CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 60+ & Women Masters 35+

Start: 8:20 am

Masters 60+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 30
2
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 27
3
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 OCVelo 612183 61 25
4 629 George TOMASICH 2 Canyon Velo 380049 61 23
5 623 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 61 21
6 615 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61 19
7 606 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62 17
8 602 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 15
9 618 Robert NEARY 2 805 Race Team Team 49595 62 13
10 611 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 609445 60 11
11 603 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64 10
12
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60 9
13 622 James PERREN 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47305 63 8
14 607 Mario HIGAREDA 3 Big Orange Cycling 126670 61 7
15 601 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60 6
16 627 Joaquin BLANCO 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team 238955 62 5
17 600 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62 4
18
31
Fernando LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team 21251 64 3
19
8
Jaime PENA 4 Padyak Racing Team 572267 60 2
20 628 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 60998 63 1
21 625 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 624517 61 1
22 608 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 64 1
23
39
Juan MUNOZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 641818 71 1
24
24
Tom HOWLETT 3 Padyak Racing Team 589471 68 1
25 630 John HEFFERNAN 3 577478 60 1
26 610 Jimmy HUIZAR 4 Big Orange Cycling 526062 65 1
27
13
Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66 1
DNP 604 Michael DALBRATT 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 62
DNP 624 Matt RUSSERT 3 Big Orange Cycling 449181 63
DNS Brad DECKER 2 E-Voke Racing 45249 64
DNS Claus WARSOE Odense, UNK N KUCING 61
Field: 29

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
DNS Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54
Field: 0

Finish order: Masters 60+ & Women Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category (Place) License Age Points
1
42
Jon NIST 2 Masters 60+ (1st) 52062 60 30
2
58
Edward MONNIER 2 Masters 60+ (2nd) 48873 60 27
3
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 Masters 60+ (3rd) 612183 61 25
4 629 George TOMASICH 2 Masters 60+ (4th) 380049 61 23
5 623 Ted RUPP 2 Masters 60+ (5th) 51864 61 21
6 615 Craig MILLER 2 Masters 60+ (6th) 68549 61 19
7 606 Alan FLORES 2 Masters 60+ (7th) 50870 62 17
8 602 Eric BAKER 3 Masters 60+ (8th) 348048 62 15
9 618 Robert NEARY 2 Masters 60+ (9th) 49595 62 13
10 611 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 3 Masters 60+ (10th) 609445 60 11
11 603 Scott CLAES 2 Masters 60+ (11th) 106137 64 10
12
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 Masters 60+ (12th) 129284 60 9
13 622 James PERREN 2 Masters 60+ (13th) 47305 63 8
14 607 Mario HIGAREDA 3 Masters 60+ (14th) 126670 61 7
15 601 Gerald BACHER 3 Masters 60+ (15th) 55488 60 6
16 627 Joaquin BLANCO 3 Masters 60+ (16th) 238955 62 5
17 600 Michael ARALUCE 3 Masters 60+ (17th) 1841 62 4
18
31
Fernando LINDO 2 Masters 60+ (18th) 21251 64 3
19
8
Jaime PENA 4 Masters 60+ (19th) 572267 60 2
20 628 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Masters 60+ (20th) 60998 63 1
21 625 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 Masters 60+ (21st) 624517 61 1
22 608 David HOIME 4 Masters 60+ (22nd) 264383 64 1
23
39
Juan MUNOZ 4 Masters 60+ (23rd) 641818 71 1
24
24
Tom HOWLETT 3 Masters 60+ (24th) 589471 68 1
25 630 John HEFFERNAN 3 Masters 60+ (25th) 577478 60 1
26 610 Jimmy HUIZAR 4 Masters 60+ (26th) 526062 65 1
27
13
Reggie JONES 3 Masters 60+ (27th) 178640 66 1
Combined field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 602 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 5
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 3
#2
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 5
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 60+

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 60+
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60 12
 » Laps: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 21
= 2 602 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62 3
 » Laps: 4, 5 & 6
= 2
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60 3
 » Laps: 1, 3 & 18
4
11
Mark MASSENGILL 4 OCVelo 612183 61 2
 » Laps: 19 & 20
5 623 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 61 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 21

Teams – Masters 60+

Place Team Points
1
Swami's Cycling Club Team
  » Baker (15), Claes (10), Bacher (6), Weickgenant (1)
32
2
Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
  » Nist (30)
30
3
SISU Racing Team
  » Monnier (27)
27
4
OCVelo
  » Massengill (25)
25
5
Canyon Velo
  » Tomasich (23)
23
6
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rupp (21)
21
7
BBI
  » Miller (19)
19
8
CREATIVE BLUE Racing
  » Flores (17)
17
9
805 Race Team Team
  » Neary (13)
13
10
Big Orange Cycling
  » Higareda (7), Araluce (4), Huizar (1), Russert (0)
12
11
S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
  » Ibarra (11)
11
12
CORE Racing Team
  » Opris (9)
9
13
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Perren (8)
8
14
Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (3), Pena (2), Munoz (1), Howlett (1), Dalbratt (0)
7
15
CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team
  » Blanco (5)
5
= 16
DRT p/b Don's Bicycles
  » Shabahang (1)
1
= 16
Ironfly
  » Jones (1)
1
= 16
Radsport Cycling Team
  » Hoime (1)
1
Table notes: