CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Pre-registered athletes: Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:15 pm
# First Last City Cat Team License Age
100 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53
101 Marco AROCHA Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 287924 47
102 Victor AYALA 1 Velo Club La Grange 128496 51
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52
105 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 49
106 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53
107 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
108 Patrick CONNEELY 3 Ventura Velo 212187 49
53
Jon CUNNINGHAM 2 Big Orange Cycling 568468 45
21
Byron DAVIS 3 Serious Cycling 523494 49
111 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 60
112 Esteban DE LA TORRE 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team 512169 48
113 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 53
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange 494008 51
115 Matthew EASTER 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 396622 47
116 Michael EASTER 1 Serious Cycling 78027 49
117 Yee FENG 1 Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz 424735 46
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53
119 Zach FIOCCA 2 Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co 157225 47
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51
121 Javier GALLARDO JR 2 Velo Pasadena 646815 57
32
Ryan GIELOW 3 Go Fast 94401 49
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59
124 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 51
125 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54
44
Greg HICKMAN 3 Go Fast 547724 46
127 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 413596 47
23
Charles HOGAN 2 Serious Cycling 311060 48
129 Lance JACKSON 3 Major Motion Cycling Club 616280 41
130 Herman JOHNSON 2 Franco Factory Racing 53501 55
131 Christopher JUDY 1 Phœnix Human Performance 130995 43
132 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53
133 Mike MCCLUNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 46
134 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 50
1
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 48
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange 46466 57
137 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50
138 Grant NEWMAN 3 562712 42
139 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling 391447 58
140 John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 155869 53
141 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52
142 Jeffrey PADGETT 2 216960 58
143 David QUIGLEY 3 BEAT Cycling Amateur Race Club Team 542963 44
144 Ryan QUINN 3 342242 47
145 Diego RIVERA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 603800 40
146 Andow RODRIGUEZ 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 604688 48
147 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 54
148 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 59
28
Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50
22
Jonathan SCHAFFER 3 iSpeed Racing 650877 43
151 John SLOVER 1 E-Voke Racing Team 69735 58
152 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 44
153 Abner TORRALBA 3 Velo Club La Grange 368576 54
154 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 49
155 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 302654 44
156 Kris ULIBARRI 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 606374 46
Field: 57 of 100
Table notes: