CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 20, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+

Start: 9:45 am

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 212 Nadia RAYO Downey, CA N Rayo 32 25
2 201 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 27 24
3 220 Samantha NUSS 4 Go Fast - Incycle 610736 33 23
4 205 Manchin HSIUNG N Peach Racing 617781 27 22
5 208 Deryn LEDUKE 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 537849 27 21
6 218 Allison GRYNICK 4 E-VOKE RACING 616285 39 20
7 210 Lily MORA N SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 570092 15 19
8 207 Jaqueline LEDESMA Chula Vista, CA N CFT/Axion 33 18
9 206 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 586043 19 17
10 222 Melissa MARTUCCI N 087444 34 16
11 211 America RAYO Downey, CA N Rayo 18 15
12 217 Natalie WEBB N 632530 38 14
13 214 Julie SIMS Pasadena, CA N Wild Wolf CC 35 13
14 202 Nora ESCALANTE N CFT/AXION Cycling Team 631558 31 12
15 216 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 610352 42 11
16 213 Gabriela RODRIGUEZ N 629105 36 10
17
31
Summer ALVARADO 4 Go Fast - Incycle 594657 25 9
18 223 CATALINA FIERROS N Peach Racing 617701 27 8
19 203 Summer FULP Los Angeles, CA N 27 7
20 204 Susy GUTIERREZ N Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 632336 47 6
21 Number missed – contact an official
22 219 Abigail MOE N 627322 15 4
23 209 Laura MARTIN N PAA Cycling 614301 48 3
24 215 Noemi SOTO N Peach Racing 616333 26 2
Field: 23

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 275 Denise KORENEK 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 25315 49
2 276 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 48
3 296 Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly 287844 50
4 292 Taisha WALKER 4 618442 43
5 298 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 573269 46
6 294 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 609179 44
7 221 Abi CAMARENA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 525201 42
8 295 Kenya MCELROY-COVARRUBIAS Encino, CA N D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 615875 40
9 293 Melanie PHILLIPS 3 52772 54
10 277 Melissa LOCHER 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 558400 53
DNP 297 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 274438 47
Field: 11

Finish order: Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 275 Denise KORENEK 2 Women 35+ – 1st 25315 49 n/a
2 276 Charity CHIA 1 Women 35+ – 2nd 336698 48 n/a
3 296 Sarah MATTES 3 Women 35+ – 3rd 287844 50 n/a
4 212 Nadia RAYO Downey, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 1st 32 25
5 201 Philine ENDRES 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 2nd 607082 27 24
6 220 Samantha NUSS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 3rd 610736 33 23
7 292 Taisha WALKER 4 Women 35+ – 4th 618442 43 n/a
8 298 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 Women 35+ – 5th 573269 46 n/a
9 205 Manchin HSIUNG N Women Cat 4/Novice – 4th 617781 27 22
10 208 Deryn LEDUKE 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 5th 537849 27 21
11 294 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Women 35+ – 6th 609179 44 n/a
12 218 Allison GRYNICK 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 6th 616285 39 20
13 210 Lily MORA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 7th 570092 15 19
14 207 Jaqueline LEDESMA Chula Vista, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 8th 33 18
15 221 Abi CAMARENA 4 Women 35+ – 7th 525201 42 n/a
16 206 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 9th 586043 19 17
17 222 Melissa MARTUCCI N Women Cat 4/Novice – 10th 087444 34 16
18 295 Kenya MCELROY-COVARRUBIAS Encino, CA N Women 35+ – 8th 615875 40 n/a
19 211 America RAYO Downey, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 11th 18 15
20 293 Melanie PHILLIPS 3 Women 35+ – 9th 52772 54 n/a
21 217 Natalie WEBB N Women Cat 4/Novice – 12th 632530 38 14
22 214 Julie SIMS Pasadena, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 13th 35 13
23 202 Nora ESCALANTE N Women Cat 4/Novice – 14th 631558 31 12
24 277 Melissa LOCHER 3 Women 35+ – 10th 558400 53 n/a
25 216 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 15th 610352 42 11
26 213 Gabriela RODRIGUEZ N Women Cat 4/Novice – 16th 629105 36 10
27
31
Summer ALVARADO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 17th 594657 25 9
28 223 CATALINA FIERROS N Women Cat 4/Novice – 18th 617701 27 8
29 203 Summer FULP Los Angeles, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 19th 27 7
30 204 Susy GUTIERREZ N Women Cat 4/Novice – 20th 632336 47 6
31 Number missed – contact an official
32 219 Abigail MOE N Women Cat 4/Novice – 22nd 627322 15 4
33 209 Laura MARTIN N Women Cat 4/Novice – 23rd 614301 48 3
34 215 Noemi SOTO N Women Cat 4/Novice – 24th 616333 26 2
Combined field: 34 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 201 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 27 5
212 Nadia RAYO N Rayo 32 3
#2 201 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 27 5
298 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 573269 46 n/a
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Women Cat 4/Novice

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Women Cat 4/Novice
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 201 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 27 3
 » Laps: 6, 8 & 9
2 218 Allison GRYNICK 4 E-VOKE RACING 616285 39 2
 » Laps: 4 & 11
3 215 Noemi SOTO N Peach Racing 616333 26 1
 » Lap: 12
Lap count: 12

Teams – Women Cat 4/Novice

Place Team Points
1
Rayo
  » Rayo (25), Rayo (15)
40
2
San Diego Bicycle Club
  » LeDuke (21), Lechusza Aquallo (17)
38
= 3
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Nuss (23), Alvarado (9)
32
= 3
Peach Racing
  » Hsiung (22), FIERROS (8), Soto (2)
32
5
E-VOKE RACING
  » Grynick (20)
20
6
SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
  » Mora (19)
19
7
CFT/Axion
  » Ledesma (18)
18
8
Wild Wolf CC
  » Sims (13)
13
9
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Escalante (12)
12
10
Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO
  » Gutierrez (6)
6
11
PAA Cycling
  » Martin (3)
3
Table notes: