2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 to Sunday Feb. 11, 2024 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 91
2 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 55
3 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 47
4 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 45
5 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 44
6 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 44
7 Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 37
8 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 33
9 Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Serious Cycling 366560 30
10 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 250995 28
11 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 25
12 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 24
13 Yee FENG 1 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 424735 23
14 Matthew EASTER 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 396622 22
15 Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 22
16 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 88272 21
17 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 19
18 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 19
19 Sang VU 1 243000 15
20 Antonio RIOS N Go Fast 635216 14
21 Spencer TANNER 2 Bahati Foundation Team 524225 13
22 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 12
23 Espen KATERAAS 1 Team Fitter Team 193942 11
24 Charles HOGAN 2 Serious Cycling 311060 10
25 Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 9
26 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 9
27 Juan Fabian VALDIVIA 3 243310 8
28 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 8
29 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 8
30 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 8
31 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena 529118 7
32 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 7
33 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 6
34 Miguel MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 60482 5
35 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 5
36 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 393485 4
37 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 69735 4
38 Gil RON 1 iSpeed-FELT 503314 3
39 Marty TIMMONS 3 Padyak Racing Team 356640 3
40 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 604688 3
41 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 2
42 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 2
43 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 2
44 Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 2
45 Aaron PRESKI 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 379770 2
46 Esteban DE LA TORRE 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 512169 2
47 Byron DAVIS 3 Serious Cycling Team 523494 2
48 Christopher JUDY 1 Phœnix Human Performance 130995 2
49 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 1
50 Kris ULIBARRI 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 606374 1
51 David QUIGLEY 3 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 542963 1
52 Arturo ANAYA 2 394405 1
53 Abner TORRALBA 3 368576 1
54 Jonathan SCHAFFER 3 iSpeed Racing 650877 1
55 Ruben MEZA 1 62483 1
56 Lance JACKSON 3 KRT & QRT Team 616280 1
57 Tony SMITH 3 Big Orange Cycling 469665 1
58 James WRIGHT 3 Big Orange Cycling 624445 1
59 Joel RIVERA 3 iSpeed Racing 404249 1
60 Matt WIGTON 3 638050 1
61 Leo REYES 2 Bahati Foundation Team 371906 1
62 Wesley MORGAN 3 Bahati Foundation 550643 1
63 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 1
64 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 1
65 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 1
66 Chris RODRIGUEZ 3 Go Fast 494632 1
67 John SNAPP 3 Go Fast Team 296610 1
68 Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 1
69 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 1
70 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 1
71 Roberto URQUIZA 2 207277 1
72 Eric ANDERSON 1 Bahati Foundation 118247 1
73 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 211927 1
74 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 30054 1
75 Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 1
76 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 1
77 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 1
78 Waylon HELGESON 3 Padyak Racing Team 125709 1
79 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 Serious Cycling 607285 1
80 Patrick CONNEELY 3 Ventura Velo 212187 1
81 Antwuan HILL 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 611480 1
82 Jon CUNNINGHAM 2 Big Orange Cycling 568468 1
83 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 1
84 Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 1
85 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling Team 277394 1
86 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 1
87 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 1
88 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 1
89 Victor AYALA 1 Velo Club La Grange 128496 1
90 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 1
91 Marco AROCHA Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 287924 1
92 Darren WILLIAMS 2 E-Voke Racing Team 84148 1
93 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 302654 1
= 94 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 0
= 94 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 3 548892 0
= 94 Patrick CARO 1 88582 0
= 94 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 48205 0
= 94 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 0
= 94 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 0
= 94 Greg HICKMAN 3 Go Fast 547724 0
= 94 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 0
= 94 Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 0
= 94 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 0
= 94 Grant NEWMAN 3 562712 0
= 94 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 0
= 94 Ryan QUINN 3 342242 0
= 94 Diego RIVERA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 603800 0
= 94 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 0
= 94 Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 0
= 94 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing Team 419333 0
Total: 110 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 36
2 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 11
3 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 4
= 4 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 3
= 4 Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 3
= 4 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 3
= 7 Yee FENG 1 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 424735 2
= 7 Antonio RIOS 5 Go Fast 635216 2
= 9 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 1
= 9 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 1
= 9 Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 1
= 9 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 1
= 9 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 1
= 9 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 1
= 9 Wesley MORGAN 3 Bahati Foundation 550643 1
= 9 Leo REYES 2 Bahati Foundation Team 371906 1
Total: 16 athletes
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 126
2 Go Fast 81
3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 65
4 Big Orange Cycling 56
5 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 55
6 Ironfly 52
7 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 41
8 iSpeed Racing 39
9 Padyak Racing Team 35
10 iSpeed-FELT 33
11 Bahati Foundation 27
12 Trash Mile London 23
13 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 23
14 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 22
15 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 12
16 Bahati Foundation Team 11
17 Team Fitter Team 11
18 E-Voke Racing 11
19 San Diego Bicycle Club 9
20 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 9
21 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 9
22 Velo Pasadena 7
23 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 7
24 E-Voke Racing Team 4
25 Velo Club La Grange Team 2
26 E-VOKE RACING 2
27 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 2
28 Phœnix Human Performance 2
29 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 1
30 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 1
31 Go Fast Team 1
32 incycle Team 1
33 KRT & QRT Team 1
34 Serious Cycling Team 1
35 Impact Racing Team 1
36 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 1
37 CORE Racing Team 1
38 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1
39 Major Motion Cycling Club 1
40 Velo Club La Grange 1
41 Ventura Velo 1
Total: 41 teams
Contributing results: 1/21, 2/4, 2/11
Table notes: