CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 10, 2024 – Schedule
Part of the 2024 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Start List: Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 10:25 am
# First Last City Cat Team License Age
4
Adam BENO 2 incycle Team 62228 52
6
Shari STILLMAN CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Unattached 53008 54
9
Jerry OPRIS 1 CORE Racing Team 129284 60
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 60730 56
13
Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 66
18
Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 51230 58
26
Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 59
28
Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 50
30
Robert FRANK 1 Corridor Recycling Team 12237 57
35
Mel ECHUAL 3 Ironfly 426691 52
42
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 52062 60
45
Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery 49996 57
47
Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 51
52
Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club La Grange Team 494008 51
58
Edward MONNIER 2 SISU Racing Team 48873 60
59
Christopher WYLIE 2 Camelback Bike Club Team 274480 52
99
Brad DECKER 2 E-Voke Racing 45249 64
100 Ivan Murat ALTINBASAK 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 160060 53
101 Michael ARALUCE 3 Big Orange Cycling 1841 62
102 Gerald BACHER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 55488 60
104 Eric BAKER 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 348048 62
106 Jose CABALLERO 3 Team Cuore Test Lab 73481 51
107 Danny CASTELLANOS 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 572579 50
109 Charity CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 336698 50
110 Paul CHIA 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 313598 53
111 Scott CLAES 2 Swami's Cycling Club Team 106137 64
113 Tony DOMINGUEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 594121 53
115 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling 54658 52
117 Alan FLORES 2 CREATIVE BLUE Racing 50870 62
121 Aaron GOODALE 3 Serious Cycling 259142 54
123 Eric HENSON 3 Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team 330060 51
124 Herman JOHNSON 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 53501 55
125 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 246915 53
127 Robert KAMPPILA 1 Serious Cycling 58194 53
129 Steve LANDRY 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 106895 59
130 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 56
131 Mark MAXSON 4 Big Orange 459875 50
132 Kermit MCGOVERN 3 Celo Pacific 149174 50
133 David MCNEAL 2 E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team 144611 50
134 Craig MILLER 2 BBI 68549 61
137 Joshua MUNCIE 4 Velo Allegro 360953 52
140 Oktay ORTABASI 2 E-VOKE RACING 26824 52
141 James PERREN 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47305 63
142 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 Ironfly 28056 51
144 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 30054 56
145 Ted RUPP 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 51864 61
147 Shahrokh SHABAHANG 3 DRT p/b Don's Bicycles 624517 61
148 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING TEAM 69735 58
149 Doug SMALL 3 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 615847 51
150 Michael SPANGLER 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 33554 54
151 Christopher SPENCER 3 Big Orange Cycling 574911 55
153 Larry TANZO 1 Padyak Racing Team 159029 53
154 Jose VELEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 466438 53
155 Robert NEARY 2 805 Race Team Team 49595 62
156 Joseph WEICKGENANT 3 Swami's Cycling Club Team 60998 63
157 John HEFFERNAN 3 577478 60
158 Anthony STRICKLAND 3 A Faster Me Team 594382 54
159 Otto NEBEL 2 Monster Racing Cadence Cycling 10119110425 50
160 Sonny HONG 4 CDM Cycling Team 379733 59
161 Frank PEREZ 3 509456 51
162 Jeffrey PADGETT 2 216960 58
163 David MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 608224 52
164 Craig WORKMAN 2 NoCo Cycling Project 48154 54
165 John LEONARD 3 71103 56
166 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 56
167 Michael MORRISON 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47230 56
168 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 58
169 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing Team 419333 53
170 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel 609445 60
171 William MERCIER 2 E-VOKE RACING 163205 53
172 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 50
Field: 71 of 100
Table notes: