Results: 55+ Open Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 462 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 57 00:26:08.25 30
2 482 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 62 00:26:33.21 +00:00:24.96 28
3 460 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 57 00:27:04.25 +00:00:56.00 26
4 485 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 62 00:27:28.14 +00:01:19.89 24
5 461 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 59 00:28:22.67 +00:02:14.42 22
DNS 483 David GOTTFRIED Berkeley, CA 5 0522849 57
DNS 484 Larry KNAUS Santa Clara, CA 3 0048681 62
DNS 486 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 59
Field: 8 of 8

Classification: Masters 55+

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 462 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 97
2 460 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 68
3 461 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 55
4 482 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 44
5 471 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0196222 34
6 465 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 33
7 485 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 30
8 466 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0196753 30
9 488 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 27
10 478 Quentin SIMS Santa Maria, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0107036 24
11 480 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 22
12 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 21
13 493 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 Plus 3 0048284 14
14 487 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 13
15 489 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0333498 12
16 494 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0316874 11
17 490 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 8
18 470 Tanya FREDRICKS San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0311464 8
19 481 David VORIS Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0522049 4
20 474 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0051130 2
21 469 Bob BRANDT San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0310942 2
22 479 Owen THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0341568 2
23 477 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 2
24 492 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 0
25 468 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 0
Total: 25 athletes
Table notes: