Mission Crit 6
Saturday April 20, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Fixed Gear – Men's B

Men's Fixed Gear – Men's B: 5:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Quals – Heat 1: 17th
2 37 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 2: 17th
3 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing Quals – Heat 3: 17th
4 74 William MARIN Santa Monica, CA 51/50 never bluffing Quals – Heat 4: 17th
5 50 Edgar JUAREZ Long Beach, CA Zero Miedo Quals – Heat 5: 17th
6 181 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 18th
7 27 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 18th
8 93 Aldo VIDANA El Paso, TX Hell Paso Zombie Bicycle Club Quals – Heat 3: 18th
9 64 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Team UP Quals – Heat 4: 18th
10 110 Marc CZUCZMAN Lormont, UNK BEAT THE CLOCK Quals – Heat 5: 18th
11 161 Carlos PEREZ Denver, CO Sunday Strong Quals – Heat 1: 19th
12 57 Chris ASHLEY New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 2: 19th
13 98 Andrew SANDERS San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 3: 19th
14 194 Oscar REVILLA Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 4: 19th
15 30 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Quals – Heat 5: 19th
16 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA Quals – Heat 1: 20th
17 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez Quals – Heat 2: 20th
18 188 Leonardo DEAQUINO Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 3: 20th
19 34 Jack EVANS Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 4: 20th
20 60 Bryam MORA New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 5: 20th
21 36 Daniel FELDMAN New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 1: 21st
22 42 William VIRELY Dijon, UNK Wish One Quals – Heat 2: 21st
23 53 Victor RIOS Oakland, CA PKE Quals – Heat 3: 21st
24 129 Peter STAUBS Brooklyn, NY Quals – Heat 4: 21st
25 80 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Lockedcog Quals – Heat 5: 21st
26 191 Michael OSEI-AMPADU San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 22nd
27 77 Georges MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
28 88 Aaron NORTH Sebastopol, CA MASH SF Quals – Heat 3: 22nd
29 169 Cody KELLY Chandler, AZ Quals – Heat 4: 22nd
30 25 Maxime POISSON Dijon, UNK WISH ONE Quals – Heat 5: 22nd
31 86 Jack BANAZEK Redwood City, CA Quals – Heat 1: 23rd
32 187 Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
33 68 Rob MILNES Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC Quals – Heat 3: 23rd
34 124 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA Splunk Race Team Quals – Heat 4: 23rd
35 206 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA Mash SF Quals – Heat 5: 23rd
36 166 Brian MARDUENO Daly City, CA Quals – Heat 1: 24th
37 72 Shawn YACKLE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles Quals – Heat 2: 24th
38 63 Joshua SERNA San Antonio, TX GOODSPEED Racing Quals – Heat 3: 24th
39 174 Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA Quals – Heat 4: 24th
40 75 Theo ZULIAN Dijon, UNK Wish One Quals – Heat 5: 24th
41 171 Cristian CASTILLO San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 25th
42 102 Angel ROSAS Pasadena, CA Quals – Heat 2: 25th
43 163 Laurens KRAAL San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 3: 25th
44 134 Evan HOBSON Santa Barbara, CA Dos Llantas Quals – Heat 4: 25th
45 180 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV Quals – Heat 5: 25th
46 131 Peter HRIBLJAN Burlington, ON DCC B Team Quals – Heat 1: 26th
47 101 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Jakroo Quals – Heat 2: 26th
48 173 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Quals – Heat 3: 26th
49 154 Johnathan PHOK Long Beach, CA RatPackcycling Quals – Heat 4: 26th
50 125 Jonathan AGEE Atlanta, GA COMET.CO.JP Quals – Heat 5: 26th
51 176 Evan MOLINA San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 27th
52 132 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX Quals – Heat 2: 27th
53 212ba Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA Ratpack Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 27th
54 149 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company Quals – Heat 4: 27th
55 150 T K Oakland, CA Mission Bicycle Company / SF Messenger Quals – Heat 5: 27th
56 96 Alexis URIAS San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 1: 28th
57 177 Gabriel NAVARRO Santa Ana, CA Quals – Heat 2: 28th
58 143 Devin SPEAK Seattle, WA Good Weather in Seattle Quals – Heat 3: 28th
59 179 Jordan RAMIREZ Fair Oaks, CA Quals – Heat 4: 28th
60 175 Eric MOLINA San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 5: 28th
61 156 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA Quals – Heat 1: 29th
62 52 Jong PAK Chicago, IL Let's Roast Quals – Heat 2: 29th
63 178 Jeremy GOMEZ Bronx, NY Quals – Heat 3: 29th
64 89 Aaron MULLAGH Sf, CA DPBC Quals – Heat 4: 29th
65 100 Andrew WEAVER San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 5: 29th
66 111 Dale HUBBARD Altadena, CA 51/50 NB Cycling Quals – Heat 1: 30th
67 87 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA AIDS LifeCycle Quals – Heat 2: 30th
68 78 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA Eliel Factory Team Quals – Heat 3: 30th
69 122 Ian MCELROY Petaluma, CA CRIT HAPPENS Quals – Heat 4: 30th
70 190 Matthew BURDETTE San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 5: 30th
71 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles Quals – Heat 1: 31st
72 97 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX TF Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 31st
73 58 Neill MCCUMBER Albany, CA BRAAAP Quals – Heat 3: 31st
74 189 Logan KELLEY Santa Barbara, CA Quals – Heat 4: 31st
75 113 Juan TREJO Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing Quals – Heat 5: 31st
76 201 Josue BADILLO El Paso, TX HPZBC Quals – Heat 1: 32nd
77 211 Michael RAMIREZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 2: 32nd
78 193 Nestor GARIBAY San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 3: 32nd
79 49 JEAN-BAPTISTE CHARRUYER Cestas, UNK BTC BEAT THE CLOCK FIXED GEAR RACING TEAM Quals – Heat 4: 32nd
80 195 Ray NICKSON Hayward, CA Quals – Heat 5: 32nd
ba was 153, now 212
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Final: Slot 6 (7:30 pm)
2 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez Final: Slot 82 (7:30 pm)
3 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing Final: Slot 83 (7:30 pm)
4 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles Final: Slot 84 (7:30 pm)
5 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA Final: Slot 85 (7:30 pm)
6 36 Daniel FELDMAN New York, NY DCC
Exit
7 187 Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA
Exit
8 25 Maxime POISSON Dijon, UNK WISH ONE
Exit
9 134 Evan HOBSON Santa Barbara, CA Dos Llantas
Exit
10 37 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA
Exit
11 166 Brian MARDUENO Daly City, CA
Exit
12 93 Aldo VIDANA El Paso, TX Hell Paso Zombie Bicycle Club
Exit
13 188 Leonardo DEAQUINO Los Angeles, CA
Exit
14 194 Oscar REVILLA Los Angeles, CA
Exit
15 161 Carlos PEREZ Denver, CO Sunday Strong
Exit
16 191 Michael OSEI-AMPADU San Francisco, CA
Exit
17 98 Andrew SANDERS San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Exit
18 64 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Team UP
Exit
19 34 Jack EVANS Oakland, CA
Exit
20 129 Peter STAUBS Brooklyn, NY
Exit
21 110 Marc CZUCZMAN Lormont, UNK BEAT THE CLOCK
Exit
22 60 Bryam MORA New York, NY DCC
Exit
23 77 Georges MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Exit
24 174 Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA
Exit
25 169 Cody KELLY Chandler, AZ
Exit
26 80 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Lockedcog
Exit
27 86 Jack BANAZEK Redwood City, CA
Exit
28 88 Aaron NORTH Sebastopol, CA MASH SF
Exit
29 42 William VIRELY Dijon, UNK Wish One
Exit
30 68 Rob MILNES Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
Exit
31 171 Cristian CASTILLO San Francisco, CA
Exit
32 149 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company
Exit
- 125 Jonathan AGEE Atlanta, GA COMET.CO.JP
Exit
- 57 Chris ASHLEY New York, NY DCC
Exit
- 206 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA Mash SF
Exit
- 201 Josue BADILLO El Paso, TX HPZBC
Exit
- 30 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Exit
- 173 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL
Exit
- 190 Matthew BURDETTE San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 27 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Exit
- 49 JEAN-BAPTISTE CHARRUYER Cestas, UNK BTC BEAT THE CLOCK FIXED GEAR RACING TEAM
Exit
- 124 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA Splunk Race Team
Exit
- 156 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA
Exit
- 193 Nestor GARIBAY San Jose, CA
Exit
- 212as Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA Ratpack Cycling
Exit
- 178 Jeremy GOMEZ Bronx, NY
Exit
- 180 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV
Exit
- 131 Peter HRIBLJAN Burlington, ON DCC B Team
Exit
- 111 Dale HUBBARD Altadena, CA 51/50 NB Cycling
Exit
- 50 Edgar JUAREZ Long Beach, CA Zero Miedo
Exit
- 150 T K Oakland, CA Mission Bicycle Company / SF Messenger
Exit
- 189 Logan KELLEY Santa Barbara, CA
Exit
- 163 Laurens KRAAL San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 74 William MARIN Santa Monica, CA 51/50 never bluffing
Exit
- 58 Neill MCCUMBER Albany, CA BRAAAP
Exit
- 122 Ian MCELROY Petaluma, CA CRIT HAPPENS
Exit
- 97 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX TF Cycling
Exit
- 175 Eric MOLINA San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 176 Evan MOLINA San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 87 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA AIDS LifeCycle
Exit
- 89 Aaron MULLAGH Sf, CA DPBC
Exit
- 177 Gabriel NAVARRO Santa Ana, CA
Exit
- 195 Ray NICKSON Hayward, CA
Exit
- 52 Jong PAK Chicago, IL Let's Roast
Exit
- 154 Johnathan PHOK Long Beach, CA RatPackcycling
Exit
- 179 Jordan RAMIREZ Fair Oaks, CA
Exit
- 211 Michael RAMIREZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
Exit
- 53 Victor RIOS Oakland, CA PKE
Exit
- 78 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA Eliel Factory Team
Exit
- 102 Angel ROSAS Pasadena, CA
Exit
- 63 Joshua SERNA San Antonio, TX GOODSPEED Racing
Exit
- 101 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Jakroo
Exit
- 143 Devin SPEAK Seattle, WA Good Weather in Seattle
Exit
- 181 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 113 Juan TREJO Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing
Exit
- 96 Alexis URIAS San Jose, CA
Exit
- 132 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX
Exit
- 100 Andrew WEAVER San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 72 Shawn YACKLE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
Exit
- 75 Theo ZULIAN Dijon, UNK Wish One
Exit
as was 153, now 212