Results: Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:10 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 162 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 30
2
48
Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 40 27
3 136 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 50 25
4 111 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 50 23
5 164 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 88272 40 21
6 161 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 19
7 126 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 17
8 153 Sang VU 1 243000 51 15
9
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 51 13
10 166 Espen KATERAAS 1 Team Fitter Team 193942 55 11
11 140 Spencer TANNER 2 Bahati Foundation Team 524225 40 10
12 125 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 250995 48 9
13 145 Juan Fabian VALDIVIA 3 243310 49 8
14 163 James BARNWELL 2 Velo Pasadena 529118 49 7
15 142 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 6
16 119 Miguel MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 60482 47 5
17 128 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 393485 43 4
18 133 Gil RON 1 iSpeed-FELT 503314 48 3
19 123 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 48 2
20
20
Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 46 1
21 139 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 54 1
22
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53 1
23 100 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53 1
24 117 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 46 1
25 143 Kris ULIBARRI 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 606374 46 1
26 127 David QUIGLEY 3 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 542963 44 1
27 154 Arturo ANAYA 2 394405 48 1
28 141 Abner TORRALBA 3 368576 54 1
29 160 Jonathan SCHAFFER 3 iSpeed Racing 650877 43 1
30 155 Ruben MEZA 1 62483 53 1
31 165 Lance JACKSON 3 KRT & QRT Team 616280 41 1
32 137 Tony SMITH 3 Big Orange Cycling 469665 58 1
33 130 Antonio RIOS N Go Fast 635216 41 1
34 124 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52 1
35 144 James WRIGHT 3 Big Orange Cycling 624445 43 1
36 131 Joel RIVERA 3 iSpeed Racing 404249 46 1
37 158 Matt WIGTON 3 638050 44 1
38 129 Leo REYES 2 Bahati Foundation Team 371906 41 1
39 110 Matthew EASTER 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 396622 47 1
40 121 Wesley MORGAN 3 Bahati Foundation 550643 45 1
41 146 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56 1
42
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 1
43 115 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 55 1
44 114 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54 1
45 151 Chris RODRIGUEZ 3 Go Fast 494632 46 1
46 134 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 54 1
47 138 John SNAPP 3 Go Fast Team 296610 47 1
48
35
Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 52 1
49
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52 1
50 147 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 52 1
51 150 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56 1
52 159 Roberto URQUIZA 2 207277 51 1
53 135 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 69735 58 1
54 101 Eric ANDERSON 1 Bahati Foundation 118247 47 1
55 104 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 211927 52 1
56 132 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 30054 56 1
57
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57 1
58
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48 1
DNP
32
Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 49
DNP 102 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 52
DNP 105 Patrick CARO 1 88582 55
DNP 106 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
DNP 107 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 60
DNP 109 Andrew DUFFY 3 Serious Cycling Team 277394 58
DNP 122 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 52
DNP 148 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 302654 44
DNP 149 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 53
DNP 156 Aaron PRESKI 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 379770 43
DNP 157 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 47
DNS Christopher JUDY 1 130995 43
Field: 69 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 142 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 5
162 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 3
#2 142 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 5
140 Spencer TANNER 2 Bahati Foundation Team 524225 40 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 40+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48 11
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 17, 18, 20, 22 & 23
2 142 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 4
 » Laps: 6, 14, 19 & 21
= 3
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51 3
 » Laps: 1, 12 & 13
= 3 162 Brian MCCULLOCH 1 iSpeed-FELT 169774 42 3
 » Laps: 15, 16 & 26
= 5 146 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 161 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 1
 » Lap: 7
= 5 114 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54 1
 » Lap: 25
= 5 121 Wesley MORGAN 3 Bahati Foundation 550643 45 1
 » Lap: 24
= 5 129 Leo REYES 2 Bahati Foundation Team 371906 41 1
 » Lap: 11
Lap count: 26

Teams – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Meza (21), Petzoldt (9), Reyes (4), Spangler (1), Ulibarri (1)
  « Robbins
36
2
iSpeed-FELT
  » McCulloch (30), Ron (3)
33
3
iSpeed Racing
  » Debreczeni (27), Schaffer (1), Rivera (1)
29
4
Bahati Foundation
  » Smith (25), Morgan (1), Anderson (1)
27
5
Go Fast
  » Garbo (23), Rios (1), Rodriguez (1), Gielow (0)
25
6
Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
  » Fiocca (19)
19
7
Ironfly
  » Phillips (17), Echual (1)
18
= 8
Bahati Foundation Team
  » Tanner (10), Reyes (1)
11
= 8
Team Fitter Team
  » Kateraas (11)
11
10
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (6), McCluney (1), Rondon (1)
8
11
Velo Pasadena
  » Barnwell (7)
7
= 12
Big Orange Cycling
  » Oh (2), Smith (1), Wright (1), Dorris (1)
5
= 12
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
  » Meza (5)
5
= 14
E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
  » Johnson (1), Hernandez (1)
2
= 14
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Altinbasak (1), Morrison (1), Davis (0), Morrison (0)
2
= 14
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Dorantes (1), Min (1)
2
= 17
BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team
  » Quigley (1)
1
= 17
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team
  » Brady (1)
1
= 17
E-Voke Racing
  » Fetzer (1), Clifford (0)
1
= 17
E-VOKE RACING
  » Ortabasi (1), Mercier (0)
1
= 17
E-VOKE RACING TEAM
  » Slover (1), Preski (0)
1
= 17
Go Fast Team
  » Snapp (1)
1
= 17
incycle Team
  » Beno (1)
1
= 17
KRT & QRT Team
  » Jackson (1)
1
= 17
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Easter (1)
1
= 17
Padyak Racing Team
  » Guzman (1)
1
= 17
Serious Cycling
  » Davis (1)
1
28
Serious Cycling Team
  » Duffy (0)
0
Table notes: