2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 23, 2022 to Sunday May 22, 2022 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 897
2 Padyak Racing Team 804
3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 682
4 Monster Racing Team 451
5 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 287
6 Southern California Velo 287
7 E-VOKE RACING 285
8 Serious Cycling 267
9 Go Fast - Incycle 255
10 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 244
Total: 202 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 123
2 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling 494860 122
3 Kyle COOPER 1 Ride Bikes Bro 533838 90
4 Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 80
5 Austin CARROLL 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 192670 80
6 Tristan MITCHELL 3 368897 73
7 Cesar REYES 2 433432 64
8 Leo REYES 2 371906 58
9 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 58
10 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 52
Total: 183 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason PAEZ 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 270844 33
2 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE 1 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 218355 13
= 3 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 224173 6
= 3 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 3 3HC-Fenix Racing 634831 6
5 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes 525361 5
= 6 Jonathan BROWN Smyrna, TN 1 Miami Blazers 0255591 4
= 6 Levi JEFFERIES 1 UCI CTM: TEAM SKYLINE 496370 4
= 6 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 515349 4
= 6 Tyler LOCKE 1 218099 4
= 6 Pablo LOZANO 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 4
= 6 Cesar REYES 2 433432 4
= 6 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 4
= 6 Justin WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 197316 4
Total: 48 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 275
2 Guillotine Cycling 130
3 UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 90
4 iSpeed Racing 85
5 Ride Bikes Bro 84
6 Padyak Racing Team 54
7 UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 43
8 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 42
9 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 40
10 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 37
Total: 94 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 516694 136
2 Chloe PATRICK 1 Serious Cycling 424176 113
3 Priscilla SAVORD N Los Angeles Bicycle Club 221486 108
4 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 106
5 Rebekah POTTER 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 580505 97
6 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 83
7 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 188007 73
8 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 72
9 India HARVEY 3 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 629639 63
10 Darlene KROHN 3 591889 63
Total: 35 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Rebekah POTTER 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 580505 13
2 Amber JOSEPH 1 Legion 10061870927 9
3 Colleen GULICK 1 180423 8
4 Priscilla SAVORD 5 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 221486 5
5 Georgeta UNGUREANU 1 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 516694 4
= 6 Heather OBRIEN 3 303417 3
= 6 Kendall RYAN 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 186919 3
= 8 Camil ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS 623649 2
= 8 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 274438 2
= 8 Laurel RATHBUN 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 201838 2
Total: 17 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 307
2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 162
3 Serious Cycling 106
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 106
5 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 58
6 Go Fast - Incycle 56
7 Levine Law Group - CCB 42
8 Shadow Cycling Collective 38
9 Team Illuminate 36
10 San Diego Bicycle Club 34
Total: 28 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 135
2 Leo REYES 2 371906 127
3 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race 561291 111
4 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 78
5 Frank WYER 2 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 507653 76
6 Max VAN LOO 2 iSpeed Racing 568923 71
7 Nicolas TREJO 3 532826 68
8 Carlos Andre SMITH MENCHACA 3 629956 57
9 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 48
10 Robert LOZOYA 2 Fig Mtn Race Team 337388 44
Total: 139 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephen KOHR 3 425180 17
2 Jacob LONGO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 563658 14
= 3 Christopher ALTCHEK 3 Century Road Club Assoc 398075 5
= 3 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 5
= 3 Gavin HLADY 2 Coureur presented by Spinergy 586111 5
= 3 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0596142 5
= 7 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized 493742 4
= 7 David GARCIA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 292369 4
= 7 Prince PATEL 2 Serious Cycling 529200 4
= 7 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 2 552170 4
= 7 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 4
Total: 34 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 131
2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 100
3 Advance2Race 89
4 Team Redlands 75
5 iSpeed Racing 70
6 Southern California Velo 62
7 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 58
8 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 55
9 DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 52
10 Fig Mtn Race Team 38
Total: 66 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eli WATSON 4 610707 89
2 Johann MAGANA 4 Aduro Racing Club 616229 86
3 Tony DOMINGUEZ 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 594121 81
4 Brandon YORK 4 Farmers Cycling 616372 63
5 Jack WATSON 4 610705 56
6 Kris ULIBARRI 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 606374 52
7 Deven VAN GREUNINGEN 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 584148 52
8 Alejandro HERNANDEZ 4 Serious Cycling 618016 46
9 Jomari BANGAYAN 4 Padyak Racing Team 628984 44
10 Stephen HERR 4 356605 42
Total: 160 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brandon YORK 4 Farmers Cycling 616372 17
2 Jorge Alejandro ZAPATA RINCON 4 3HC-Fenix Racing 634831 9
= 3 Jose' ABRAHAM FRAUSTO AREVALO 4 3HC-Fenix Racing 630853 6
= 3 Mateen RICHEY 4 612398 6
= 5 Charles CHENAULT 4 Padyak Racing Team 605890 5
= 5 Tommy FENG 4 619470 5
7 Daniel PAGE 4 517254 4
= 8 Brandon OWENS-NILO 4 633078 3
= 8 David ROCHIN 4 Padyak Racing Team 620501 3
= 8 Brayan ROSALES Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 622889 3
= 8 Deven VAN GREUNINGEN 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 584148 3
= 8 Jack WATSON 4 610705 3
Total: 40 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 198
2 Padyak Racing Team 170
3 Aduro Racing Club 96
4 Serious Cycling 81
5 Farmers Cycling 53
6 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 52
7 3HC-Fenix Racing 49
8 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 47
9 Go Fast - Incycle 47
10 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 42
Total: 49 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 183
2 Monique SNIEDERS 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 251640 75
3 Nadia RAYO N 632129 68
4 Summer ALVARADO 4 594657 68
5 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 586043 67
6 Samantha NUSS 3 Go Fast - Incycle 610736 67
7 Manchin HSIUNG N Peach Racing 617781 63
8 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 610352 56
9 Sarah MERRIWEATHER 4 629587 52
10 Nora ESCALANTE N CFT/AXION Cycling Team 631558 50
Total: 51 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Philine ENDRES 4 607082 20
2 CATALINA FIERROS 5 Peach Racing 617701 6
= 3 Samantha NUSS 4 Go Fast - Incycle 610736 3
= 3 Nadia RAYO 5 632129 3
= 5 Carolyn CARTER Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 580795 2
= 5 Allison GRYNICK 4 E-VOKE RACING 616285 2
= 5 India HARVEY 4 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 629639 2
= 5 Melissa MEDDOCK 4 621565 2
= 5 Liceth PENA 5 065554 2
= 5 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 610352 2
Total: 17 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Peach Racing 141
2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 82
3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 75
4 San Diego Bicycle Club 74
5 Go Fast - Incycle 65
6 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 50
7 Go Fast 49
8 Velo Club La Grange 44
9 E-VOKE RACING 42
10 Rayo 40
Total: 29 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 168
2 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 111
3 James BARNWELL 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 94
4 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 78
5 Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 78
6 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 73
7 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 396622 70
8 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 63
9 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 60
10 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 58
Total: 153 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 38
2 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 8
3 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 7
= 4 Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 5
= 4 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 5
6 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 4
= 7 Wout ROOS Murrieta, CA 5 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 3
= 7 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 3
= 7 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport 188439 3
= 10 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 2
= 10 John GARBO 1 396393 2
= 10 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 2
= 10 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 2
Total: 30 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 234
2 E-VOKE RACING 145
3 Monster Racing Team 138
4 Velo Pasadena Team 110
5 Padyak Racing Team 83
6 ThirstyBear Cycling 78
7 iSpeed Racing 78
8 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 76
9 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 71
10 White Mountain Road Club 63
Total: 57 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 181
2 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 IRON FLY CYCLING 47992 98
3 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 62483 86
4 Steve LANDRY 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 106895 83
5 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 81
6 Tony SMITH 3 469665 80
7 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 74
8 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 65
9 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 64
10 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 61
Total: 134 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 23
2 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 21
3 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 13
4 William DELGADO 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9122 8
5 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1 229707 6
6 Oliver DAYOS 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 4
= 7 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 3
= 7 Reon FOGG 2 Artemis 607682 3
= 9 Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 2
= 9 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 2
= 9 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 2
= 9 Andrew NUCKLES 3 E-Voke Racing 391447 2
= 9 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 2
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 295
2 Monster Racing Team 193
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 93
4 E-VOKE RACING 91
5 Velo Pasadena Team 87
6 ThirstyBear Cycling 81
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 75
8 E-Voke Racing 68
9 Red Peloton 61
10 White Mountain Road Club 59
Total: 65 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 164
2 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 139
3 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 2 Padyak Racing Team 21251 110
4 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 109
5 Michael ARULUCE Costa Mesa, CA 3 KITZUMA RACING 1841 103
6 Alan FLORES 2 Monster Racing Team 50870 98
7 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters 106137 85
8 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 85
9 Ricky SHORTS 3 Bahati Foundation 52251 79
10 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 68
Total: 45 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 80
2 Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 16
3 Alan FLORES 2 Monster Racing Team 50870 12
4 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 7
= 5 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 6
= 5 Douglas KNOX 3 45552 6
7 Michael ARULUCE Costa Mesa, CA 3 KITZUMA RACING 1841 5
8 Robert ALLEN 3 506937 3
= 9 Tom HOWLETT 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 2
= 9 Bradley JONES 2 18133 2
= 9 David PRECHTL 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 56118 2
Total: 11 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 283
2 Southern California Velo 171
3 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 141
4 Monster Racing Team 95
5 e11even Masters 92
6 Radsport Cycling Team 85
7 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 68
8 G3Foundation / Trek 66
9 R5 Ciclismo 54
10 KITZUMA RACING 49
Total: 30 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes: