Grid | # | First | Last | City | Team | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 211 | Jovanni | STEFANI | Quals – Heat 1: 3rd | ||
2 | 187 | Anthony | POUND | San Francisco, CA | RCCSFC | Quals – Heat 4: 4th |
3 | 229 | Matthew | UPMEYER | Quals – Heat 6: 3rd | ||
4 | 41 | Mitchell | COOPER | Auburn, CA | Team Exo-Keto | Quals – Heat 7: 4th |
5 | 9 | Raul | ARIAS | East Palo Alto, CA | Team Semper Porro | Quals – Heat 9: 3rd |
6 | 224 | Blake | TRETTER | Quals – Heat 12: 4th | ||
7 | 178 | Tyler | PEARCE | Bass Lake, CA | The Vegan Cyclist | Quals – Heat 14: 3rd |
8 | 176 | Michael | PARAVATI | Brookfield, CT | Golden Gate Triathlon Club | Quals – Heat 15: 4th |
Place | # | First | Last | City | Team | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 178 | Tyler | PEARCE | Bass Lake, CA | The Vegan Cyclist | Semis – Heat 2: Grid » 6 (4:10 pm) |
2 | 211 | Jovanni | STEFANI | Semis – Heat 3: Grid » 6 (4:15 pm) | ||
3 | 9 | Raul | ARIAS | East Palo Alto, CA | Team Semper Porro | Semis – Heat 4: Grid » 6 (4:20 pm) |
4 | 187 | Anthony | POUND | San Francisco, CA | RCCSFC | Semis – Heat 5: Grid » 6 (4:25 pm) |
5 | 229 | Matthew | UPMEYER |
Exit: tied for 49th
|
||
6 | 176 | Michael | PARAVATI | Brookfield, CT | Golden Gate Triathlon Club |
Exit: tied for 53rd
|
7 | 224 | Blake | TRETTER |
Exit: tied for 57th
|
||
- | 41 | Mitchell | COOPER | Auburn, CA | Team Exo-Keto |
Exit: tied for 62nd
|
Grid | # | First | Last | City | Team | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | Chris | FLESHER | San Francisco, CA | Dangles CC | Quals – Heat 1: 4th |
2 | 117 | Andrew | LAM | San Francisco, CA | Quals – Heat 3: 3rd | |
3 | 22 | Michael | BROOKS | Pleasanton, CA | UC Davis Triathlon | Quals – Heat 6: 4th |
4 | 200 | Jonathan | ROACH | Quals – Heat 8: 3rd | ||
5 | 237 | Sergei | VOLKOV | Quals – Heat 9: 4th | ||
6 | 132 | John | MANCINI | Bronxville, NY | Quals – Heat 11: 3rd | |
7 | 173 | Brian | PADGETT | Bloomington, IN | Fusion Sport | Quals – Heat 14: 4th |
8 | 60 | Matthew | FLESHER | Cleveland, OH | Dangle CC | Quals – Heat 16: 3rd |
Place | # | First | Last | City | Team | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 173 | Brian | PADGETT | Bloomington, IN | Fusion Sport | Semis – Heat 1: Grid » 7 (4:05 pm) |
2 | 60 | Matthew | FLESHER | Cleveland, OH | Dangle CC | Semis – Heat 2: Grid » 7 (4:10 pm) |
3 | 200 | Jonathan | ROACH | Semis – Heat 3: Grid » 7 (4:15 pm) | ||
4 | 237 | Sergei | VOLKOV | Semis – Heat 4: Grid » 7 (4:20 pm) | ||
5 | 22 | Michael | BROOKS | Pleasanton, CA | UC Davis Triathlon |
Exit: tied for 49th
|
6 | 59 | Chris | FLESHER | San Francisco, CA | Dangles CC |
Exit: tied for 53rd
|
7 | 117 | Andrew | LAM | San Francisco, CA |
Exit: tied for 57th
|
|
8 | 132 | John | MANCINI | Bronxville, NY |
Exit: 61st
|
Grid | # | First | Last | City | Team | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 183 | Chris | PHIPPS | San Francisco, CA | Thirsty Bear Cycling | Quals – Heat 2: 3rd |
2 | 234 | Diego | VASQUEZ | Quals – Heat 3: 4th | ||
3 | 226 | Jack | TWISSE | Quals – Heat 5: 3rd | ||
4 | 219 | Tom | TAYLOR | Quals – Heat 8: 4th | ||
5 | 240 | Marc | WALLISER | Quals – Heat 10: 3rd | ||
6 | 166 | Carl | NIELSON | Danville, CA | CA Technologies Racing Team | Quals – Heat 11: 4th |
7 | 108 | Joe | KARBOWSKI | Redwood City, CA | RP Racing | Quals – Heat 13: 3rd |
8 | 113 | Patrick | KRECKER | San Francisco, CA | SquadraSF p/b Terun | Quals – Heat 16: 4th |
Place | # | First | Last | City | Team | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 226 | Jack | TWISSE | Semis – Heat 5: Grid » 7 (4:25 pm) | ||
2 | 108 | Joe | KARBOWSKI | Redwood City, CA | RP Racing | Semis – Heat 6: Grid » 7 (4:30 pm) |
3 | 183 | Chris | PHIPPS | San Francisco, CA | Thirsty Bear Cycling | Semis – Heat 2: Grid » 8 (4:10 pm) |
4 | 166 | Carl | NIELSON | Danville, CA | CA Technologies Racing Team | Semis – Heat 3: Grid » 8 (4:15 pm) |
5 | 219 | Tom | TAYLOR |
Exit: tied for 49th
|
||
6 | 240 | Marc | WALLISER |
Exit: tied for 53rd
|
||
7 | 234 | Diego | VASQUEZ |
Exit: tied for 57th
|
||
- | 113 | Patrick | KRECKER | San Francisco, CA | SquadraSF p/b Terun |
Exit: tied for 62nd
|
Grid | # | First | Last | City | Team | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216 | John | SULLIVAN | Quals – Heat 2: 4th | ||
2 | 186 | Justin | POULSON | San Jose, CA | Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk | Quals – Heat 4: 3rd |
3 | 150 | Jesse | MOORE | Oakland, CA | Quals – Heat 5: 4th | |
4 | 99 | Humberto | IBAL RINCON | Heyward, CA | Quals – Heat 7: 3rd | |
5 | 75 | Matt | GOLDBERG | Quals – Heat 10: 4th | ||
6 | 78 | Conor | GRANT | San Francisco, CA | Quals – Heat 12: 3rd | |
7 | 253 | Christopher | CHILDS | N/A | Quals – Heat 13: 4th | |
8 | 83 | Andrew | HASLEM | Los Altos, CA | Terun Elite | Quals – Heat 15: 3rd |
Place | # | First | Last | City | Team | Progression |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Andrew | HASLEM | Los Altos, CA | Terun Elite | Semis – Heat 4: Grid » 8 (4:20 pm) |
2 | 186 | Justin | POULSON | San Jose, CA | Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk | Semis – Heat 5: Grid » 8 (4:25 pm) |
3 | 78 | Conor | GRANT | San Francisco, CA | Semis – Heat 6: Grid » 8 (4:30 pm) | |
4 | 253 | Christopher | CHILDS | N/A | Semis – Heat 1: Grid » 8 (4:05 pm) | |
5 | 150 | Jesse | MOORE | Oakland, CA |
Exit: tied for 49th
|
|
6 | 216 | John | SULLIVAN |
Exit: tied for 53rd
|
||
7 | 99 | Humberto | IBAL RINCON | Heyward, CA |
Exit: tied for 57th
|
|
- | 75 | Matt | GOLDBERG |
Exit: tied for 62nd
|