Mission Crit 6
Saturday April 20, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 4:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 501 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX
3 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat
4 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom
5 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR
6 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team
7 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite
8 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
9 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT
10 517 Tori RIEMERSMA Tempe, AZ Landis/Trek
11 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI
12 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY
13 521 Lieke DE COCK Eindhoven, UNK KopWerk
14 [523] VICTORIA DUKE San Diego, CA NVAYRK La Marzocco
15 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
16 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing
17 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling
18 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
19 -
20 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT
21 -
22 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA
23 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling
24 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles
25 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA
26 579z Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
27 549 Parry SAMPLE Portland, OR Grown Rouge
28 551 Zealand YANCY Playa Del Rey, CA
29 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA
30 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins
z was 547, now 579
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX Final: Slot 1 (8:30 pm)
2 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat Final: Slot 3 (8:30 pm)
3 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC Final: Slot 5 (8:30 pm)
4 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite Final: Slot 7 (8:30 pm)
5 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom Final: Slot 9 (8:30 pm)
6 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing Final: Slot 11 (8:30 pm)
7 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Final: Slot 13 (8:30 pm)
8 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY Final: Slot 15 (8:30 pm)
9 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team Final: Slot 17 (8:30 pm)
10 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA Final: Slot 19 (8:30 pm)
11 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR Final: Slot 21 (8:30 pm)
12 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles Final: Slot 23 (8:30 pm)
13 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI Final: Slot 25 (8:30 pm)
14 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins Final: Slot 27 (8:30 pm)
15 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT Final: Slot 29 (8:30 pm)
16 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA Final: Slot 31 (8:30 pm)
17 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles Final: Slot 33 (8:30 pm)
18 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA Final: Slot 35 (8:30 pm)
19 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling Final: Slot 37 (8:30 pm)
20 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling Final: Slot 39 (8:30 pm)
21 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT Final: Slot 41 (8:30 pm)
22 579v Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Final: Slot 43 (8:30 pm)
- 521 Lieke DE COCK Eindhoven, UNK KopWerk
Exit
- 517 Tori RIEMERSMA Tempe, AZ Landis/Trek
Exit
- 549 Parry SAMPLE Portland, OR Grown Rouge
Exit
- 501 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Exit
- 551 Zealand YANCY Playa Del Rey, CA
Exit
v was 547, now 579

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 5:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied
2 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens
3 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
4 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC
5 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
6 [530] Sarah RAW Miami, FL
7 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano
8 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing
9 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T.
10 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
11 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery
12 520 Kelly NEUNER Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
13 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11
14 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International
15 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA
16 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
17 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
18 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling
19 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling
20 -
21 -
22 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11
23 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry
24 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling
25 546 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Team Peach Cycling
26 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T
27 550 June THORN Los Angeles, CA For fucks sake
28 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
29 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA
30 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Final: Slot 2 (8:30 pm)
2 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Final: Slot 4 (8:30 pm)
3 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens Final: Slot 6 (8:30 pm)
4 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied Final: Slot 8 (8:30 pm)
5 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 10 (8:30 pm)
6 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA Final: Slot 12 (8:30 pm)
7 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Final: Slot 14 (8:30 pm)
8 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing Final: Slot 16 (8:30 pm)
9 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano Final: Slot 18 (8:30 pm)
10 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling Final: Slot 20 (8:30 pm)
11 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA Final: Slot 22 (8:30 pm)
12 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC Final: Slot 24 (8:30 pm)
13 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11 Final: Slot 26 (8:30 pm)
14 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T. Final: Slot 28 (8:30 pm)
15 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Final: Slot 30 (8:30 pm)
16 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International Final: Slot 32 (8:30 pm)
17 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Final: Slot 34 (8:30 pm)
18 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling Final: Slot 36 (8:30 pm)
19 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery Final: Slot 38 (8:30 pm)
20 -
21 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Final: Slot 42 (8:30 pm)
22 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T Final: Slot 44 (8:30 pm)
23 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA Final: Slot 46 (8:30 pm)
24 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry Final: Slot 48 (8:30 pm)
25 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling Final: Slot 50 (8:30 pm)
- 520 Kelly NEUNER Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
Exit
- 546 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Team Peach Cycling
Exit
- 550 June THORN Los Angeles, CA For fucks sake
Exit