2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 23, 2022 to Sunday May 22, 2022 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 168
2 Benjamin PETZOLDT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 250995 111
3 James BARNWELL 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 94
4 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 78
5 Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 78
6 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 73
7 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 396622 70
8 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 63
9 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 60
10 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 58
11 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 56
12 Charles HOGAN 2 311060 55
13 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 IRON FLY CYCLING 47992 52
14 John GARBO 1 396393 49
15 Jesus ROCHA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 48
16 Hans WILHELM 3 623013 47
17 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1 E-VOKE RACING 340320 44
18 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 43
19 Victor GUZMAN 3 Padyak Racing Team 592098 31
20 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 31
21 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 27
22 Christopher JUDY 1 130995 26
23 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 26
24 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 25
25 Wout ROOS Murrieta, CA N S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 24
26 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 24
27 Eric ANDERSON 1 Bahati Foundation 118247 24
28 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 368843 24
29 Clark METCALFE 1 24151 22
30 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 22
31 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 20
32 Martin ADAMCZYK 1 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 115698 20
33 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 33554 20
34 Joe CHANG 2 523 19
35 Robert DAVIS 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 8843 18
36 Byron DAVIS 3 523494 18
37 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA 2 Padyak Racing Team 422679 18
38 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 18
39 Kurt BRAECKEL 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 18
40 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 18
41 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 17
42 Luis CHE 3 242600 15
43 Saul NUNEZ 3 Kitzuma Racing 305620 15
44 Steve LANDRY 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 106895 14
45 Jorge HERNANDEZ 3 Velo Pasadena Team 289836 14
46 Brad WILHELM 3 213645 12
47 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 12
48 Ryan GIELOW 3 Fig Mtn Race Team 94401 12
49 David MCNEAL 2 144611 11
50 Gordon HILLEQUE 3 413596 11
51 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 30054 10
52 Stephen KOHR 3 425180 10
53 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 421186 10
54 Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 9
55 Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 8
56 Brandon SANCHEZ 2 Big Orange Cycling 545268 8
57 Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 298516 8
58 Frank PEREZ 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 8
59 Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 7
60 Jon ALEJO 4 423429 6
61 Victor CARABALLO 3 82789 6
62 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling 367751 5
63 Samuel MACIAS 3 394763 5
64 Scott COCHRAN 1 E-VOKE RACING 7230 4
65 Arturo ANAYA 3 394405 4
66 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 3
67 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 3
68 Jonathan DAVY 2 154991 3
69 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling 424490 2
70 Tim COLEMAN 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 195754 1
71 Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 1
72 Wilson BLAS 1 Ironfly 275162 1
73 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 53550 0
74 Benjamin EICHOLTZ 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 0
75 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 0
76 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 0
77 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 0
78 Dmitry UCHITEL 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 0
79 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 Monster Racing Team 48205 0
80 Patrick CONNEELY 3 212187 0
81 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 0
82 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 0
83 Antwan HILL 3 Major Motion 611480 0
84 Kendall STANLEY 2 419333 0
85 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 163417 0
86 Kevin Frederick LEWIS 3 Velo Pasadena Team 368512 0
87 William MERCIER 2 163205 0
88 Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 0
89 Bryan WIERZCHUCKI 2 E-Voke Racing 282943 0
90 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50754 0
91 Krystian STANKIEWICZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 522300 0
92 Andow RODRIGUEZ 1 CFT 10121983645 0
93 Oktay ORTABASI 2 26824 0
94 Seth HUGGINS 3 E-VOKE RACING 417656 0
95 Allison GRYNICK 4 E-VOKE RACING 616285 0
96 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 172567 0
97 Tomo HAMASAKI 1 50511 0
98 Adam BENO 2 62228 0
99 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 0
100 Joseph CHICOINE 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 253987 0
101 Marco DIAZ 3 Go Fast - Incycle 418233 0
102 Aaron GOODALE 3 259142 0
103 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 0
104 Edgardo HERNANDEZ 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 384145 0
105 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 0
106 Andrew NUCKLES 3 E-Voke Racing 391447 0
107 Tony SMITH 3 469665 0
108 Wes STEPHENS 3 34022 0
109 Louis TEJEDA 3 Padyak Racing Team 617607 0
110 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 62483 0
111 Leonardo MARTINEZ 1 185065 0
112 Dustyn BENEDICT 3 534049 0
113 Marco AROCHA 2 287924 0
114 Michael ANDERSON 1 Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 110224 0
115 Eduardo VICENCIO 1 389994 0
116 Mario HIGAREDA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 126670 0
117 Mel ECHUAL 4 FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 426691 0
118 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad p/b D9 CBS 72715 0
119 Jose CABALLERO 3 73481 0
120 Max HERNANDEZ 1 182728 0
121 Tory GILLETT 2 60106 0
122 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 9315 0
123 Timothy HOOTEN 3 593792 0
124 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport 188439 0
125 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3316 0
126 Roger ORTIZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 305590 0
127 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 0
128 Keith SOLLERS 2 422186 0
129 Ernesto TOVAR Los Angeles, ca N 572390 0
130 Michael EASTER 1 78027 0
131 Paul CHE 1 238294 0
132 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 3 RedMonkey Sports 525834 0
133 Homero MEJIA 3 293648 0
134 Adam MILLS 1 102467 0
135 Shan NOWROOZANI 3 607285 0
136 Michael PENTA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 0
137 Erik SAUNDERS 1 Velo Pasadena Team 31361 0
138 Antonio VARGAS N 609831 0
139 Brian WEAVER 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 203150 0
140 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 3 0608224 0
141 Jacques BENOIT 1 Firestone Walker Race Team 3351 0
142 Ara OGGOIAN 2 Kitzuma Racing 26581 0
143 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 0
144 Darren WILLIAMS Noblesville, IN 2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0084148 0
145 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0219105 0
146 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 0
147 Rahman PINCKNEY Riverside, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0238500 0
148 Omar AUDELO San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 0335740 0
149 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 0012237 0
150 William GEOGHEGAN 2 13048 0
151 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 3 0469232 0
152 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 3 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 0366560 0
153 Chris STEPHENSON 3 CINCH RISE 304919 0
Total: 153 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 38
2 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling 132324 8
3 Randall COXWORTH 1 48052 7
= 4 Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 5
= 4 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 5
6 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 4
= 7 Wout ROOS Murrieta, CA 5 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10022886021 3
= 7 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 3
= 7 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport 188439 3
= 10 Tony BRADY 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 211927 2
= 10 John GARBO 1 396393 2
= 10 Espen KATERAAS 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 193942 2
= 10 Kevin PHILLIPS 1 ironfly 28056 2
= 14 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 1
= 14 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 1
= 14 Kurt BRAECKEL 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 1
= 14 Gregory Lance COBURN 2 Monster Racing Team 48205 1
= 14 Scott COX 1 E-VOKE RACING 288732 1
= 14 Michael EASTER 1 78027 1
= 14 Tory GILLETT 2 60106 1
= 14 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 303908 1
= 14 William MERCIER 2 163205 1
= 14 Wesley MORGAN 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 550643 1
= 14 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 1
= 14 Oktay ORTABASI 2 26824 1
= 14 Steve REMY 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 1
= 14 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 393485 1
= 14 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation 216760 1
= 14 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 1
= 14 Antonio VARGAS 5 609831 1
Total: 30 athletes
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Place Team Total
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 234
2 E-VOKE RACING 145
3 Monster Racing Team 138
4 Velo Pasadena Team 110
5 Padyak Racing Team 83
6 ThirstyBear Cycling 78
7 iSpeed Racing 78
8 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 76
9 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 71
10 White Mountain Road Club 63
11 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 51
12 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 49
13 Bahati Foundation 49
14 Red Peloton 43
15 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 26
16 Go Fast - Incycle 24
17 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 23
18 IRON FLY CYCLING 20
19 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 20
20 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 20
21 ironfly 19
22 San Diego Bicycle Club 18
23 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 16
24 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 15
25 Big Orange Cycling 12
26 Fig Mtn Race Team 12
27 Carefast 10
28 E-Voke Racing 4
29 FACTORY RACING 3
30 Ironfly 2
31 Hit Squad/Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 2
32 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 2
33 Major Motion 1
34 CFT 1
35 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 1
36 Impact Racing Team 1
37 BOOST CycleSport 1
38 Elías Vega trainer / OSI Bike Team 1
39 FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 1
40 HitSquad p/b D9 CBS 1
41 Kitzuma Racing 1
42 Les Rois Cycling Club 1
43 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 1
44 Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 1
45 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 1
46 E-Evoke Racing 1
47 Elías Vega trainer 1
48 Freewheel Bike 1
49 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1
50 Polli Veloce 1
51 South Bay Wheelmen 1
52 Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 1
53 Team Velocity 1
54 Tolero Racing 1
55 RedMonkey Sports 0
56 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0
57 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0
Total: 57 teams
Contributing results: 1/23, 2/6, 3/20, 4/10, 5/22
Table notes: