CBR #1/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 21, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Pre-registered athletes: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 10:25 am
# First Last City Cat Team License Age
300 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53
301 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62
302 Mark ARRINGTON 4 Swami's Cycling Club Team 42544 53
303 Victor AYALA 1 Velo Club La Grange 128496 51
304 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56
306 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62
307 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 52
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52
309 Danny CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 572579 50
310 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53
311 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64
312 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
313 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 60
314 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 53
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange 494008 51
316 Ryan DORRIS 1 Team Six 54658 52
35
Mel ECHUAL Torrance, CA 3 Ironfly 426691 52
43
Patrick FETZER 1 E-Voke Racing 47992 53
319 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62
30
Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 57
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51
40
Attila FRUTTUS 2 Big Orange Cycling 374774 53
323 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 62
324 Javier GALLARDO JR 2 Velo Pasadena 646815 57
325 Allan GANLY 3 Velo Club La Grange 460312 53
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59
327 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 51
328 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 289836 54
329 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 58
330 Sonny HONG 4 CDM Cycling Team 379733 59
331 Phillip HUSBAND 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 52622 57
332 Herman JOHNSON 2 Franco Factory Racing 53501 55
333 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 53
13
Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66
335 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53
18
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 58
337 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 50
338 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61
5
Eric MIN 2 Velo Club La Grange 46466 57
340 Edward MONNIER 2 48873 60
341 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Serious Cycling 214693 50
342 Daniel NASCIMENTO 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 64952 58
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60
344 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 52
345 Andrew NUCKLES 2 Big Orange Cycling 391447 58
346 John OLSEN 3 Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Racing 155869 53
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60
348 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52
349 Jeffrey PADGETT 2 216960 58
350 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51
45
Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 49996 57
352 Danny RONDON 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30514 54
353 Kevin SALK 3 Big Orange Cycling 388913 59
28
Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50
355 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 Dons Bikes 624517 61
356 John SLOVER 1 E-Voke Racing Team 69735 58
357 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 55
358 Anthony STRICKLAND 3 A Faster Me Team 594382 54
359 Michael STROUD 2 ARMA Cycling factory team 49283 53
360 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53
361 Darren WILLIAMS 2 E-Voke Racing Team 84148 58
362 Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52
Field: 63 of 100
Table notes: