CBR #3/Dominguez Hills

Criterium: Sunday March 20, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 113
2 Southern California Velo 106
3 Padyak Racing Team 98
4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 88
5 Go Fast - Incycle 78
Table notes:

Novice (Cat 5) Podium

Start: 7:00 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 918 Yovanny LOPEZ N
2 919 Luke LYNCH N
3 928 Daniel OSORIO N
4 907 Joe DANIELS N
5 947 Ricky YARNALL N CFC
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Start: 7:35 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 818 Jose' ABRAHAM FRAUSTO AREVALO 4 3HC-Fenix Racing
2 872 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 4 3HC-Fenix Racing
3 862 Deven VAN GREUNINGEN 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 870 Sukhbat AZIKH 4
5 837 Christopher MCDONALD 4 Go Fast - Incycle
Table notes:

Masters 60+ (Cat 1-4) Podium

Start: 8:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1
6
Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo
2 716 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
3
7
Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 720 Robert NEARY 2 G3Foundation / Trek
5 722 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters
Table notes:

Category 4/Novice Podium

Start: 9:10 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 645 Conor MCCLUNEY 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 632 Brandon HOWARD 4 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
3 656 Mateen RICHEY 4
4 646 Christopher MCDONALD 4 Go Fast - Incycle
5 668 Deven VAN GREUNINGEN 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+ Podiums

Start: 9:45 am

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 212 Nadia RAYO N Rayo
2 201 Philine ENDRES 4
3 220 Samantha NUSS 4 Go Fast - Incycle
4 205 Manchin HSIUNG N Peach Racing
5 208 Deryn LEDUKE 4 San Diego Bicycle Club

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 275 Denise KORENEK 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
2 276 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
3 296 Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly
4 292 Taisha WALKER 4
5 298 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3
Table notes:

Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) Podium

Start: 10:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1
17
Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team
2 547 Christopher WYLIE 2
3 507 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
4 546 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club
5 508 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Start: 11:15 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 126 Leo REYES 2 Southern California Velo
2 115 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race
3 131 Nicolas TREJO 3
4
39
Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing
5 139 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) Podium

Start: 12:10 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1
3
Danny KAM 1
2
48
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
3 433 Benjamin PETZOLDT 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 458 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 423 Christopher JUDY 1
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Start: 1:05 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 267 Amber JOSEPH 1 Legion
2 262 Priscilla SAVORD 1
3 261 Kendall RYAN 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
4 260 Laurel RATHBUN 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 254 Maggie COLES-LYSTER N DNA Pro Cycling
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Start: 1:55 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 35 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 32 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling
3 44 Sean MCELROY Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
4 72 Katin MITCHELL 3
5 47 Tristan MITCHELL 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 2-4 Podium

Start: 3:15 pm
No results
Table notes: