Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Final Results

Men's Fixed Gear – Final: 5:55 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 239 Brian WAGNER Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 20 Calvin BRAHM San Francisco, CA SF Composite Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
3 155 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA Heavy Pedal Tribe Semis – Heat 2: 1st
4 136 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
5 11 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA MashSF Semis – Heat 3: 1st
6 84 Kohei HAYASHI Yokohama, Japan Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 136 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop
2nd 239 Brian WAGNER
3rd 155 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA Heavy Pedal Tribe
4th 20 Calvin BRAHM San Francisco, CA SF Composite
5th 11 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA MashSF
6th 84 Kohei HAYASHI Yokohama, Japan

Women's Fixed Gear – Final: 5:50 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 250 Ivy YOUNG Santa Cruz, CA Rock Lobster Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 247 Samantha WIPFF Austin, Texas State Bicycle Company Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
3 92 Evelyn HOUND Rancho Cucamonga, CA Lulu s Cyclery Semis – Heat 2: 1st
4 205 Eve SEIBOLD Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
5 10 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA Davis Bike Club Semis – Heat 3: 1st
6 179 Christina PECK San Francisco, CA All City Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
7 244 Michelle WILLCOX Semis – Heat 4: 1st
8 190h Veronika VOLOK ELF Race Team Semis – Heat 4: 2nd
h was 238, now 190
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 92 Evelyn HOUND Rancho Cucamonga, CA Lulu s Cyclery
2nd 10 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA Davis Bike Club
3rd 250 Ivy YOUNG Santa Cruz, CA Rock Lobster
4th 179 Christina PECK San Francisco, CA All City
5th 247 Samantha WIPFF Austin, Texas State Bicycle Company
6th 205 Eve SEIBOLD
7th 244 Michelle WILLCOX
8th 190h Veronika VOLOK ELF Race Team
h was 238, now 190

Men's Open – Final: 5:45 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project Semis – Heat 6: 1st
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team
2nd 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA
3rd 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA
4th 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project
5th 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6th 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate

Women's Open – Final: 5:40 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 154 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 236 Andrea VILLAROMAN UCSF Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
3 54 Lindsay DWYER Fairfax, CA Semis – Heat 2: 1st
4 15 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA SheSpoke Racing Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
5 156 Hanna MUEGGE Marina, CA DNA Cycling Team Semis – Heat 3: 1st
6 235 Eleanor VELEZ Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 156 Hanna MUEGGE Marina, CA DNA Cycling Team
2nd 54 Lindsay DWYER Fairfax, CA
3rd 154 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA
4th 236 Andrea VILLAROMAN UCSF
5th 235 Eleanor VELEZ
6th 15 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA SheSpoke Racing

Men's Fixed Gear – Placings: 5:35 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 73 Owen GILLOTT Brisbane, Australia Team Clif Bar Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
2 70 Andrew GEFFNER Lafayette, CO State Bicycle Co. Semis – Heat 1: 4th
3 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
4 185 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO State Bicycle Company Semis – Heat 2: 4th
5 252 Alexander ZYBIN Portland, OR Team UP Semis – Heat 3: 3rd
6 129 Christian LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop Semis – Heat 3: 4th
Tournament # First Last City Team
7th 185 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO State Bicycle Company
8th 252 Alexander ZYBIN Portland, OR Team UP
9th 70 Andrew GEFFNER Lafayette, CO State Bicycle Co.
10th 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed
11th 73 Owen GILLOTT Brisbane, Australia Team Clif Bar
- 129 Christian LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop

Women's Fixed Gear – Placings: 5:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 165 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
2 201 Jackie RUIZ CHAB Semis – Heat 1: 4th
3 79 Amity GREGG California meteorXgiordana Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
4 181 Mei PETERS San Francisco, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Semis – Heat 2: 4th
5 228 Di UMANA King Kog Semis – Heat 3: 3rd
6 88 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Commerce, CA The Mixed Race Semis – Heat 3: 4th
7 - No qualifier
8 - No qualifier
Tournament # First Last City Team
9th 181 Mei PETERS San Francisco, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10th 79 Amity GREGG California meteorXgiordana
11th 165 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
12th 228 Di UMANA King Kog
13th 201 Jackie RUIZ CHAB
14th 88 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Commerce, CA The Mixed Race

Men's Open – Placings: 5:25 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
2 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club" Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
3 220 Justin THOMPSON Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
4 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite Semis – Heat 4: 2nd
5 226 Jack TWISSE Semis – Heat 5: 2nd
6 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Semis – Heat 6: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
7th 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite
8th 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite
9th 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10th 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club"
11th 226 Jack TWISSE
- 220 Justin THOMPSON

Women's Open – Placings: 5:20 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 170 Caetie OFIESH San Francisco, CA Ornot Semis – Heat 1: 3rd
2 58 Sarah FLAMM Palo Alto, CA Semis – Heat 1: 4th
3 85 Elise HAZLEWOOD San Francisco, CA SFCC Semis – Heat 2: 3rd
4 16 Robin BETZ Boulder, CO Stanford Cycling Semis – Heat 2: 4th
5 175 Libby PAINTER Fair Oaks, CA Unattached Semis – Heat 3: 3rd
6 21 Charlotte BRASS Cardiff, Wales, UK Cardiff University Road Cycling Team Semis – Heat 3: 4th
Tournament # First Last City Team
7th 85 Elise HAZLEWOOD San Francisco, CA SFCC
8th 170 Caetie OFIESH San Francisco, CA Ornot
9th 175 Libby PAINTER Fair Oaks, CA Unattached
10th 21 Charlotte BRASS Cardiff, Wales, UK Cardiff University Road Cycling Team
11th 16 Robin BETZ Boulder, CO Stanford Cycling
12th 58 Sarah FLAMM Palo Alto, CA