CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 4, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:15 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 812 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 49 30
2 830 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51 27
3 838 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 25
4 802 Ashley BENNETT-FREEMAN San Diego, CA N Trash Mile London 41 23
5 816 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 50 21
6 829 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 250995 48 19
7
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51 17
8 846 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 44 15
9 832 Antonio RIOS N Go Fast 635216 41 13
10
20
Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 46 11
11
48
Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 40 10
12 842 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 9
13
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53 8
14
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56 7
15 844 Jack OH 3 Big Orange Cycling 65075 48 6
16
32
Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 49 5
17 813 Yee FENG 1 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 424735 46 4
18 836 Marty TIMMONS 3 Padyak Racing Team 356640 44 3
19 847 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 604688 48 2
20 845 Aaron PRESKI 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 379770 43 1
21 843 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 49 1
22 809 Esteban DE LA TORRE 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 512169 48 1
23
21
Byron DAVIS 3 Serious Cycling Team 523494 49 1
24 824 Donnie MARQUEZ 1 Big Orange Cycling 368843 41 1
25
35
Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 52 1
26 819 Waylon HELGESON 3 Padyak Racing Team 125709 50 1
27 828 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 Serious Cycling 607285 49 1
28 827 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50 1
29 805 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53 1
DNP
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52
DNP
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 46466 57
DNP
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59
DNP
41
Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 3 548892 47
DNP
44
Greg HICKMAN 3 Go Fast 547724 46
DNP
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51
DNP 820 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54
DNP 823 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53
DNP 831 Jeff QUALLE 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 63
DNP 833 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 59
DNP 839 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 302654 44
DNP 841 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 53
DNP 848 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 53
DNS Marco AROCHA 2 Serious Cycling 287924 47
DNS Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
DNS Patrick CONNEELY 3 Ventura Velo 212187 49
DNS Javier GALLARDO JR 2 Velo Pasadena 646815 57
DNS Christopher JUDY 1 Phœnix Human Performance 130995 43
DNS Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48
DNS Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50
DNS Michael SCHANAFELT 2 Serious Cycling 366560 44
DNS Abner TORRALBA 3 Velo Club La Grange 368576 54
DNS Kris ULIBARRI 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 606374 46
Field: 42 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 838 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 5
816 John GARBO 1 Go Fast 396393 50 3
#2 838 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 5
842 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 40+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 838 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49 11
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22 & 23
2
32
Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 49 3
 » Laps: 5, 12 & 19
= 3 812 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 49 2
 » Laps: 10 & 11
= 3 813 Yee FENG 1 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 424735 46 2
 » Laps: 6 & 7
= 3 832 Antonio RIOS N Go Fast 635216 41 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 6 805 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53 1
 » Lap: 24
= 6
48
Tamas DEBRECZENI 3 iSpeed Racing 577794 40 1
 » Lap: 13
= 6
20
Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 46 1
 » Lap: 8
Lap count: 24

Teams – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Go Fast
  » Garbo (21), Rios (13), Gielow (5), Hickman (0)
39
2
Serious Cycling
  » Easter (30), Nowroozani (1), Napolitano (1), Kamppila (0)
32
3
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tejeda (15), Guzman (11), Timmons (3), Helgeson (1)
30
4
Ironfly
  » Phillips (27), Blas (1), Echual (1)
29
5
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (25), Qualle (0)
25
6
Big Orange Cycling
  » Freeman (17), Oh (6), Marquez (1), Salk (0)
24
7
Trash Mile London
  » Bennett-Freeman (23)
23
8
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Petzoldt (19)
19
9
iSpeed Racing
  » Debreczeni (10)
10
10
Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
  » Fiocca (9)
9
11
E-Voke Racing
  » Fetzer (8)
8
12
E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
  » Bagley (7), Hernandez (0)
7
13
Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
  » Feng (4)
4
= 14
CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team
  » Rodriguez (2)
2
= 14
E-VOKE RACING TEAM
  » Preski (1), Chia (1)
2
= 16
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
  » De La Torre (1)
1
= 16
Serious Cycling Team
  » Davis (1)
1
= 18
E-VOKE RACING
  » Mercier (0)
0
= 18
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (0)
0
= 18
incycle Team
  » Beno (0)
0
= 18
Velo Club La Grange Team
  » Dorantes (0), Min (0)
0
Table notes: