CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 4, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 2/3

Start: 11:20 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 352 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 30 30
2 344 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 27
3 304 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 30 25
4 319 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 23
5 343 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 21
6 333 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 19
7 336 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 17
8 345 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 15
9
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 13
10
46
Benjamin PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616146 31 11
11 326 Liam OLSON 2 Primal - Audi Denver Team 455939 19 10
12
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 9
13 349 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 48 8
14 324 Mitchell NEAL Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 7
15 300 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29 6
16 341 Richard WELKER 2 iSpeed Racing 591547 38 5
17 332 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 25 4
18
51
Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 37 3
19 347 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 35 2
20 305 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six 458807 19 1
21 339 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 31 1
22 313 Avery HACKETT 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 615414 35 1
23 329 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 27 1
24
44
Greg HICKMAN 3 Go Fast 547724 46 1
25 348 Elijah BAKER 3 Team Six 591911 41 1
26 317 Michael HOWARD 3 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 632753 38 1
27 303 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 iSpeed Racing 383537 40 1
28 312 Giovanni FLORES UGALDE Baja, CA N LA Bicycle Academy 18 1
29 316 Stephen HOLLOWAY San Diego, CA 3 Backwash 548956 30 1
30 335 Emmanuel RAMIREZ Los Angeles, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 19 1
31 311 Hansel FLORES 3 Pats 605 615530 32 1
32 351 Johann MAGANA 3 Aduro Racing Club 616229 39 1
33 307 Roberto BETANCOURT 3 440045 37 1
34 320 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 37 1
35 308 Riley DAO 3 Team Dream Team 572344 22 1
36 328 Mateo PADILLA 3 Team California Juniors 642301 18 1
37 302 Nicolas ALONSO 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 20 1
38 346 Josh KOTANI 3 Veloce Cycling 537817 27 1
39
34
Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing Team 497303 38 1
40 350 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 29 1
41 306 Daniel BELTRAN 2 KRT racing 496573 35 1
42 325 Brian NIEPORT 2 168607 39 1
43 338 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 17 1
44 301 Yazeed ALBADARIN 3 Velosport Cycling 579937 18 1
45 318 Lance JACKSON 3 KRT & QRT Team 616280 41 1
46 323 Edgar MUNOZ 3 630377 31 1
DNP
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
DNP
48
Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 40
DNP 327 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 621936 23
DNP 330 Jorge PARADA 3 TeamPeachRacing 590758 36
DNP 334 Arturo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA N free 18
DNP 342 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 37
DNP 353 Daladros HASTON 3 Team Skyline 616470 30
DNS Michael HEISS 2 402508 37
DNS Ryan MIX 2 Premier Racing Team 619504 33
DNS Luis STECKBECK 3 Engine11 629918 31
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 352 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 30 5
333 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 3
#2 336 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 5
326 Liam OLSON 2 Primal - Audi Denver Team 455939 19 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 344 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 6
 » Laps: 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 & 25
2 345 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 4
 » Laps: 1, 2, 4 & 16
= 3 352 Darren FAHY 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 616228 30 2
 » Laps: 7 & 9
= 3 324 Mitchell NEAL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 2
 » Laps: 6 & 18
= 5 300 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 311 Hansel FLORES 3 Pats 605 615530 32 1
 » Lap: 17
= 5 319 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 1
 » Lap: 15
= 5 349 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 48 1
 » Lap: 11
= 5 327 Daniel OSORIO 3 KRT/QRT Cycling Club 621936 23 1
 » Lap: 14
= 5 332 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 25 1
 » Lap: 26
= 5 333 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 1
 » Lap: 8
= 5 336 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 1
 » Lap: 19
= 5
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 26

Teams – Cat 2/3

Place Team Points
1
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Fahy (30), Ackerman (6), Paige (1)
37
2
Big Orange Cycling
  » Patton (11), Oh (8), Patton (4), Torres (3), Afshari (1)
27
3
Deus Velox Team
  » Ballestas (25), Thornsberry (1)
26
= 4
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
  » Mandow (23)
23
= 4
Velosport Cycling
  » Martinez (21), Sullivan (1), Albadarin (1)
23
6
Bros Ride Bikes
  » Watson (13), Watson (9)
22
7
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (17)
17
8
Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
  » Fiocca (15)
15
9
Primal - Audi Denver Team
  » Olson (10)
10
10
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Neal (7)
7
11
iSpeed Racing
  » Welker (5), Augustin (1), Debreczeni (0)
6
= 12
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » Ramirez (1), Alonso (1)
2
= 12
Team Six
  » Beckman (1), Baker (1)
2
= 14
Aduro Racing Club
  » Magana (1)
1
= 14
Albabici Racing Team Team
  » Mata (1)
1
= 14
Backwash
  » Holloway (1)
1
= 14
Bikecoach Cycling Club
  » Hackett (1)
1
= 14
Go Fast
  » Hickman (1)
1
= 14
KRT & QRT Team
  » Jackson (1)
1
= 14
KRT racing
  » Beltran (1)
1
= 14
LA Bicycle Academy
  » Flores Ugalde (1)
1
= 14
Major Motion Racing LLC Team
  » Howard (1)
1
= 14
Padyak Racing Team
  » DeGuide (1)
1
= 14
Pats 605
  » Flores (1)
1
= 14
Team California Juniors
  » Padilla (1)
1
= 14
Team Dream Team
  » Dao (1)
1
= 14
Veloce Cycling
  » Kotani (1)
1
= 28
free
  » Ramirez (0)
0
= 28
KRT/QRT Cycling Club
  » Osorio (0)
0
= 28
TeamPeachRacing
  » Parada (0)
0
= 28
Team Skyline
  » Haston (0)
0
= 28
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Min (0)
0
Table notes: