Results: Masters 60+ & Women Masters 35+

Start: 9:05 am

Masters 60+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 631 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 63 30
2 617 Craig MILLER 2 68549 61 27
3 608 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 25
4 603 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 23
5 627 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 62 21
6 607 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 19
7
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 17
8 604 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64 15
9 628 Joaquin BLANCO 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 238955 62 13
10
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 11
11 610 Todd HUNSAKER 4 460134 60 10
12 605 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 60 9
13 601 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 8
14 602 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60 7
15 624 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 60998 63 6
16
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 612183 61 5
17 600 Robert ALLEN 3 Big Orange Cycling 506937 63 4
18 630 George TOMASICH 2 Canyon Velo 380049 61 3
19 612 Michael KING 3 iSpeed Racing 57899 64 2
20 629 Charles WHALEN N 46059 63 1
21 621 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 624517 61 1
22 623 Stephen UMMEL 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 171231 62 1
23
31
Fernando LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team 21251 64 1
24 620 Mark PALMER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 272765 65 1
25 613 Jeffrey LALLOWAY 4 iSpeed Racing 203746 62 1
26 622 Montier SMETHERMAN 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 40302 66 1
27 611 Miguel IBARRA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 609445 60 1
28
24
Tom HOWLETT 3 Padyak Racing Team 589471 68 1
DNP 606 Matthew DIEFENBACH 3 Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank Team 142263 60
DNP 625 Ricky SHORTS 2 Bahati Foundation 52251 70
DNP 626 Hugh LOTHROP 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 254258 72
Field: 31

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 959 Naomi BISAGNO 3 591947 41
Field: 1

Finish order: Masters 60+ & Women Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category (Place) License Age Points
1 631 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Masters 60+ (1st) 48516 63 30
2 617 Craig MILLER 2 Masters 60+ (2nd) 68549 61 27
3 608 Christopher HAHN 2 Masters 60+ (3rd) 51418 61 25
4 603 Eric BAKER 3 Masters 60+ (4th) 348048 62 23
5 627 Pete THOLL 2 Masters 60+ (5th) 632127 62 21
6 607 Alan FLORES 2 Masters 60+ (6th) 50870 62 19
7
58
Edward MONNIER 2 Masters 60+ (7th) 48873 60 17
8 604 Scott CLAES 2 Masters 60+ (8th) 106137 64 15
9 628 Joaquin BLANCO 3 Masters 60+ (9th) 238955 62 13
10
42
Jon NIST 2 Masters 60+ (10th) 52062 60 11
11 610 Todd HUNSAKER 4 Masters 60+ (11th) 460134 60 10
12 605 Robert DAVIS 3 Masters 60+ (12th) 8843 60 9
13 601 Michael ARALUCE 3 Masters 60+ (13th) 1841 62 8
14 602 Gerald BACHER 3 Masters 60+ (14th) 55488 60 7
15 624 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Masters 60+ (15th) 60998 63 6
16 959 Naomi BISAGNO 3 Women 35+ (1st) 591947 41 n/a
17
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 Masters 60+ (16th) 612183 61 5
18 600 Robert ALLEN 3 Masters 60+ (17th) 506937 63 4
19 630 George TOMASICH 2 Masters 60+ (18th) 380049 61 3
20 612 Michael KING 3 Masters 60+ (19th) 57899 64 2
21 629 Charles WHALEN N Masters 60+ (20th) 46059 63 1
22 621 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 Masters 60+ (21st) 624517 61 1
23 623 Stephen UMMEL 4 Masters 60+ (22nd) 171231 62 1
24
31
Fernando LINDO 2 Masters 60+ (23rd) 21251 64 1
25 620 Mark PALMER 3 Masters 60+ (24th) 272765 65 1
26 613 Jeffrey LALLOWAY 4 Masters 60+ (25th) 203746 62 1
27 622 Montier SMETHERMAN 3 Masters 60+ (26th) 40302 66 1
28 611 Miguel IBARRA 3 Masters 60+ (27th) 609445 60 1
29
24
Tom HOWLETT 3 Masters 60+ (28th) 589471 68 1
Combined field: 32 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR Sprint #1 617 Craig MILLER 2 68549 61 5
608 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 3
BAR Sprint #2 607 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 5
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 60+

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 60+
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 627 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 62 7
 » Laps: 2, 3, 7, 8, 9, 15 & 20
= 2 603 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 3
 » Laps: 4, 13 & 14
= 2 631 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 63 3
 » Laps: 18, 19 & 21
4 608 Christopher HAHN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 61 2
 » Laps: 1 & 16
= 5 600 Robert ALLEN 3 Big Orange Cycling 506937 63 1
 » Lap: 12
= 5 628 Joaquin BLANCO 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 238955 62 1
 » Lap: 11
= 5 607 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 1
 » Lap: 17
= 5 610 Todd HUNSAKER 4 460134 60 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 613 Jeffrey LALLOWAY 4 iSpeed Racing 203746 62 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 617 Craig MILLER 2 68549 61 1
 » Lap: 6
Lap count: 21

Teams – Masters 60+

Place Team Points
1
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Baker (23), Claes (15), Bacher (7), Weickgenant (6), Ummel (1)
  « Palmer
52
2
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Pomeranz (30), Tholl (21)
51
3
Velo Pasadena
  » Hahn (25)
25
4
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (19)
19
5
SISU Racing Team
  » Monnier (17)
17
6
CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team
  » Blanco (13)
13
7
Big Orange Cycling
  » Araluce (8), Allen (4)
12
8
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Nist (11)
11
9
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Davis (9)
9
= 10
Canyon Velo
  » Tomasich (3)
3
= 10
iSpeed Racing
  » King (2), Lalloway (1)
3
12
Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (1), Howlett (1)
2
= 13
DRT p/b Don's Bicycles
  » Shabahang (1)
1
= 13
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Ibarra (1)
1
= 13
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
  » Smetherman (1)
1
= 16
Bahati Foundation
  » Shorts (0)
0
= 16
Bikecoach Cycling Club
  » Lothrop (0)
0
= 16
Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank Team
  » Diefenbach (0)
0
Table notes: