Results: 55+ Open Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 471 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0196222 56 30
2 466 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0196753 55 28
3 462 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 57 26
4 478 Quentin SIMS Santa Maria, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0107036 57 24
5 480 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 59 22
6 465 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 57 20
7 460 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 57 18
8 467 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 62 16
9 493 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 Plus 3 0048284 57 14
10 461 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 59 12
11 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 55 10
12 470 Tanya FREDRICKS San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0311464 51 8
13 475 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 62 6
14 481 David VORIS Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0522049 55 4
15 474 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0051130 58 2
16 469 Bob BRANDT San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0310942 59 2
17 479 Owen THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0341568 63 2
18 477 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 58 2
DNP 468 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 62
DNP 492 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 62
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 61
DNS Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 59
Field: 20 of 40

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
KOM 462 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 57 8
471 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0196222 56 4
466 James ALLEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0196753 55 2
Prime count: 1

Classification: Masters 55+

Omnium classification after Stage 1a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 462 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 49
2 471 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0196222 34
3 465 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 33
4 460 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 32
5 466 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0196753 30
6 478 Quentin SIMS Santa Maria, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0107036 24
7 461 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 24
8 480 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 22
9 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 21
10 467 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 16
11 493 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 Plus 3 0048284 14
12 470 Tanya FREDRICKS San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0311464 8
13 475 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 6
14 481 David VORIS Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0522049 4
15 474 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0051130 2
16 469 Bob BRANDT San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0310942 2
17 479 Owen THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0341568 2
18 477 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 2
19 492 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 0
20 468 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 0
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: