 395630 15
19 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 15
20 David KENNEDY 2 368740 15
21 Thomas TOGNOLI 3 Terun Cycling 651706 13
22 Liam OLSON 2 Primal - Audi Denver Team 455939 13
23 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 12
24 CJ MILLER 3 Farmers Cycling Team 651631 11
25 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 494325 11
26 Elijah BAKER 3 Team Six 591911 9
27 Johann MAGANA 3 Aduro Racing Club 616229 9
28 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 8
29 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 8
30 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six 458807 7
31 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 7
32 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 6
33 Avery HACKETT 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 615414 5
34 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 RH Cycling 631267 5
35 Max NODA 2 612825 4
36 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 4
37 Ansel SMOLUND 3 618522 4
38 Riley DAO 3 572344 3
39 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 383537 3
40 Hansel FLORES 3 615530 3
41 Mateo PADILLA 3 Team California Juniors 642301 3
42 Mike STARR 3 496788 3
43 Josh KOTANI 3 Veloce Cycling 537817 2
44 Daniel BELTRAN 2 496573 2
45 Roberto BETANCOURT 3 440045 2
46 Noe SAM 3 634929 2
47 Edgar MUNOZ 3 630377 2
48 Greg HICKMAN 3 Go Fast 547724 2
49 Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing Team 497303 2
50 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 2
51 Lance JACKSON 3 KRT & QRT Team 616280 2
52 Donald HERSAM 2 586035 1
53 Steven FICK 3 583560 1
54 Ryan HASTINGS Newport Beach, CA 3 dib Sports Racing 621937 1
55 Thomas MERRITT 3 Terun Cycling 618579 1
56 Matthew RICHARDS 3 Mustangs Team 615994 1
57 Eunney RAMIREZ 3 653054 1
58 Tommy FENG 2 Team Six 619470 1
59 Thierry HALL 3 Veloce Santiago 609119 1
60 Brandon YORK 2 Farmers Cycling Team 616372 1
61 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 3 Team Endure Racing 647412 1
62 Ryan QUINN 3 342242 1
63 David QUIGLEY 3 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 542963 1
64 Joseph SKOKAN 2 Union Bay Cycling 289466 1
65 Christian CABRAL 3 461004 1
66 Isaiah THOMPSON 3 629846 1
67 Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 1
68 Luis STECKBECK 3 629918 1
69 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 1
70 Michael HEISS 2 402508 1
71 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 1
72 Michael HOWARD 3 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 632753 1
73 Stephen HOLLOWAY San Diego, CA 3 Backwash 548956 1
74 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 1
75 Nicolas ALONSO 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 1
76 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 1
77 Yazeed ALBADARIN 3 Velosport Cycling 579937 1
78 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 1
79 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 1
80 James WRIGHT 3 Big Orange Cycling 624445 1
81 Jonathan SCHAFFER 3 iSpeed Racing 650877 1
82 Diego RIVERA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 603800 1
83 Alexander JOHNSON 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 622157 1
84 Kyle KINDER 2 Team Six 548816 1
= 85 Marcelo AMARAL DOS SANTOS 3 W L V S Team 606614 0
= 85 Patrick CONNEELY 3 Ventura Velo 212187 0
= 85 Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 0
= 85 Julian DIAZ 3 235363546 0
= 85 Daladros HASTON 3 Team Skyline 616470 0
= 85 Alejandro HERNANDEZ 3 Peach Racing 618016 0
= 85 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 0
= 85 Hector MORALES 2 428648 0
= 85 Justin MORENO 3 618168 0
= 85 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 0
= 85 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 621936 0
= 85 Jorge PARADA 3 TeamPeachRacing 590758 0
= 85 Travis REMP 2 395485 0
= 85 David ROCHIN 3 Padyak Racing Team 620501 0
= 85 Eric SHADLE 2 Team Six 284381 0
= 85 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing Team 419333 0
Total: 100 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 12
= 2 Mitchell NEAL Clovis, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 9
= 2 Eli WATSON 2 610707 9
4 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 6
5 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 5
= 6 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 631065 3
= 6 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 3
= 6 Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 3
= 9 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 2
= 9 Hansel FLORES 3 615530 2
= 9 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 2
= 9 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 2
= 9 Ansel SMOLUND 3 618522 2
= 9 Conan WEN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 420125 2
= 15 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 1
= 15 Riley DAO 3 572344 1
= 15 Tommy FENG 2 Team Six 619470 1
= 15 Josh KOTANI 3 Veloce Cycling 537817 1
= 15 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 621936 1
= 15 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 1
= 15 Micah SANCHEZ 2 Team Six 397778 1
= 15 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 1
= 15 Brandon YORK 2 Farmers Cycling Team 616372 1
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Big Orange Cycling 60
2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 53
3 Bros Ride Bikes 51
4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 51
5 Deus Velox Team 50
6 Team Six 41
7 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 39
8 Velosport Cycling 38
9 E-Voke Racing 34
10 Los Angels Bicycle Academy 30
11 TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA 27
12 Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team 25
13 Performance Bikes 25
14 iSpeed Racing 22
15 Terun Elite 21
16 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 15
17 Terun Cycling 14
18 Farmers Cycling Team 12
19 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 11
20 Primal - Audi Denver Team 10
21 Aduro Racing Club 9
22 Bikecoach Cycling Club 5
23 Team California Juniors 3
24 Go Fast 2
25 Veloce Cycling 2
26 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 2
27 Padyak Racing Team 2
28 Pats 605 2
29 Team Dream Team 2
30 RH Cycling 2
31 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 1
32 dib Sports Racing 1
33 Mustangs Team 1
34 Team Endure Racing 1
35 Union Bay Cycling 1
36 Veloce Santiago 1
37 Velo Club La Grange Team 1
38 Albabici Racing Team Team 1
39 Backwash 1
40 KRT & QRT Team 1
41 KRT racing 1
42 LA Bicycle Academy 1
43 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 1
44 Bahati Foundation 1
45 Major Motion Cycling Club 1
46 San Diego Bicycle Club 0
47 free 0
48 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 0
49 TeamPeachRacing 0
50 Team Skyline 0
51 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 0
52 Endure Racing 0
53 Factor this racing 0
54 Peach Racing 0
55 Velo Club La Grange 0
56 Ventura Velo 0
57 W L V S Team 0
Total: 57 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes: