CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 2/3 & Collegiate (A/B)

Start: 11:20 am

Cat 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 719 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 30
2 704 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 30 27
3 755 José Miguel REYES MORALES Chula Vista, CA N Transportes Lain 22 25
4 761 Cassius ANDERSON 2 580653 22 23
5
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 21
6
46
Benjamin PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616146 31 19
7 764 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 17
8 730 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 658951 27 15
9 705 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Team Six 458807 19 13
10 756 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 48 11
11 720 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 10
12 728 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 KRT Racing 621936 23 9
13
51
Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 37 8
14 718 Johann MAGANA 3 Peach Racing 616229 39 7
15 747 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 37 6
16 758 David KENNEDY 2 Stotts Bikes 368740 29 5
17
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 4
18 725 Edgar MUNOZ 3 KRT Racing 630377 31 3
19 707 Louis BONILLA 3 Ironfly Team 626457 17 2
20 706 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 Peach Racing 610512 35 1
21 729 Mateo PADILLA 3 Team California Juniors 642301 18 1
22 763 Alexander STEVENS 3 Subaru Santa Monica 659661 27 1
23 714 Alejandro HERNANDEZ 3 Peach Racing 618016 33 1
24 703 Nicolas ALONSO 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 20 1
25 702 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 29 1
26 735 Hilario REYES 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 423364 48 1
27 717 Yovanny LOPEZ 3 Team ENDURE cycling 615653 23 1
28 749 Christian ZOLLNER 3 805 Race Team 591632 30 1
29 733 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 1
30 760 Rafael VILLALPANDO SANORA Guaymas, UNK N Gila Racing 20 1
31 713 Michael HEISS 2 402508 37 1
32 726 Mitchell NEAL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 1
33 740 Louis TEJEDA 3 Big Orange Cycling Team 617607 44 1
34 739 Jason TANG 2 Dolce Vita Cycling 471822 27 1
35 743 Abner TORRALBA 3 Velo Club La Grange Team 368576 54 1
36 701 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 631267 31 1
37 759 Isaiah THOMPSON 3 629846 27 1
38
44
Greg HICKMAN 3 547724 46 1
39 746 Matt WIGTON 3 KRT Racing 638050 44 1
40 709 Jorge CORDERO 3 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28 1
41
34
Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing Team 497303 38 1
42 724 Aaron MIRANDA 3 Team Six 592311 26 1
43 Number missed – contact an official
44 736 Marco RODRIGUEZ 3 423022 31 1
45 716 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 3 Team Endure Racing 647412 32 1
46 708 Phillips CLAUD IV 3 Velosport Cycling Team 644098 16 1
47 721 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team Team 279256 37 1
48 712 Hansel FLORES 3 Pats 605 615530 32 1
49 752 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 1
50 731 Jorge PARADA 3 Peach Racing 590758 36 1
51 738 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 17 1
52 762 Julian DIAZ 3 577285 20 1
53 757 Vaz DERAVANESIAN 3 Peach Racing 607786 36 1
54 742 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 31 1
55 751 Luis STECKBECK 3 629918 31 1
56 750 Juan Fabian VALDIVIA 3 243310 49 1
57 711 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 1
58 727 Zachariah OOI 3 Dolce Vita Cycling Team 535613 27 1
59 722 Casey MCFAYDEN 3 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 15 1
DNP
22
Jonathan SCHAFFER 3 iSpeed Racing 650877 43
DNP 700 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29
DNP 753 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16
DNP 754 Lance JACKSON 3 KRT & QRT Team 616280 41
DNS Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
DNS Emmanuel RAMIREZ Los Angeles, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 19
DNS Zachary THOMAS 2 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 591805 38
DNS Waylon ZABRISKIE 3 Velosport Cycling Team 652347 16
Field: 62

Collegiate Men A/B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 799 Andrew CARR A California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 546386 21
2 793 Yumeto SHIGIHARA A University of California-Los Angeles 552170 26
3 789 Devin WILSON A University of California-Davis 378823 23
4 796 Caiden HARTRICH A California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 568970 20
5 795 Dennis LIANG B University of California-San Diego 622817 22
6 791 Seth VAN DOREN A University of California-Irvine 612813 27
7 790 George WEHNER A Stanford University 618095 22
8 794 Ben PEREZ B University of Southern California 656899 22
9 777 Leonard SCHUMMER A University of California-Los Angeles 395728 24
10 776 Mattheus JOHNSON A California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 423193 20
11 775 Sam PFLUGH B California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 568142 20
12 797 Maxwell DUBOW B California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 650153 21
DNP 792 Antonio TORRES 580740 23
DNS Riley DAO D Western Collegiate Cycling Conference 572344 22
Field: 13

Finish order: Category 2/3 & Collegiate (A/B)

Place # First Last City Cat Category (Place) License Age Points
1 719 Noah MANDOW 2 Cat 2/3 (1st) 631065 22 30
2 799 Andrew CARR A Collegiate Men A/B (1st) 546386 21 n/a
3 793 Yumeto SHIGIHARA A Collegiate Men A/B (2nd) 552170 26 n/a
4 704 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Cat 2/3 (2nd) 644119 30 27
5 755 José Miguel REYES MORALES Chula Vista, CA N Cat 2/3 (3rd) 22 25
6 761 Cassius ANDERSON 2 Cat 2/3 (4th) 580653 22 23
7
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Cat 2/3 (5th) 610705 17 21
8
46
Benjamin PATTON 3 Cat 2/3 (6th) 616146 31 19
9 764 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 Cat 2/3 (7th) 583986 19 17
10 789 Devin WILSON A Collegiate Men A/B (3rd) 378823 23 n/a
11 796 Caiden HARTRICH A Collegiate Men A/B (4th) 568970 20 n/a
12 730 Simon PAIGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Cat 2/3 (8th) 658951 27 15
13 705 Aidan BECKMAN 3 Cat 2/3 (9th) 458807 19 13
14 756 Jack OH 3 Cat 2/3 (10th) 65075 48 11
15 720 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Cat 2/3 (11th) 501780 17 10
16 728 Daniel OSORIO Compton, CA 3 Cat 2/3 (12th) 621936 23 9
17 795 Dennis LIANG B Collegiate Men A/B (5th) 622817 22 n/a
18
51
Frank TORRES 3 Cat 2/3 (13th) 569955 37 8
19 718 Johann MAGANA 3 Cat 2/3 (14th) 616229 39 7
20 747 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 Cat 2/3 (15th) 614628 37 6
21 758 David KENNEDY 2 Cat 2/3 (16th) 368740 29 5
22
15
Eli WATSON 2 Cat 2/3 (17th) 610707 15 4
23 725 Edgar MUNOZ 3 Cat 2/3 (18th) 630377 31 3
24 707 Louis BONILLA 3 Cat 2/3 (19th) 626457 17 2
25 706 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 Cat 2/3 (20th) 610512 35 1
26 729 Mateo PADILLA 3 Cat 2/3 (21st) 642301 18 1
27 763 Alexander STEVENS 3 Cat 2/3 (22nd) 659661 27 1
28 714 Alejandro HERNANDEZ 3 Cat 2/3 (23rd) 618016 33 1
29 703 Nicolas ALONSO 3 Cat 2/3 (24th) 613106 20 1
30 702 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Cat 2/3 (25th) 647538 29 1
31 735 Hilario REYES 3 Cat 2/3 (26th) 423364 48 1
32 717 Yovanny LOPEZ 3 Cat 2/3 (27th) 615653 23 1
33 749 Christian ZOLLNER 3 Cat 2/3 (28th) 591632 30 1
34 733 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 Cat 2/3 (29th) 448900 28 1
35 760 Rafael VILLALPANDO SANORA Guaymas, UNK N Cat 2/3 (30th) 20 1
36 713 Michael HEISS 2 Cat 2/3 (31st) 402508 37 1
37 726 Mitchell NEAL 2 Cat 2/3 (32nd) 632173 29 1
38 740 Louis TEJEDA 3 Cat 2/3 (33rd) 617607 44 1
39 739 Jason TANG 2 Cat 2/3 (34th) 471822 27 1
40 791 Seth VAN DOREN A Collegiate Men A/B (6th) 612813 27 n/a
41 743 Abner TORRALBA 3 Cat 2/3 (35th) 368576 54 1
42 701 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 Cat 2/3 (36th) 631267 31 1
43 759 Isaiah THOMPSON 3 Cat 2/3 (37th) 629846 27 1
44
44
Greg HICKMAN 3 Cat 2/3 (38th) 547724 46 1
45 746 Matt WIGTON 3 Cat 2/3 (39th) 638050 44 1
46 790 George WEHNER A Collegiate Men A/B (7th) 618095 22 n/a
47 794 Ben PEREZ B Collegiate Men A/B (8th) 656899 22 n/a
48 709 Jorge CORDERO 3 Cat 2/3 (40th) 666776 28 1
49
34
Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Cat 2/3 (41st) 497303 38 1
50 724 Aaron MIRANDA 3 Cat 2/3 (42nd) 592311 26 1
51 Number missed – contact an official
52 736 Marco RODRIGUEZ 3 Cat 2/3 (44th) 423022 31 1
53 716 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 3 Cat 2/3 (45th) 647412 32 1
54 708 Phillips CLAUD IV 3 Cat 2/3 (46th) 644098 16 1
55 777 Leonard SCHUMMER A Collegiate Men A/B (9th) 395728 24 n/a
56 721 Jose MATA 3 Cat 2/3 (47th) 279256 37 1
57 712 Hansel FLORES 3 Cat 2/3 (48th) 615530 32 1
58 752 Matthew RIOS 2 Cat 2/3 (49th) 591220 22 1
59 731 Jorge PARADA 3 Cat 2/3 (50th) 590758 36 1
60 738 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Cat 2/3 (51st) 619035 17 1
61 762 Julian DIAZ 3 Cat 2/3 (52nd) 577285 20 1
62 757 Vaz DERAVANESIAN 3 Cat 2/3 (53rd) 607786 36 1
63 742 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Cat 2/3 (54th) 593340 31 1
64 776 Mattheus JOHNSON A Collegiate Men A/B (10th) 423193 20 n/a
65 751 Luis STECKBECK 3 Cat 2/3 (55th) 629918 31 1
66 750 Juan Fabian VALDIVIA 3 Cat 2/3 (56th) 243310 49 1
67 775 Sam PFLUGH B Collegiate Men A/B (11th) 568142 20 n/a
68 711 Zach FIOCCA 2 Cat 2/3 (57th) 157225 47 1
69 727 Zachariah OOI 3 Cat 2/3 (58th) 535613 27 1
70 797 Maxwell DUBOW B Collegiate Men A/B (12th) 650153 21 n/a
71 722 Casey MCFAYDEN 3 Cat 2/3 (59th) 623156 15 1
Combined field: 75 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
16
Jack WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 5
794 Ben PEREZ B University of Southern California 656899 22 n/a
#2 755 José Miguel REYES MORALES N Transportes Lain 22 5
793 Yumeto SHIGIHARA A University of California-Los Angeles 552170 26 n/a
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 711 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 5
 » Laps: 1, 2, 14, 20 & 21
= 2
16
Jack WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 2
 » Laps: 5 & 6
= 2 764 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 583986 19 2
 » Laps: 11 & 22
= 4 761 Cassius ANDERSON 2 580653 22 1
 » Lap: 3
= 4 709 Jorge CORDERO 3 Padyak Racing Team 666776 28 1
 » Lap: 8
= 4 719 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 1
 » Lap: 25
= 4 720 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 1
 » Lap: 10
= 4 722 Casey MCFAYDEN 3 Velosport Cycling Team 623156 15 1
 » Lap: 12
= 4 738 Thomas SULLIVAN 3 Velosport Cycling 619035 17 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 1
 » Lap: 4
Lap count: 25

Teams – Cat 2/3

Place Team Points
1
Big Orange Cycling
  » Patton (19), Oh (11), Torres (8), Afshari (1)
39
2
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
  » Mandow (30)
30
3
Deus Velox Team
  » Ballestas (27), Thornsberry (1)
28
= 4
Bros Ride Bikes
  » Watson (21), Watson (4)
25
= 4
Transportes Lain
  » Reyes Morales (25)
25
6
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Paige (15), Ackerman (0)
15
7
Team Six
  » Beckman (13), Miranda (1)
14
8
KRT Racing
  » Osorio (9), Munoz (3), Wigton (1)
13
= 9
Peach Racing
  » Magana (7), Bekraoui (1), Hernandez (1), Parada (1), Deravanesian (1)
11
= 9
Velosport Cycling
  » Martinez (10), Sullivan (1), Sheridan (0)
11
11
Stotts Bikes
  » Kennedy (5)
5
= 12
Ironfly Team
  » Bonilla (2)
2
= 12
Padyak Racing Team
  » Cordero (1), DeGuide (1)
2
= 12
Velosport Cycling Team
  » Claud IV (1), McFayden (1)
2
= 15
805 Race Team
  » Zollner (1)
1
= 15
Albabici Racing Team Team
  » Mata (1)
1
= 15
Big Orange Cycling Team
  » Tejeda (1)
1
= 15
Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
  » Fiocca (1)
1
= 15
Dolce Vita Cycling
  » Tang (1)
1
= 15
Dolce Vita Cycling Team
  » Ooi (1)
1
= 15
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (1)
1
= 15
Gila Racing
  » Villalpando Sanora (1)
1
= 15
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » Alonso (1)
1
= 15
Pats 605
  » Flores (1)
1
= 15
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Reyes (1)
1
= 15
Subaru Santa Monica
  » Stevens (1)
1
= 15
Team California Juniors
  » Padilla (1)
1
= 15
Team ENDURE cycling
  » Lopez (1)
1
= 15
Team Endure Racing
  » Lopez (1)
1
= 15
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Torralba (1)
1
= 15
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Neal (1)
1
= 32
iSpeed Racing
  » Schaffer (0)
0
= 32
KRT & QRT Team
  » Jackson (0)
0
Table notes: