CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 6, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:15 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 204 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 48 25
2 200 Eric ANDERSON 1 Bahati Foundation 118247 45 24
3
3
Danny KAM 1 165840 44 23
4
26
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 46 22
5 240 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 60 21
6 219 John GARBO 1 396393 48 20
7 249 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 49 19
8 250 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 49 18
9 214 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 49 17
10 251 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 41 16
11 229 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 53 15
12 248 Benjamin PETZOLDT 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 46 14
13
35
Patrick FETZER 1 47992 51 13
14 274 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 43 12
15 253 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 45 11
16 222 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 51 10
17 270 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 48 9
18 Number missed – contact an official
19 235 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 368843 39 7
20
33
Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 44 6
21 234 Samuel MACIAS 3 394763 41 5
22 259 Arturo ANAYA 3 394405 394405 4
23 265 Jonathan DAVY 2 154991 47 3
24 211 Luis CHE 3 242600 51 2
25 282 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 54 1
26 281 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 62483 51
27 236 Leonardo MARTINEZ 1 185065 47
28 230 Greg KOGUT 2 303908 49
29 278 James BARNWELL 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 47
30
27
Charles HOGAN 3 311060 46
31 260 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 522300 45
32 273 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 52
33 209 Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 40
34 233 Steve LANDRY 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 106895 57
35 254 Andow RODRÍGUEZ San Diego, CA N Elías Vega trainer / OSI Bike Team 46
36 245 Oktay ORTABASI 2 26824 50
37 285 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 Go Fast - Incycle 534049 50
38 242 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 50
39 Number missed – contact an official
40 226 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 421186 51
41 284 Marco AROCHA 2 287924 45
42 201 Michael ANDERSON 1 Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 110224 56
43 275 Adam BENO 2 62228 50
44 271 Eduardo VICENCIO 1 389994 48
45
43
Tony SMITH Palmdale,, CA 3 Hit Squad/Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 469665 56
46 264 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 42
47 231 Stephen KOHR 3 425180 40
48 Number missed – contact an official
49
23
Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 59
50 283 Mario HIGAREDA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 126670 59
51 243 Andrew NUCKLES 3 E-Voke Racing 391447 56
52 277 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 413596 45
53 217 Mel ECHUAL 4 FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 426691 50
54
15
Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad p/b D9 CBS 72715 50
55 208 Jose CABALLERO 3 73481 49
56
17
Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 53
57
12
Seth HUGGINS 3 E-VOKE RACING 417656 44
58
45
Scott COCHRAN 1 E-VOKE RACING 7230 53
59 223 Max HERNANDEZ 1 182728 44
60 227 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 52
61 266 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47
62 220 Tory GILLETT 2 60106 47
63 213 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9315 59
64 228 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 53
65 225 Timothy HOOTEN 3 593792 41
66 202 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1 340320 43
67 238 William MERCIER 2 163205 51
68 205 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 47
69
29
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 46
70 267 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport 188439 46
71 276 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3316 52
72 279 Roger ORTIZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 305590 56
73 256 Brandon SANCHEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling 545268 48
74 212 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-Voke Racing 263807 56
75 258 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 55
76 255 Keith SOLLERS 2 422186 54
77 Number missed – contact an official
78 216 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 396622 45
79 261 Kendall STANLEY 2 FACTORY RACING 419333 51
80 286 Ernesto TOVAR Los Angeles, ca N 572390 44
81 244 Saul NUNEZ 3 Kitzuma Racing 305620 55
82 269 Bryan WIERZCHUCKI 2 E-Voke Racing 282943 45
83 206 Michael EASTER 1 78027 47
84 262 Wes STEPHENS 3 34022 61
DNP
2
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 48
DNP
4
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 58
DNP
5
Steve REMY 1 49996 55
DNP
8
Byron DAVIS 3 523494 47
DNP
10
Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 54
DNP 207 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 50
DNP 210 Paul CHE 1 238294 46
DNP 215 Antonio VARGAS N 609831 53
DNP 218 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 45
DNP 221 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 163417 47
DNP 224 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 607285 47
DNP 232 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 3 RedMonkey Sports 525834 55
DNP 237 Homero MEJIA 3 293648 53
DNP 239 Adam MILLS 1 102467 43
DNP 241 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 48205 59
DNP 246 Michael PENTA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 55
DNP 247 Frank PEREZ 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 49
DNP 252 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 54
DNP 257 Erik SAUNDERS 1 Velo Pasadena Team 31361 48
DNP 268 Brian WEAVER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 203150 50
DNP 272 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 53
DNP 280 Tomo HAMASAKI 1 50511 54
DNS Victor AYALA Los Alamitos, CA N Lagrange 49
DNS Chris STEPHENSON 3 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 57
Field: 102 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 229 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 53 5
251 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 41 3
#2 249 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 49 5
266 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 40+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
29
Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 46 8
 » Laps: 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 13, 15 & 24
2
2
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 48 3
 » Laps: 12, 20 & 23
= 3
17
Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 53 2
 » Laps: 10 & 21
= 3 219 John GARBO 1 396393 48 2
 » Laps: 2 & 4
= 3 266 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47 2
 » Laps: 14 & 26
= 6 228 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 53 1
 » Lap: 7
= 6 206 Michael EASTER 1 78027 47 1
 » Lap: 27
= 6 250 Anthony FREEMAN 3 132324 49 1
 » Lap: 1
= 6 220 Tory GILLETT 2 60106 47 1
 » Lap: 19
= 6 230 Greg KOGUT 2 303908 49 1
 » Lap: 17
= 6 238 William MERCIER 2 163205 51 1
 » Lap: 18
= 6 274 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 43 1
 » Lap: 11
= 6 249 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 49 1
 » Lap: 16
= 6 251 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 41 1
 » Lap: 22
= 6 204 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 48 1
 » Lap: 28
= 6 215 Antonio VARGAS N 609831 53 1
 » Lap: 25
Lap count: 28

Teams – Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Bahati Foundation
  » Smith (25), Anderson (24)
49
2
S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
  » Reyes (16), Petzoldt (14), Coleman (1), Meza (1), Landry (1)
  « DesRoberts, Bennett, Ortiz, Gutierrez, Weaver, Robbins
33
3
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Kateraas (15), Marquez (7), Stankiewicz (1), Seyranian (1)
24
4
iSpeed Racing
  » Ron (22)
22
5
ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Nadel (21)
21
= 6
E-VOKE RACING
  » Cox (17), Huggins (1), Cochran (1), Penta (0)
19
= 6
ironfly
  » Phillips (19)
19
8
Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
  » Morgan (12)
12
9
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Rocha (11)
11
10
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (10), Perez (0)
10
11
Padyak Racing Team
  » Guzman (6), Tejeda (1)
7
= 12
Big Orange Cycling
  » Nix (1), Itoh (1), Sanchez (1)
3
= 12
E-Voke Racing
  » Nuckles (1), Clifford (1), Wierzchucki (1)
3
= 14
Monster Racing Team
  » Caldera (1), Coxworth (1), Tinstman (0), Nist (0)
2
= 14
Velo Pasadena Team
  » Barnwell (1), Hernandez (1), Saunders (0)
2
= 16
BOOST CycleSport
  » Vanmarcke (1)
1
= 16
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Bausch (1), Brady (0)
1
= 16
Elías Vega trainer / OSI Bike Team
  » Rodríguez (1)
1
= 16
FACTORY RACING
  » Stanley (1)
1
= 16
FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
  » Echual (1)
1
= 16
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Benedict (1), Caro (0)
1
= 16
HitSquad p/b D9 CBS
  » Bos (1)
1
= 16
Hit Squad/Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop
  » Smith (1)
1
= 16
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Easter (1)
1
= 16
Ironfly
  » Blas (1)
1
= 16
Kitzuma Racing
  » Nunez (1)
1
= 16
Les Rois Cycling Club
  » Rago (1)
1
= 16
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (1)
1
= 16
TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Higareda (1)
1
= 16
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (1)
1
= 16
Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale
  » Anderson (1)
1
32
RedMonkey Sports
  » Kramer (0)
0
Table notes: