CBR #2/Carson

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 6, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 112
2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 97
= 3 Padyak Racing Team 76
= 3 Southern California Velo 76
5 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 64
Table notes:

Novice (Cat 5) Podium

Start: 7:00 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Sukhbat AZIKH N
2 626 Yovanny LOPEZ N
3 612 Max EISENBERG N
4 625 Denroy LANGFORD N
5 618 Alejandro HERNANDEZ N
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Start: 7:35 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Sviatoslav GUDZENKO 4
2 408 Solomon CANTWELL N
3 406 Jonathan GUTIERREZ 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 413 Benjamin DE VICENTE 4
5 450 Mateen RICHEY 4
Table notes:

Masters 60+ (Cat 1-4) Podium

Start: 8:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1
7
Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 903 Scott CLAES 2 e11even Masters
3 920 Michael REESE 3 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
4 927 Bradley JONES 2
5 918 David PRECHTL 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team
Table notes:

Category 4/Novice Podium

Start: 9:15 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 818 Sviatoslav GUDZENKO 4
2 833 Christopher MCDONALD 4 Go Fast - Incycle
3 820 Michael HAMMAN 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy
4 873 Jonathan GUTIERREZ 4 S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
5 843 Mateen RICHEY 4
Table notes:

Women 4/Novice & Women Masters 35+ Podiums

Start: 9:50 am

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Philine ENDRES N Go Fast
2 958 India HARVEY 4 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
3 969 Dafne ZENDEJAS N Lola Cycling Team
4 966 Jade STEVENS 4 Major Motion Cycling
5 962 Samantha NUSS 4 Go Fast - Incycle

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Naomi BISAGNO 3 E-Voke Racing
2 992 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
3 996 Sarah MATTES 3 ironfly
4 998 Abi CAMARENA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 995 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4
Table notes:

Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) Podium

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 734 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1
2 729 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3
17
Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team
4 710 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-Voke Racing
5 741 Ryan DORRIS 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Start: 11:20 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 314 Luke FETZER 3 LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
2 342 Nicolas TREJO 3
3 344 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes
4 333 Leo REYES 2 Southern California Velo
5 322 Gama LARA 2 Advance2Race
Table notes:

Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) Podium

Start: 12:15 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Charon SMITH 1 Bahati Foundation
2 200 Eric ANDERSON 1 Bahati Foundation
3
3
Danny KAM 1
4
26
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing
5 240 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Start: 1:10 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 696 Colleen GULICK 1
2 691 Chloe PATRICK 1 Serious Cycling
3 678 Holly BRECK 1
4 676 Georgeta UNGUREANU 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
5 689 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Start: 2:05 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 83 Cory WILLIAMS Pro UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 21 Chris HILDRETH 1 Guillotine Cycling
3 7 Julien BOURDEVAIRE 1
4 52 Jan-Marc TEMMEN N Team Dauner Akkon
5 57 Graham WEAVER 2 Hot Tubes
Table notes: