CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4/Novice

Start: 9:15 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 369 Max VINK 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Team 637764 23
2 337 Trey BARBER 4 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 576562 20
3 338 Kaichen LI 4 754323 23
4 351 Michael PEREZ 4 Ironfly Team 577007 15
5 372 Everett WILSON 4 Major Motion Racing LLC Team 630114 36
6 356 Lizardo RODAS 4 Armando’s European 645120 31
7 328 Dbeto GUTIERREZ 4 Southern California Gruppetto 752181 18
8 374 Tyler SHERIDAN 4 Velosport Cycling 653970 16
9 339 Luis MONZON 4 Padyak Racing Team 664073 19
10 343 Marcos MELCHOR 4 591959 24
11 341 Roberto MARTINEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling 212204 37
12 304 Abraham ARTEAGA 4 588738 23
13 340 Mike MARTIN N 433082 39
14 308 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 14
15 312 Jeffrey CARTER N S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 754981 41
16 347 Rodolfo OLAZARAN 4 Opprime Cycling Team Team 466300 33
17 346 Jose MORALES 4 641261 33
18 348 Joseph ORELLANA 4 Swan Song Cycling 651103 39
19 330 Zachary ISRAEL 4 Bike for BAM 683100 30
20 323 Carlos GARCIA N Serious Cycling 640347 17
21 314 Jesse CLARK 4 Serious Cycling 752655 29
22 334 Diego LAROQUE 4 CORE Racing 649831 18
23
2
Austin PANGCOG 4 Padyak Racing Team 623938 28
24 366 Mike TRAN 4 Team Endure Racing 631248 39
25 360 Clay SHAFER N Opprime Cycling Team Team 607557 29
26 311 Gerardo CARDENAS 4 753045 28
27 358 Chris ROSSETTO 4 Big Orange Cycling 90198 44
28 370 Ashton WHITE 4 754969 22
29 327 Jeffrey GRACIK 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 668408 45
30 331 Sebastian JACOME N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 756884 17
31 368 Andres VILLALOBOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 561222 22
32 362 Derek SLABOSZ 4 554340 34
33
37
Jesse MONIZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 605165 42
34 322 Hayden FLORES 4 524732 33
35 309 Carlos CAMARA 4 Major Motion Racing LLC 487334 49
36 324 Jesse GARCIA N Serious Cycling 664293 15
37 318 Rishi DESAI 4 SupraBars.com 619481 21
38 329 Edison HSU 4 Velo Club La Grange 666177 18
39 342 Mark MAXSON 4 Big Orange 459875 50
40 336 James LAWRENCE San Diego, CA N 29
41 354 Manueljose REYES ARROYO 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 633084 46
42 333 Aidan KNIERIM 4 Velo Club La Grange 652597 20
43 365 Tristan TOOKEY 4 Velosport Cycling Team 654154 16
44 326 Cody GONZALEZ Irvine, CA N UC Irvine Triathlon 43
45 310 Roland CAPETILLO NAVA Baldwin Park, CA N 754026 20
46 315 Omar CONDE Norwalk, CA N Pats 605 638858 50
47 367 Rafael VALENTE 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 581173 38
48 Number missed – contact an official
49 307 Surya GANESAN Davis, CA 4 UC Davis Cycling 626426 21
50
36
Steven STEWART 4 Swan Song Cycling 381296 27
51 321 Claren FLORES 4 Peach Racing 614372 30
52 302 Joseph ALFARO Artesia, CA N 25
53 325 Alex GOMEZ 4 Swan Song Cycling 653122 30
54 316 Nicolas CREIGHTON Los Angeles, CA N 26
55 317 Pablo DE LA HOYA 4 Horizon Chasers 645208 30
56 320 Brennen FIELD 4 Octagon Elite 642795 27
57 303 Juan ARRIAGA N Pat's 605 653815 47
58 352 Alejandro ROSALES 4 Padyak Racing Team 656220 40
59 335 Curwin LAURENT 4 CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 609931 31
60 371 Garnett WHITMIRE 4 549952 43
61 332 Kellen KLEINFELTER 4 559989 42
62 300 Robert ACEVES 4 Peach Racing 612476 27
63 364 Rafael TAMAYO 4 Serious Cycling Team 752386 33
64 359 Harley SARANTOS 4 607788 41
65 357 Alex RODRIGUEZ South Gate, CA N Pats 605 653348 52
66 306 Pete BRISSETTE 4 Go Fast Team 636026 54
67 355 Raymond RIVERA 4 Serious Cycling 637004 38
DNP 301 Alan ALFARO N 754330 29
DNP 305 Ashraf AZIZ 4 524778 32
DNP 313 Steve CERVANTES 4 South Bay Wheelmen 460739 18
DNP 319 Kevin EVANS 4 Major Motion Racing LLC 115386 59
DNP 344 Alec MERLINO N Every Man Jack 754675 31
DNP 349 Arturo PALAFOX N F&T Desarrollo 640489 19
DNP 353 Shane PRECHTL 4 Radsport Cycling Team 627836 36
DNP 361 Noah SHAW Torrance, CA N FLX Racing Team 29
DNP 373 Esau ZORNOZA 4 623042 25
DNS Davis BRYANT 4 Cal Cycling 647226 20
DNS Oliver LENOIR 4 Cal Poly Cycling 604659 20
DNS Israel LIZARRAGA 4 428932 34
DNS RODOLFO PEREZ 4 TEAM COS/ZACAPU 634605 45
Field: 75 of 75
Table notes: