CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 2/3

Start: 11:20 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 226 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 30
2 250 Jonas WOODRUFF 2 TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA 583986 19 27
3 221 Ethan JONES 2 Performance Bikes 653716 26 25
4 241 Micah SANCHEZ 2 Team Six 397778 20 23
5 206 Julian BALLESTAS 2 Deus Velox Team 644119 30 21
6 231 Mitchell NEAL Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 19
7 238 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 17
8 258 David KENNEDY 2 368740 29 15
9 248 Richard WELKER 2 iSpeed Racing 591547 38 13
10 228 Andrew MATHIESEN 2 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 494325 21 11
11
46
Benjamin PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616146 31 10
12 227 Zach MARTINEZ 3 Velosport Cycling 501780 17 9
13
51
Frank TORRES 3 Big Orange Cycling 569955 37 8
14 225 Johann MAGANA 3 Aduro Racing Club 616229 39 7
15 236 Galen POGONCHEFF 3 448900 28 6
16 252 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3 610512 35 5
17 215 Avery HACKETT 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 615414 35 4
18 244 Mike STARR 3 496788 39 3
19 201 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 RH Cycling 631267 31 2
20 235 Will PATTON 3 Big Orange Cycling 616334 25 1
21 254 Steve BROWN 2 Bahati Foundation 368430 39 1
22 249 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA 3 614628 37 1
23 204 Patrick AUGUSTIN 3 iSpeed Racing 383537 40 1
24 210 Riley DAO 3 Team Dream Team 572344 22 1
25 251 James WRIGHT 3 Big Orange Cycling 624445 43 1
26
22
Jonathan SCHAFFER 3 iSpeed Racing 650877 43 1
27
15
Eli WATSON 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610707 15 1
28 245 Dalton THORNSBERRY 3 Deus Velox Team 593340 31 1
29 214 Hansel FLORES 3 Pats 605 615530 32 1
30 253 Noe SAM 3 634929 32 1
31 219 Lance JACKSON 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 616280 41 1
32
34
Jeff DEGUIDE 3 Padyak Racing Team 497303 38 1
33 202 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 29 1
34
16
Jack WATSON Upland, CA 2 Bros Ride Bikes 610705 17 1
35 239 Diego RIVERA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 603800 40 1
36 232 Mateo PADILLA 3 Team California Juniors 642301 18 1
37 220 Alexander JOHNSON 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 622157 31 1
38 200 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29 1
39 223 Kyle KINDER 2 Team Six 548816 37 1
DNP
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange 46466 57
DNP
44
Greg HICKMAN 3 Go Fast 547724 46
DNP 203 Marcelo AMARAL DOS SANTOS 3 W L V S Team 606614 40
DNP 207 Kevin BARKER 3 Factor this racing 395630 27
DNP 209 Patrick CONNEELY 3 Ventura Velo 212187 49
DNP 213 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47
DNP 216 Alejandro HERNANDEZ 3 Peach Racing 618016 33
DNP 218 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 47
DNP 224 Donovan LOPEZ Orange, CA 3 Endure Racing 647412 32
DNP 230 Hector MORALES 2 428648 34
DNP 233 Jorge PARADA 3 TeamPeachRacing 590758 36
DNP 240 David ROCHIN 3 Padyak Racing Team 620501 21
DNP 243 Eric SHADLE 2 Team Six 284381 39
DNP 255 Travis REMP 2 395485 33
DNP 256 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 53
DNP 257 Julian DIAZ 3 235363546 19
DNS Elijah BAKER 3 Team Six 591911 41
DNS Andre CAMPBELL 2 Artemis Racing 613260 37
DNS Julian DIAZ 3 577285 20
DNS Henry JONES 2 Red Peloton 607963 27
DNS David QUIGLEY 3 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 542963 44
DNS Abner TORRALBA 3 Velo Club La Grange 368576 54
Field: 55 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 238 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 5
201 Pascal ACKERMANN-KARAM 3 RH Cycling 631267 31 3
#2 238 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 5
231 Mitchell NEAL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 213 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 8
 » Laps: 1, 3, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21 & 22
2 231 Mitchell NEAL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 632173 29 7
 » Laps: 6, 8, 9, 10, 17, 18 & 20
3 238 Matthew RIOS 2 E-Voke Racing 591220 22 2
 » Laps: 5 & 13
= 4 200 Christopher ACKERMAN 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 608513 29 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 202 Sebastian AFSHARI 3 Big Orange Cycling 647538 29 1
 » Lap: 4
= 4 210 Riley DAO 3 Team Dream Team 572344 22 1
 » Lap: 15
= 4 226 Noah MANDOW 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team 631065 22 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4 241 Micah SANCHEZ 2 Team Six 397778 20 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 22

Teams – Cat 2/3

Place Team Points
1
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
  » Mandow (30)
30
2
TREK/SHIMANO/CYCLERY USA
  » Woodruff (27)
27
3
Performance Bikes
  » Jones (25)
25
4
Team Six
  » Sanchez (23), Kinder (1), Shadle (0)
24
5
Deus Velox Team
  » Ballestas (21), Thornsberry (1)
22
= 6
Big Orange Cycling
  » Patton (10), Torres (8), Patton (1), Wright (1), Afshari (1)
21
= 6
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Neal (19), Rivera (1), Johnson (1)
21
8
E-Voke Racing
  » Rios (17)
17
9
iSpeed Racing
  » Welker (13), Augustin (1), Schaffer (1)
15
10
Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing
  » Mathiesen (11)
11
11
Velosport Cycling
  » Martinez (9)
9
12
Aduro Racing Club
  » Magana (7)
7
13
Bikecoach Cycling Club
  » Hackett (4)
4
= 14
Bros Ride Bikes
  » Watson (1), Watson (1)
2
= 14
RH Cycling
  » Ackermann-Karam (2)
2
= 16
Bahati Foundation
  » Brown (1)
1
= 16
Major Motion Cycling Club
  » Jackson (1)
1
= 16
Padyak Racing Team
  » DeGuide (1), Rochin (0)
1
= 16
Pats 605
  » Flores (1)
1
= 16
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Ackerman (1)
1
= 16
Team California Juniors
  » Padilla (1)
1
= 16
Team Dream Team
  » Dao (1)
1
= 23
Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
  » Fiocca (0)
0
= 23
CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
  » Hilleque (0)
0
= 23
Endure Racing
  » Lopez (0)
0
= 23
Factor this racing
  » Barker (0)
0
= 23
Go Fast
  » Hickman (0)
0
= 23
Peach Racing
  » Hernandez (0)
0
= 23
TeamPeachRacing
  » Parada (0)
0
= 23
Velo Club La Grange
  » Min (0)
0
= 23
Ventura Velo
  » Conneely (0)
0
= 23
W L V S Team
  » Amaral Dos Santos (0)
0
Table notes: